Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Gabriel Whyley (Charlotte, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | 3RD |
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) |
Luka Jankovic (-----) Rohan Mehta (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | S |
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) |
Jed Jones (-----) Ace Frank (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | Q |
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) |
Daishin Reddy (-----) Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R2 |
James Phillips (-----) |
Gage VanWagner (-----) Wyatt Anderson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R1 |
James Phillips (-----) |
Ryan Bottar (-----) David Lauderman (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Abner Yu (-----) Zachary Able (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Luciano Bisogno (-----) |
Abner Yu (-----) Ethan Su (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Caroline Cox (-----) |
Abner Yu (-----) Violeta Pisarczyk (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
luka lopez (-----) |
Abner Yu (-----) David Bender (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | 16 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Enrico Pepe (-----) Mathias Mendez (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | 3RD |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) Owen Phillips (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | S |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Trishiv Premanand (-----) Smyan Vijay (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Troy Aikawa (-----) Chris Kang (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Daniel Dyreng (-----) Arav Goldstein (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | F |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Atish Akkina (-----) Rafa Cordish (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | S |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Olie Rosa Hall (-----) Aarush Andey (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | Q |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Simon Le (-----) Anders Lake (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | 16 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Kellan Stratton (-----) Jack Janovich (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | F |
Aiden Hu (-----) |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | S |
Aiden Hu (-----) |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) David Ilut (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | Q |
Aiden Hu (-----) |
Emerson Xu (-----) Gareth Lim (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | P2-F |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
William McGugin (-----) SILAS HIEBER (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R1 |
Cydney Crocker (-----) |
Ved Gupta (-----) Lila Cheatwood (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R2 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Bruce Li (-----) YORRICK HIEBER (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R3 |
Yash Hiremath (-----) |
Naivedhya Pratap S Gehlot (-----) George Lapinski (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | F |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Ayushman Pant (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | S |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Sebastian Holmes (-----) FINLEY MONAHAN (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | Q |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Tyler Sharpe (-----) Luke Hedrick (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | F |
Snithik Cheemakurthi (-----) |
Satvik Pany (-----) Kobe Siegel (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | S |
Snithik Cheemakurthi (-----) |
Hank Krieger (-----) Taylor Yin (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | Q |
Snithik Cheemakurthi (-----) |
Sebastian Cardona (-----) Advaith Malladi (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/12/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-F |
James Phillips (-----) |
alex lazich (-----) Isaac Lee (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-S |
James Phillips (-----) |
Samat Kramin (-----) Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-Q |
James Phillips (-----) |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) Forrest Read (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-16 |
James Phillips (-----) |
David Ilut (-----) Eric Ilut (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-32 |
James Phillips (-----) |
Leyton Revels (-----) Susheelram Kotra (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 64 |
James Phillips (-----) |
Arth Patil (-----) Sipho Mashego (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
2023 PAC Hot Shot Classic | R3 |
Petru Cotoman (-----) |
James Langdon (-----) Andrew Strugnell (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
2023 PAC Hot Shot Classic | R2 |
Petru Cotoman (-----) |
Nate Lingoes (-----) Talan Valentine (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
2023 PAC Hot Shot Classic | R1 |
Petru Cotoman (-----) |
Rex Wang (-----) Canon Joffson (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
CHTC Junior Championships | 16 |
Liam Causey (-----) |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) Arth Patil (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 16 |
Luka Milas (-----) |
Christian Endsjo (-----) Juan Morales (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 3RD |
Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Philip Templeton (-----) Amos Templeton (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Arth Patil (-----) Mateo Vicens (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Nathan Ye (-----) Jack Ye (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | 32 |
Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Dante Nava (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/17/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) | 9-8 |
Luka Jankovic (-----) Rohan Mehta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/17/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) | 9-7 |
Jed Jones (-----) Ace Frank (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) | 8-5 |
Daishin Reddy (-----) Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Phillips (-----) | Def |
Gage VanWagner (-----) Wyatt Anderson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Phillips (-----) | 6-2 |
Ryan Bottar (-----) David Lauderman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-1 |
Abner Yu (-----) Zachary Able (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luciano Bisogno (-----) | 8-0 |
Abner Yu (-----) Ethan Su (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Caroline Cox (-----) | 8-3 |
Abner Yu (-----) Violeta Pisarczyk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
luka lopez (-----) | 8-4 |
Abner Yu (-----) David Bender (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-0 |
Enrico Pepe (-----) Mathias Mendez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-1 |
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) Owen Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/29/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-0 |
Trishiv Premanand (-----) Smyan Vijay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-3 |
Troy Aikawa (-----) Chris Kang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-3 |
Daniel Dyreng (-----) Arav Goldstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | ||
09/11/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-2 |
Atish Akkina (-----) Rafa Cordish (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | ||
09/11/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-4 |
Olie Rosa Hall (-----) Aarush Andey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-3 |
Simon Le (-----) Anders Lake (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head Island, SC: Stan Smith Junior Championship | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-5 |
Kellan Stratton (-----) Jack Janovich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/13/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aiden Hu (-----) | 8-6 |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aiden Hu (-----) | 8-4 |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) David Ilut (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aiden Hu (-----) | 8-3 |
Emerson Xu (-----) Gareth Lim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | P2-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-4 |
William McGugin (-----) SILAS HIEBER (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Cydney Crocker (-----) | 8-2 |
Ved Gupta (-----) Lila Cheatwood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-3 |
Bruce Li (-----) YORRICK HIEBER (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Yash Hiremath (-----) | 8-4 |
Naivedhya Pratap S Gehlot (-----) George Lapinski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | ||
07/23/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 8-6 |
Ayushman Pant (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 8-4 |
Sebastian Holmes (-----) FINLEY MONAHAN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kroc Tennis Center Boy's and Girl's 12s/14s Flighted Draws | ||
07/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 8-0 |
Tyler Sharpe (-----) Luke Hedrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Snithik Cheemakurthi (-----) | 8-5 |
Satvik Pany (-----) Kobe Siegel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Snithik Cheemakurthi (-----) | 9-8 |
Hank Krieger (-----) Taylor Yin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Snithik Cheemakurthi (-----) | 8-2 |
Sebastian Cardona (-----) Advaith Malladi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/12/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
James Phillips (-----) | 8-6 |
alex lazich (-----) Isaac Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/11/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Phillips (-----) | 8-2 |
Samat Kramin (-----) Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/11/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Phillips (-----) | 8-4 |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) Forrest Read (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Phillips (-----) | 8-2 |
David Ilut (-----) Eric Ilut (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Phillips (-----) | 8-2 |
Leyton Revels (-----) Susheelram Kotra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/09/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
James Phillips (-----) | 8-6 |
Arth Patil (-----) Sipho Mashego (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PAC Hot Shot Classic | ||
05/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Petru Cotoman (-----) | 6-2 |
James Langdon (-----) Andrew Strugnell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PAC Hot Shot Classic | ||
05/20/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Petru Cotoman (-----) | 6-2 |
Nate Lingoes (-----) Talan Valentine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PAC Hot Shot Classic | ||
05/20/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Petru Cotoman (-----) | 6-1 |
Rex Wang (-----) Canon Joffson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Liam Causey (-----) | 8-5 |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) Arth Patil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luka Milas (-----) | 8-4 |
Christian Endsjo (-----) Juan Morales (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edward Augenstein (-----) | 8-6 |
Philip Templeton (-----) Amos Templeton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edward Augenstein (-----) | 8-1 |
Arth Patil (-----) Mateo Vicens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Edward Augenstein (-----) | 8-3 |
Nathan Ye (-----) Jack Ye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edward Augenstein (-----) | 8-3 |
Dante Nava (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap