Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Garrett Mathewson (Princeton, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/26/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Marton Szabo (-----) |
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) Raphael Lubiniecki (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/26/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Marton Szabo (-----) |
Gurjot Singh (-----) Pranay Varanasi (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/26/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Marton Szabo (-----) |
Joseph Helfrich (-----) Eita Mishima (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/14/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 12s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Alex Famolari (-----) |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/14/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 12s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Alex Famolari (-----) |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Rohan Rao (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/02/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Nathan Arnold (-----) Charlie Xiang (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/19/2018 | Tournament B12d |
L2 Gameset Tennis October Open | F |
Noah NG (-----) |
Pranav Vaddepalli (-----) LARRY Y XIE (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Marton Szabo (-----) |
Jay Crowther (-----) Sean Tooke (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Marton Szabo (-----) |
William Ong (-----) Charles Robbins (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/17/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | 16 |
Raphael Lubiniecki (-----) |
Nirbaan Maken (-----) Nicholas Yagnik (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/20/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Omar Aboseada (-----) Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/20/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Casey Knipe (-----) Matteo Licata (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3) | 16 |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Ariston Fonseca (-----) Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/18/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Sean Clark (-----) Brody Ladda (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/18/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Elijah Calaquian (-----) Rishabh Shekdar (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B12d |
PTP BGs 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) |
Nirbaan Maken (-----) Nicholas Yagnik (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B12d |
PTP BGs 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) |
Anton Labas (-----) James Labas (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/30/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Arrowhead Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) |
Silas Montana (-----) Andy Zhu (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/30/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Arrowhead Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) |
Julio Martin-Navas (-----) Alex Shevchouk (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/16/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Arrowhead B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Nirbaan Maken (-----) Nicholas Yagnik (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/16/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Arrowhead B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-F |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Joah Dunwoody (-----) Rafael Rauf (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/23/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Arrowhead Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Nathan Arnold (-----) Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/23/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Arrowhead Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-F |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Cooper Lehman (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/09/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Atlantic Club B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Teofil Rapach II (-----) Jaden Vigneri (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/09/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Atlantic Club B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-S |
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) |
Raphael Lubiniecki (-----) Preston Lubiniecki (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2018 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Marton Szabo (-----) | 8-4 |
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) Raphael Lubiniecki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Marton Szabo (-----) | 8-0 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) Pranay Varanasi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Marton Szabo (-----) | 8-1 |
Joseph Helfrich (-----) Eita Mishima (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 12s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/14/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Alex Famolari (-----) | 8-3 |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 12s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alex Famolari (-----) | 8-0 |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Rohan Rao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
11/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 8-0 |
Nathan Arnold (-----) Charlie Xiang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Gameset Tennis October Open | ||
10/19/2018 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Noah NG (-----) | 8-1 |
Pranav Vaddepalli (-----) LARRY Y XIE (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
09/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Marton Szabo (-----) | 8-1 |
Jay Crowther (-----) Sean Tooke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
09/28/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Marton Szabo (-----) | 8-0 |
William Ong (-----) Charles Robbins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | ||
08/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Raphael Lubiniecki (-----) | 8-1 |
Nirbaan Maken (-----) Nicholas Yagnik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
07/20/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 8-3 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
07/20/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 8-3 |
Casey Knipe (-----) Matteo Licata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | Def |
Ariston Fonseca (-----) Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
05/18/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | 8-0 |
Sean Clark (-----) Brody Ladda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Penn Charter B/G12 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
05/18/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | 8-6 |
Elijah Calaquian (-----) Rishabh Shekdar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP BGs 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) | 8-5 |
Nirbaan Maken (-----) Nicholas Yagnik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP BGs 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) | 8-0 |
Anton Labas (-----) James Labas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
03/30/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) | 9-8 |
Silas Montana (-----) Andy Zhu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
03/30/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Abhradeep Bhattacharyya (-----) | 8-6 |
Julio Martin-Navas (-----) Alex Shevchouk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
03/16/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | 8-5 |
Nirbaan Maken (-----) Nicholas Yagnik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
03/16/2018 | C-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | 8-4 |
Joah Dunwoody (-----) Rafael Rauf (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
02/23/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | 9-8 |
Nathan Arnold (-----) Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
02/23/2018 | C-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | 8-2 |
Cooper Lehman (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
02/09/2018 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | 8-6 |
Teofil Rapach II (-----) Jaden Vigneri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
02/09/2018 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arhan Nagavelli (-----) | 9-7 |
Raphael Lubiniecki (-----) Preston Lubiniecki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap