Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Isabella Sambola (Metairie, LA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/07/2019 | Tournament MX9.0d |
BIG EASY Fast 4 $$$ TOURNAMENT | RR |
Craig Harrington (-----) |
Tynes Mixon (4.64) Susan Taylor (3.90) |
W | 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- |
12/07/2019 | Tournament MX9.0d |
BIG EASY Fast 4 $$$ TOURNAMENT | RR |
Craig Harrington (-----) |
Monica Bourgeois (4.03) Eric Garrett (4.04) |
W | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- |
12/07/2019 | Tournament MX9.0d |
BIG EASY Fast 4 $$$ TOURNAMENT | RR |
Craig Harrington (-----) |
Boh Capitano (-----) Kristin Danflous (3.87) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
12/07/2019 | Tournament MX9.0d |
BIG EASY Fast 4 $$$ TOURNAMENT | RR |
Craig Harrington (-----) |
Chuck Harrington (-----) Maryanne Pranikoff (4.05) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | RR |
Evan Walker (-----) |
Barbara Fitz-Hugh (4.32) Frank Natal (4.37) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | RR |
Evan Walker (-----) |
Boh Capitano (-----) Kristin Danflous (3.87) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | RR |
Evan Walker (-----) |
Caroline Arnold (-----) Jack Robinson (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | RR |
Evan Walker (-----) |
Stan Lee Chelchowski (-----) Kathryn Talbot (4.14) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/01/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1 | F |
London Breedlove (-----) |
Romane Guibal Britt (-----) Margaux Guibal Britt (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
11/01/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1 | S |
London Breedlove (-----) |
Ally Bowen (-----) Lydia Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/14/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 3RD |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Stela Joksimovic (-----) Abigail Solomon (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/13/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | S |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Alyse Cormier (-----) Samantha Johns (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/13/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | Q |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Emma Roberts (-----) AnnCabot Stockett (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/13/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 16 |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Juliana Mascagni (-----) Lindsay Tulenko (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
10/11/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | 32 |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Kennedy Ward (-----) Mackenzie White (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/18/2019 | Tournament G18d |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | RR |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Caroline Arnold (-----) Celia Hardin (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/17/2019 | Tournament G18d |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | RR |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Olivia Boyd (-----) Mariella Congeni (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/16/2019 | Tournament G18d |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | RR |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Niki Bountovinas (-----) Sydney Green (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/02/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | F |
Christina Danford (-----) |
Kate Coppage (-----) Carolina Williams (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/02/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | S |
Christina Danford (-----) |
Julie Bedard (-----) Annelise Deer (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/21/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships G16 - G18s | F |
Christina Danford (-----) |
Alice Hall (-----) Chloe Narboni (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/20/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships G16 - G18s | S |
Christina Danford (-----) |
Tara Dzin (-----) Sunny Logan (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/19/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships G16 - G18s | Q |
Christina Danford (-----) |
Isabella Markus (-----) Cara Szilasi (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/19/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships G16 - G18s | 16 |
Christina Danford (-----) |
Anna Mullen (-----) Annafrench Sharp (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/30/2019 | Tournament Combo MXOpd |
Stone Creek Adult NTRP All levels Singles, Doubles & Mixed Prize Money Tournament | RR |
Ethan Bosch (-----) |
Taylor Garcia (-----) Gregory Suhor (4.53) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
06/28/2019 | Tournament Combo MXOpd |
Stone Creek Adult NTRP All levels Singles, Doubles & Mixed Prize Money Tournament | RR |
Ethan Bosch (-----) |
Maygan Brewer (-----) Brent Saba (4.21) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
06/09/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 32 |
Anya Nelson (-----) |
Alice Otis (-----) piper charney (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/09/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 64 |
Anya Nelson (-----) |
Celia Hardin (-----) Michelle Jones (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/26/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | F |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Caroline Marcus (-----) Micah Pierce (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | S |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Niki Bountovinas (-----) Ashley Mahoney (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | Q |
Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Caroline Arnold (-----) Casey Pappas (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/26/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Emma Grant (-----) |
Ella Suk (-----) Mary Victoria Young (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/31/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | F |
Caroline Marcus (-----) |
Micah Pierce (-----) Carolina Williams (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/30/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | S |
Caroline Marcus (-----) |
London Breedlove (-----) Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
03/30/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | Q |
Caroline Marcus (-----) |
Madison Morris (-----) Caroline Pousson (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/29/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | 16 |
Caroline Marcus (-----) |
Yasmine Humbert (-----) Jenna Pumpelly (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/17/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | F |
Emma Grant (-----) |
London Breedlove (-----) Lydia Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/16/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | S |
Emma Grant (-----) |
Jordan Burdett (-----) Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/15/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | Q |
Emma Grant (-----) |
Cecile Chappuis (-----) Madeleine Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
02/24/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | 32 |
Caroline Marcus (-----) |
Kate Coppage (-----) Emily Surcey (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/01/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Caroline Marcus (-----) |
Emma Brogan (-----) Audrey Yoon (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
BIG EASY Fast 4 $$$ TOURNAMENT | ||
12/07/2019 | RR | Tournament MX9.0d |
W | ||
Craig Harrington (-----) | 4-3 4-1 |
Tynes Mixon (4.64) Susan Taylor (3.90) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BIG EASY Fast 4 $$$ TOURNAMENT | ||
12/07/2019 | RR | Tournament MX9.0d |
W | ||
Craig Harrington (-----) | 4-2 4-3 |
Monica Bourgeois (4.03) Eric Garrett (4.04) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BIG EASY Fast 4 $$$ TOURNAMENT | ||
12/07/2019 | RR | Tournament MX9.0d |
W | ||
Craig Harrington (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Boh Capitano (-----) Kristin Danflous (3.87) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BIG EASY Fast 4 $$$ TOURNAMENT | ||
12/07/2019 | RR | Tournament MX9.0d |
W | ||
Craig Harrington (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Chuck Harrington (-----) Maryanne Pranikoff (4.05) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
11/17/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
W | ||
Evan Walker (-----) | 8-5 |
Barbara Fitz-Hugh (4.32) Frank Natal (4.37) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
11/17/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
W | ||
Evan Walker (-----) | 8-4 |
Boh Capitano (-----) Kristin Danflous (3.87) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
11/17/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
W | ||
Evan Walker (-----) | 8-7 |
Caroline Arnold (-----) Jack Robinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chateau One-Day Fall Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
11/17/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MX9.0d |
W | ||
Evan Walker (-----) | 8-4 |
Stan Lee Chelchowski (-----) Kathryn Talbot (4.14) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1 | ||
11/01/2019 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
London Breedlove (-----) | 6-0 |
Romane Guibal Britt (-----) Margaux Guibal Britt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1 | ||
11/01/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
London Breedlove (-----) | 6-1 |
Ally Bowen (-----) Lydia Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/14/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 6-3 |
Stela Joksimovic (-----) Abigail Solomon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/13/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 6-4 |
Alyse Cormier (-----) Samantha Johns (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/13/2019 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 6-1 |
Emma Roberts (-----) AnnCabot Stockett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 6-0 |
Juliana Mascagni (-----) Lindsay Tulenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18's | ||
10/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 6-2 |
Kennedy Ward (-----) Mackenzie White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | RR | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 8-5 |
Caroline Arnold (-----) Celia Hardin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | ||
08/17/2019 | RR | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 8-1 |
Olivia Boyd (-----) Mariella Congeni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LA State Junior Open 2019 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship (STA/LTA-L4) | ||
08/16/2019 | RR | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 8-2 |
Niki Bountovinas (-----) Sydney Green (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/02/2019 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Christina Danford (-----) | 6-4 |
Kate Coppage (-----) Carolina Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2 | ||
08/02/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Christina Danford (-----) | 6-1 |
Julie Bedard (-----) Annelise Deer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships G16 - G18s | ||
07/21/2019 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Christina Danford (-----) | 6-4 |
Alice Hall (-----) Chloe Narboni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships G16 - G18s | ||
07/20/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Christina Danford (-----) | 6-1 |
Tara Dzin (-----) Sunny Logan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships G16 - G18s | ||
07/19/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Christina Danford (-----) | 6-3 |
Isabella Markus (-----) Cara Szilasi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships G16 - G18s | ||
07/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Christina Danford (-----) | 6-2 |
Anna Mullen (-----) Annafrench Sharp (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Adult NTRP All levels Singles, Doubles & Mixed Prize Money Tournament | ||
06/30/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MXOpd |
L | ||
Ethan Bosch (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Taylor Garcia (-----) Gregory Suhor (4.53) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Adult NTRP All levels Singles, Doubles & Mixed Prize Money Tournament | ||
06/28/2019 | RR | Tournament Combo MXOpd |
W | ||
Ethan Bosch (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Maygan Brewer (-----) Brent Saba (4.21) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Anya Nelson (-----) | 8-1 |
Alice Otis (-----) piper charney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 64 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Anya Nelson (-----) | 8-4 |
Celia Hardin (-----) Michelle Jones (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/26/2019 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 6-2 |
Caroline Marcus (-----) Micah Pierce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/25/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 6-1 |
Niki Bountovinas (-----) Ashley Mahoney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2) | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nadia Hitzman (-----) | 6-4 |
Caroline Arnold (-----) Casey Pappas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4) | ||
04/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Emma Grant (-----) | 6-2 |
Ella Suk (-----) Mary Victoria Young (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | ||
03/31/2019 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Caroline Marcus (-----) | 6-4 |
Micah Pierce (-----) Carolina Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | ||
03/30/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Caroline Marcus (-----) | 7-6 |
London Breedlove (-----) Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | ||
03/30/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Caroline Marcus (-----) | 7-5 |
Madison Morris (-----) Caroline Pousson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | ||
03/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Caroline Marcus (-----) | 6-2 |
Yasmine Humbert (-----) Jenna Pumpelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/17/2019 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Emma Grant (-----) | 6-3 |
London Breedlove (-----) Lydia Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/16/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Emma Grant (-----) | 6-3 |
Jordan Burdett (-----) Nadia Hitzman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Champioships (STA/LTA -L3) | ||
03/15/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Emma Grant (-----) | 6-0 |
Cecile Chappuis (-----) Madeleine Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18 | ||
02/24/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Caroline Marcus (-----) | 6-3 |
Kate Coppage (-----) Emily Surcey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4) | ||
02/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Caroline Marcus (-----) | 6-0 |
Emma Brogan (-----) Audrey Yoon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap