Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Gopal Koduri (Plano, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/20/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | W-F |
Daria Budko (-----) |
Roshin Kamath (-----) Skylar Moody (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R3 |
mya bowe (-----) |
Timothy Nguyen (-----) Vianca Corley (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R2 |
mya bowe (-----) |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) Hokualohi Lui (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | R1 |
Daria Budko (-----) |
Abhinav Bulusu (-----) Michelle Li (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/25/2023 | Tournament EOPd |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | S |
Omkar Vasa (-----) |
Egor Morozov (-----) Thomas Raney (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Edmond, OK | 3RD |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Noah McDonald (-----) Cooper Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Edmond, OK | S |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) Jue Rui Law (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Edmond, OK | Q |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Jon Totorica (-----) Tony Sifuentes (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City: Dominate Duo Team Event | F |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Max Braun (-----) Dillon Beckles (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City: Dominate Duo Team Event | S |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Blake Anderson (-----) Jacob Golden (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City: Dominate Duo Team Event | Q |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
george cutone (-----) Cole Oberg (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City: Dominate Duo Team Event | 16 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Jonah Chernett (-----) Rocco Regnier (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-S |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Sibby Rodi (-----) Jonah Hill (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-Q |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Evan Ly (-----) Futa Morikawa (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-16 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Morgan Woodson (-----) Jaden Brady (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Benjamin Sparks (-----) Charlie Spencer (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Brendan Boland (-----) Jack Ingram (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Charlie Underwood (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Aadhi Raja (-----) |
Luke Saylor (-----) Dibyam Dikhit (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City, OK | F |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
John Cross (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City, OK | S |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
george cutone (-----) Cole Oberg (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City, OK | Q |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Declan Galligan (-----) Creed Skinner (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City, OK | 16 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Dibyam Dikhit (-----) Kaden Taylor (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit $2,000 Prize Money at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges | S |
Purushotham Koduri (-----) |
Scott Yamamoto (-----) Stefan Hester (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit $2,000 Prize Money at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges | Q |
Purushotham Koduri (-----) |
YAHN GAWRIT (-----) Parker McBride (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit $2,000 Prize Money at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges | 16 |
Purushotham Koduri (-----) |
Amar Kumar (-----) Ricky Lizardo (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Leo Alejandro Antonio (-----) Ross Cockrell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Zachary Henry (-----) Jack Yurich (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Arlington, TX | Q |
Ethan Flores (-----) |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | NO-S |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) rishi verma (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | Q |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Nolan Balthazor (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Allen He (-----) Noey Do (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | NW-F |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Jack Ingram (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
San Antonio, TX | 16 |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) |
Brendan Boland (-----) Wesley McClure (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | Q |
Arnesh singh (-----) |
Aadhi Raja (-----) Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 16 |
Arnesh singh (-----) |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Ethan Martelli (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | F |
Skylar Moody (-----) |
Reya Coe (-----) Meethre Barot (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | S |
Skylar Moody (-----) |
Jack Ingram (-----) Sophie Schwartz (-----) |
W | 2-1 | ----- | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 16 |
Skylar Moody (-----) |
Rylee Michna (-----) Brayden Michna (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | Q |
Skylar Moody (-----) |
Tristan Stine (-----) Sofia Mazzucato (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 32 |
Skylar Moody (-----) |
Karsyn Evans (-----) Connor Smillie (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | NE-S |
Arnesh singh (-----) |
Mateo Galvez (-----) Zachary Quattro (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Daria Budko (-----) | Def |
Roshin Kamath (-----) Skylar Moody (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
mya bowe (-----) | 7-5 |
Timothy Nguyen (-----) Vianca Corley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
mya bowe (-----) | 6-3 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) Hokualohi Lui (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16U-18U Intersectional Team L2 | ||
11/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Daria Budko (-----) | 6-2 |
Abhinav Bulusu (-----) Michelle Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/25/2023 | S | Tournament EOPd |
L | ||
Omkar Vasa (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Egor Morozov (-----) Thomas Raney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
10/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 8-6 |
Noah McDonald (-----) Cooper Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 9-7 |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) Jue Rui Law (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 8-5 |
Jon Totorica (-----) Tony Sifuentes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oklahoma City: Dominate Duo Team Event | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 9-8 |
Max Braun (-----) Dillon Beckles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oklahoma City: Dominate Duo Team Event | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | Def |
Blake Anderson (-----) Jacob Golden (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Oklahoma City: Dominate Duo Team Event | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 8-6 |
george cutone (-----) Cole Oberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oklahoma City: Dominate Duo Team Event | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 8-5 |
Jonah Chernett (-----) Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Sibby Rodi (-----) Jonah Hill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Evan Ly (-----) Futa Morikawa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 4-6 7-5 6-3 |
Morgan Woodson (-----) Jaden Brady (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Benjamin Sparks (-----) Charlie Spencer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Brendan Boland (-----) Jack Ingram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Charlie Underwood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Aadhi Raja (-----) | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Luke Saylor (-----) Dibyam Dikhit (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oklahoma City, OK | ||
07/03/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 8-6 |
John Cross (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oklahoma City, OK | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 8-6 |
george cutone (-----) Cole Oberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oklahoma City, OK | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 9-7 |
Declan Galligan (-----) Creed Skinner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oklahoma City, OK | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin (-----) | 9-7 |
Dibyam Dikhit (-----) Kaden Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit $2,000 Prize Money at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Purushotham Koduri (-----) | 8-4 |
Scott Yamamoto (-----) Stefan Hester (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit $2,000 Prize Money at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Purushotham Koduri (-----) | Def |
YAHN GAWRIT (-----) Parker McBride (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit $2,000 Prize Money at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Purushotham Koduri (-----) | 8-4 |
Amar Kumar (-----) Ricky Lizardo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
05/13/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | Def |
Leo Alejandro Antonio (-----) Ross Cockrell (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
05/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | Def |
Zachary Henry (-----) Jack Yurich (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arlington, TX | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ethan Flores (-----) | 8-5 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | Def |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) rishi verma (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 9-8 |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Nolan Balthazor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 8-4 |
Allen He (-----) Noey Do (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/15/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | Def |
Jack Ingram (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
San Antonio, TX | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) | 8-5 |
Brendan Boland (-----) Wesley McClure (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arnesh singh (-----) | 6-3 |
Aadhi Raja (-----) Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arnesh singh (-----) | 7-5 |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Ethan Martelli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Skylar Moody (-----) | 6-1 |
Reya Coe (-----) Meethre Barot (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Skylar Moody (-----) | 2-1 |
Jack Ingram (-----) Sophie Schwartz (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Skylar Moody (-----) | 6-4 |
Rylee Michna (-----) Brayden Michna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Skylar Moody (-----) | 6-3 |
Tristan Stine (-----) Sofia Mazzucato (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Skylar Moody (-----) | 7-6 |
Karsyn Evans (-----) Connor Smillie (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arnesh singh (-----) | Def |
Mateo Galvez (-----) Zachary Quattro (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap