Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Grace Kersenbrock (Newport Beach, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/26/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | F |
Sabrina Tang (-----) |
Anika Guniganti (-----) Mandy Oliveros (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
12/24/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | S |
Sabrina Tang (-----) |
Danielle Nikmehr (-----) N Sayuri Parandian (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/24/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | Q |
Sabrina Tang (-----) |
Veronica Barber (-----) Victoria Sarabosing (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/20/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | F |
Jiah Lee (-----) |
Mackenzie Lukin (-----) Cassie Donar (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | S |
Jiah Lee (-----) |
Savannah Schmitz (-----) Delilah Rizvi (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Jiah Lee (-----) |
Sonja Nedeljkovic (-----) Noel Allen (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Ava Min (-----) |
Ella Olofson (-----) Anika Guniganti (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
David Tran (-----) |
Yilin Chen (-----) Caden Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
David Tran (-----) |
Anqi Mei (-----) Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) |
W | 7-6 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 |
Mandy Oliveros (-----) |
Aashi Patel (-----) Mingyue Deng (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Russell Kuo (-----) |
Brandon Hsiung (-----) Amy Duong (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Ava Min (-----) |
Amy Duong (-----) Polina Briggs (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Russell Kuo (-----) |
Solon Chi Chit Au (-----) Anika Guniganti (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Ava Min (-----) |
Anika Guniganti (-----) Olivia Lewis (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Russell Kuo (-----) |
Mandy Oliveros (-----) DJ Buchfeller (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Ava Min (-----) |
Mandy Oliveros (-----) Katie-Lynn Hoang (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F |
Ann Kato (-----) |
Steffanie Lam (-----) Harshini Mahesh (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Ann Kato (-----) |
Sabrina Tang (-----) VICTORIA YANG (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Lakewood Doubles All Stars! | F |
Jiah Lee (-----) |
Emma Gonzalez (-----) Sarah Choi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament G18d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-Q |
Ann Kato (-----) |
Simone Kay (-----) Allison Lian (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament G18d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Ann Kato (-----) |
Emily Ing (-----) Carley Chen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Mandy Oliveros (-----) |
Karla Brown (-----) Mithila Dixit (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | F |
Emily Gao (-----) |
Juny Huh (-----) Kiana Smith (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | S |
Emily Gao (-----) |
Veronica Barber (-----) Emilie Lew (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Emily Gao (-----) |
Leanna Roman (-----) Madeline Kim (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F |
Ann Kato (-----) |
Scarlett Vukich (-----) Jaslyn Nguyen (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Ann Kato (-----) |
Alexandra Denisova (-----) Kayla Friedland (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Las Vegas, NV | 16 |
Maya Peav (-----) |
VENUS TANG (-----) Summer VanHouweling (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/02/2023 | Tournament G16d |
107th Dudley Cup DOUBLES, Santa Monica | S |
Chloe Vu (-----) |
Camille Allegre (-----) Olivia Allegre (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
04/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
107th Dudley Cup DOUBLES, Santa Monica | Q |
Chloe Vu (-----) |
Nicole Buist (-----) Caitlyn Buist (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | 3RD |
Lauren Wood (-----) |
Lyric Wilson (-----) Mia Yoon (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | S |
Junchen Jia (-----) |
Kaden Jones (-----) Haley Wood (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | S |
Lauren Wood (-----) |
Paige Massey (-----) Haley Wood (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Ayden Little (-----) |
Yoshan Murugesh (-----) Kate McHallam (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Lauren Wood (-----) |
Kylee Sperry (-----) Kate McHallam (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament G16d |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
Scarlett Vukich (-----) |
Sonya goldberg (-----) Cassie Blakey (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | ||
12/26/2023 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Sabrina Tang (-----) | 9-8 |
Anika Guniganti (-----) Mandy Oliveros (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | ||
12/24/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Sabrina Tang (-----) | 8-3 |
Danielle Nikmehr (-----) N Sayuri Parandian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | ||
12/24/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Sabrina Tang (-----) | 8-6 |
Veronica Barber (-----) Victoria Sarabosing (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/20/2023 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Jiah Lee (-----) | 8-5 |
Mackenzie Lukin (-----) Cassie Donar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Jiah Lee (-----) | 8-6 |
Savannah Schmitz (-----) Delilah Rizvi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Jiah Lee (-----) | 8-0 |
Sonja Nedeljkovic (-----) Noel Allen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ava Min (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Ella Olofson (-----) Anika Guniganti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
David Tran (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Yilin Chen (-----) Caden Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
David Tran (-----) | 7-6 5-7 1-0 |
Anqi Mei (-----) Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Mandy Oliveros (-----) | 8-4 |
Aashi Patel (-----) Mingyue Deng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Russell Kuo (-----) | 6-1 |
Brandon Hsiung (-----) Amy Duong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ava Min (-----) | 6-0 |
Amy Duong (-----) Polina Briggs (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Russell Kuo (-----) | 6-1 |
Solon Chi Chit Au (-----) Anika Guniganti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ava Min (-----) | 6-4 |
Anika Guniganti (-----) Olivia Lewis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Russell Kuo (-----) | 6-3 |
Mandy Oliveros (-----) DJ Buchfeller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ava Min (-----) | 7-6 |
Mandy Oliveros (-----) Katie-Lynn Hoang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/13/2023 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ann Kato (-----) | 8-5 |
Steffanie Lam (-----) Harshini Mahesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ann Kato (-----) | 8-2 |
Sabrina Tang (-----) VICTORIA YANG (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Doubles All Stars! | ||
07/29/2023 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Jiah Lee (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Emma Gonzalez (-----) Sarah Choi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Ann Kato (-----) | 8-3 |
Simone Kay (-----) Allison Lian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Ann Kato (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Emily Ing (-----) Carley Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Mandy Oliveros (-----) | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Karla Brown (-----) Mithila Dixit (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/26/2023 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Emily Gao (-----) | 5-3 |
Juny Huh (-----) Kiana Smith (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Emily Gao (-----) | 8-2 |
Veronica Barber (-----) Emilie Lew (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Emily Gao (-----) | 8-1 |
Leanna Roman (-----) Madeline Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/04/2023 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ann Kato (-----) | 8-3 |
Scarlett Vukich (-----) Jaslyn Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/04/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ann Kato (-----) | 8-0 |
Alexandra Denisova (-----) Kayla Friedland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Maya Peav (-----) | 8-6 |
VENUS TANG (-----) Summer VanHouweling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
107th Dudley Cup DOUBLES, Santa Monica | ||
04/02/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Chloe Vu (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Camille Allegre (-----) Olivia Allegre (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
107th Dudley Cup DOUBLES, Santa Monica | ||
04/01/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Chloe Vu (-----) | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Nicole Buist (-----) Caitlyn Buist (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lauren Wood (-----) | 8-3 |
Lyric Wilson (-----) Mia Yoon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Junchen Jia (-----) | 8-5 |
Kaden Jones (-----) Haley Wood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lauren Wood (-----) | 8-4 |
Paige Massey (-----) Haley Wood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ayden Little (-----) | 8-3 |
Yoshan Murugesh (-----) Kate McHallam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lauren Wood (-----) | 8-4 |
Kylee Sperry (-----) Kate McHallam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Scarlett Vukich (-----) | 8-2 |
Sonya goldberg (-----) Cassie Blakey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap