Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Gervase Ngo (Honolulu, HI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/23/2024 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Spring Junior Section Championships | Q |
Alexander Doane (-----) |
Boden Willis (-----) Wittman Bulger (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Fall Junior Section Championships | 3RD |
Alexander Doane (-----) |
Bryan Assi (-----) Tanner Ige (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Fall Junior Section Championships | S |
Alexander Doane (-----) |
Payton Jim On (-----) IORI FURUHATA (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Fall Junior Section Championships | Q |
Alexander Doane (-----) |
Joshua Dela Cruz (-----) Seiya Kudo (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Junior Summer Series 3 | Q |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
Joshua Dela Cruz (-----) Seiya Kudo (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/04/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Main Draw | 16 |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
Michael Yani (-----) Hendrik Bode (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | 3RD |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
Kawelo Tsuneyoshi (-----) Conner Kurata (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | S |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
Spencer Yamamoto (-----) IORI FURUHATA (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | Q |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
Ryan Otsuka (-----) Noah Kuroda (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/01/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Qualifier Draw | 16 |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
Brett Ishihara (-----) Gus Zimmer (4.11) |
W | 6-0 6-7 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/30/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Qualifier Draw | 32 |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
Christopher Chung (4.80) Christopher Ma (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/29/2023 | Tournament XOPd |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Main Draw | 32 |
Karli Vo (-----) |
Jared Carstenn (4.43) Alyssa Tobita (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Qualifier Draw | 64 |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
Kekoa Brown (-----) Miles Brown (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Spring Junior Section Championships | ||
03/23/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Doane (-----) | 8-5 |
Boden Willis (-----) Wittman Bulger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Fall Junior Section Championships | ||
11/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Doane (-----) | 8-3 |
Bryan Assi (-----) Tanner Ige (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Fall Junior Section Championships | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Doane (-----) | 8-4 |
Payton Jim On (-----) IORI FURUHATA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Fall Junior Section Championships | ||
11/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Doane (-----) | 8-3 |
Joshua Dela Cruz (-----) Seiya Kudo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Junior Summer Series 3 | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Glen Ngo (-----) | 8-1 |
Joshua Dela Cruz (-----) Seiya Kudo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Main Draw | ||
09/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Glen Ngo (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Michael Yani (-----) Hendrik Bode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | ||
09/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Glen Ngo (-----) | Def |
Kawelo Tsuneyoshi (-----) Conner Kurata (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | ||
09/04/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Glen Ngo (-----) | 8-5 |
Spencer Yamamoto (-----) IORI FURUHATA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Glen Ngo (-----) | 8-3 |
Ryan Otsuka (-----) Noah Kuroda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Qualifier Draw | ||
09/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Glen Ngo (-----) | 6-0 6-7 6-2 |
Brett Ishihara (-----) Gus Zimmer (4.11) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Qualifier Draw | ||
08/30/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Glen Ngo (-----) | Def |
Christopher Chung (4.80) Christopher Ma (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Main Draw | ||
08/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament XOPd |
L | ||
Karli Vo (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Jared Carstenn (4.43) Alyssa Tobita (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
American Savings Bank Kailua Racquet Club Night Doubles - Qualifier Draw | ||
08/25/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Glen Ngo (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Kekoa Brown (-----) Miles Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap