Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
GARVIN MURRAY (Chicago, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2022 | Tournament B18d |
B18 Singles & Doubles | 32 |
Marko McRae (-----) |
Daniel Pero (-----) Will Seymour (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B18's | S |
Marko McRae (-----) |
Nathan Chan (-----) Mateusz Wlodarczyk (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B18's | Q |
Marko McRae (-----) |
Koji Heineman (-----) Nicholas Choo (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B18's | 16 |
Marko McRae (-----) |
Ashok Saravanan (-----) Nathan Rabago (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | SE-F |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Braedon Mcintyre (-----) Jonathan Yang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | SO-S |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Krish Mehra (-----) Gabi Kalir (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | W-Q |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Konrad Kwiatkowski (-----) Finn Pollard (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | 16 |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Ethan Remy (-----) Dylan Catanese (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
Jonah Ng (-----) Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | Q |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Jackson Clements (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 16 |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Alexander Bo (-----) Finn Pollard (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/25/2022 | Tournament B18d |
B18 | F |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) Nicholas Choo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
B18 | S |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Solomon Dunsirn (-----) Oscar Corwin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
B18 | Q |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Lincoln Marshall (-----) VITTORIO BONA (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
B18 | 16 |
Dashiell Smith (-----) |
Brent Chen (-----) Vincent Yin (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 32 |
Gabe Mills (-----) |
Sebastian Courtright (-----) Daniel Pero (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 64 |
Gabe Mills (-----) |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) Rishi Dore (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | F |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) Simon Caldwell (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | S |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
safin stefanos (-----) Will Hutchinson (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 16 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
Patrick Cretu (-----) Haresh Anand (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | Q |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
Ethan Zou (-----) Ariston Fonseca (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA | 32 |
Charles Behrman (-----) |
Alex Lozano (-----) Sawyer Severance (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA - Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 16 |
Lukas Grossman (-----) |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
B18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Marko McRae (-----) | Def |
Daniel Pero (-----) Will Seymour (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B18's | ||
11/26/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Marko McRae (-----) | 8-6 |
Nathan Chan (-----) Mateusz Wlodarczyk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B18's | ||
11/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marko McRae (-----) | 9-8 |
Koji Heineman (-----) Nicholas Choo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B18's | ||
11/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marko McRae (-----) | 8-1 |
Ashok Saravanan (-----) Nathan Rabago (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | ||
11/20/2022 | SE-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | Def |
Braedon Mcintyre (-----) Jonathan Yang (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | ||
11/20/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | Def |
Krish Mehra (-----) Gabi Kalir (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | ||
11/19/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | Def |
Konrad Kwiatkowski (-----) Finn Pollard (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Ethan Remy (-----) Dylan Catanese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) | 9-7 |
Jonah Ng (-----) Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | 9-7 |
Jackson Clements (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | Def |
Alexander Bo (-----) Finn Pollard (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B18 | ||
07/25/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | Def |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) Nicholas Choo (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B18 | ||
07/24/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | Def |
Solomon Dunsirn (-----) Oscar Corwin (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B18 | ||
07/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | 8-3 |
Lincoln Marshall (-----) VITTORIO BONA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18 | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dashiell Smith (-----) | 8-2 |
Brent Chen (-----) Vincent Yin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gabe Mills (-----) | 8-4 |
Sebastian Courtright (-----) Daniel Pero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/25/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gabe Mills (-----) | 8-6 |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) Rishi Dore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/30/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Abraham Rosett (-----) | 8-0 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) Simon Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Abraham Rosett (-----) | 8-5 |
safin stefanos (-----) Will Hutchinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Abraham Rosett (-----) | 8-3 |
Patrick Cretu (-----) Haresh Anand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/28/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Abraham Rosett (-----) | 8-1 |
Ethan Zou (-----) Ariston Fonseca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Charles Behrman (-----) | 9-7 |
Alex Lozano (-----) Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA - Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lukas Grossman (-----) | 8-3 |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap