Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ian Royce (FLORENCE, SC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | 3RD |
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) |
Decker Lenzen (-----) Krish Vajre (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | S |
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) |
Agastya Bawane (-----) Louden Muha (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) |
Charlie Hall (-----) Carter Marsico (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Veg All Junior Championship | Q |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
Smyan Vijay (-----) Trishiv Premanand (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Veg All Junior Championship | 16 |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
BJ Charles Cameron (-----) Henry Broad (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
12/08/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Veg All Junior Championship | 3RD |
Elle Brannon (-----) |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) Shelby White (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/08/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Veg All Junior Championship | S |
Elle Brannon (-----) |
Louden Muha (-----) Mary Woods Swink (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
12/08/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Veg All Junior Championship | Q |
Elle Brannon (-----) |
Russell O'Neill (-----) Piper Yea (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
James Parker (-----) Carson Kuchar (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | 3RD |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Dante Nava (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | S |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Judah henry (-----) Nathan Purica (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | Q |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Christian Arnold (-----) Russell O'Neill (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | 16 |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Nathan Yox (-----) Robert Hobart (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B14d |
GA. State Jr. Fall Open Chps. Augusta (Flighted Draws) | 16 |
Dante Nava (-----) |
Sefullah Chundrigar (-----) Aarya Palaniappan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | Q |
Dante Nava (-----) |
Petru Cotoman (-----) Mihir Mohan (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | 32 |
Ryan Herrington (-----) |
James Borchard (-----) Taiki Bortolin (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | 64 |
Ryan Herrington (-----) |
Mateo Vicens (-----) Rewk Nagel (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | P1-F |
Ryan Barr (-----) |
Will Monahon (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R1 |
Tristan Goyen (-----) |
William McGugin (-----) Shaun Xu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R2 |
Ryan Barr (-----) |
Arav Prabhu (-----) Davis Ainsworth (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | R3 |
Allie Rhoden (-----) |
Evija Thoresen (-----) Isaac Lee (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championship | 64 |
Arav Prabhu (-----) |
David Bender (-----) Davidson Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
alex lazich (-----) |
Aayush Vartak (-----) Warren James Lam (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
alex lazich (-----) |
Andrew Davis (-----) Jacques Chen (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 16 |
Dante Nava (-----) |
Ambrose Alexander (-----) Blount Williams (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 32 |
Dante Nava (-----) |
David Ilut (-----) Eric Ilut (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Marietta, Ga | Q |
Ryan Herrington (-----) |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) Aayush Vartak (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Marietta, Ga | 16 |
Ryan Herrington (-----) |
Zoravar Sandhu (-----) Davit Dumanyan (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Will Monahon (-----) |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) Ethan cyrus (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Will Monahon (-----) |
Etienne Dumas (-----) Penn Detwiler (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Popeye Spinach Junior | F |
Miroslav Jarolim-Gomez (-----) |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) Pierce Strother (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Popeye Spinach Junior | S |
Miroslav Jarolim-Gomez (-----) |
Aaron Cheng (-----) James Brown (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | 3RD |
Ryan Herrington (-----) |
Sohith Tella (-----) Vineet Kolli (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | S |
Ryan Herrington (-----) |
Shreyan Bajaj (-----) Ambrose Alexander (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | Q |
Ryan Herrington (-----) |
Patrick Paun (-----) Andreas Paun (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | 16 |
Ryan Herrington (-----) |
Zoravar Sandhu (-----) Kevin Song (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | 3RD |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
Edward Augenstein (-----) Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | S |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) Jack Janovich (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | Q |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
Emerson Xu (-----) Gareth Lim (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F |
Juan Morales (-----) |
YORRICK HIEBER (-----) SILAS HIEBER (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Christian Endsjo (-----) Cole Fleming (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Juan Morales (-----) |
Etienne Dumas (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - BG12 | 32 |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Shreyan Bajaj (-----) Annant Junghare (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - BG12 | 64 |
Bruce Li (-----) |
Rijul Rapelly (-----) Palmer Spry (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | 32 |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) Charles Carpenter (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
12/28/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) | 8-6 |
Decker Lenzen (-----) Krish Vajre (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
12/28/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) | 8-4 |
Agastya Bawane (-----) Louden Muha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr. GA State Winter Open Macon, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
12/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) | 8-3 |
Charlie Hall (-----) Carter Marsico (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) | 6-0 |
Smyan Vijay (-----) Trishiv Premanand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) | 7-5 |
BJ Charles Cameron (-----) Henry Broad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/08/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Elle Brannon (-----) | 6-4 |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) Shelby White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/08/2023 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Elle Brannon (-----) | 6-3 |
Louden Muha (-----) Mary Woods Swink (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/08/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Elle Brannon (-----) | 6-3 |
Russell O'Neill (-----) Piper Yea (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) | 9-7 |
James Parker (-----) Carson Kuchar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/15/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 8-6 |
Dante Nava (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 8-3 |
Judah henry (-----) Nathan Purica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 6-4 |
Christian Arnold (-----) Russell O'Neill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 7-5 |
Nathan Yox (-----) Robert Hobart (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA. State Jr. Fall Open Chps. Augusta (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Dante Nava (-----) | 8-4 |
Sefullah Chundrigar (-----) Aarya Palaniappan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Dante Nava (-----) | 8-3 |
Petru Cotoman (-----) Mihir Mohan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Herrington (-----) | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
James Borchard (-----) Taiki Bortolin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ryan Herrington (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Mateo Vicens (-----) Rewk Nagel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ryan Barr (-----) | 8-6 |
Will Monahon (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Tristan Goyen (-----) | 8-5 |
William McGugin (-----) Shaun Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ryan Barr (-----) | 8-6 |
Arav Prabhu (-----) Davis Ainsworth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Team Championships 12/14s | ||
07/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Allie Rhoden (-----) | 8-5 |
Evija Thoresen (-----) Isaac Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/08/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Arav Prabhu (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
David Bender (-----) Davidson Jackson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
alex lazich (-----) | 8-1 |
Aayush Vartak (-----) Warren James Lam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
alex lazich (-----) | 8-5 |
Andrew Davis (-----) Jacques Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Dante Nava (-----) | 8-6 |
Ambrose Alexander (-----) Blount Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Dante Nava (-----) | 8-2 |
David Ilut (-----) Eric Ilut (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marietta, Ga | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Herrington (-----) | 8-3 |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) Aayush Vartak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marietta, Ga | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ryan Herrington (-----) | 8-6 |
Zoravar Sandhu (-----) Davit Dumanyan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Will Monahon (-----) | 8-5 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) Ethan cyrus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Will Monahon (-----) | 8-0 |
Etienne Dumas (-----) Penn Detwiler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Popeye Spinach Junior | ||
04/28/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Miroslav Jarolim-Gomez (-----) | 8-2 |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith (-----) Pierce Strother (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Popeye Spinach Junior | ||
04/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Miroslav Jarolim-Gomez (-----) | 8-4 |
Aaron Cheng (-----) James Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/16/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ryan Herrington (-----) | 8-6 |
Sohith Tella (-----) Vineet Kolli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/16/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ryan Herrington (-----) | 8-4 |
Shreyan Bajaj (-----) Ambrose Alexander (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ryan Herrington (-----) | 9-8 |
Patrick Paun (-----) Andreas Paun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ryan Herrington (-----) | 9-7 |
Zoravar Sandhu (-----) Kevin Song (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) | 8-6 |
Edward Augenstein (-----) Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) | 8-5 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) Jack Janovich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) | 8-2 |
Emerson Xu (-----) Gareth Lim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/25/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 8-5 |
YORRICK HIEBER (-----) SILAS HIEBER (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 8-4 |
Christian Endsjo (-----) Cole Fleming (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Juan Morales (-----) | 8-6 |
Etienne Dumas (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG12 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-5 |
Shreyan Bajaj (-----) Annant Junghare (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG12 | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Bruce Li (-----) | 8-4 |
Rijul Rapelly (-----) Palmer Spry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) | 8-5 |
Daniel Dimitrov (-----) Charles Carpenter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap