Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Isabelle Emmanuel (Berwyn, PA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Empire Cup Mixed Doubles 16s | C-Q |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Stanley Hoo (-----) Carrie-Anne Hoo (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Empire Cup Mixed Doubles 16s | Q |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Jadah Bentham (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Empire Cup Mixed Doubles 16s | 16 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Melvin Huang (-----) Grace Piro (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | 32 |
Anabelle Janczyk (-----) |
Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (-----) Emerson Jones (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | 64 |
Anabelle Janczyk (-----) |
Kayla Chan (-----) Ratna Kang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | 128 |
Anabelle Janczyk (-----) |
Kara Garcia (-----) Anqi Mei (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R5 |
Margot Groundwater (-----) |
Judith Manta (-----) Anya Rosenbach (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R4 |
Sean Clark (-----) |
Mia Matriccino (-----) Jonah Ng (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R3 |
Miranda Case (-----) |
Ava Emrich (-----) Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R2 |
Margot Groundwater (-----) |
Dasha Chichkina (-----) Isabella Oshidar (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/22/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R1 |
Sean Clark (-----) |
Polaris Hayes (-----) Bradley Deeds (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/27/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed May 27th-30th @ Hempfield Rec Center | 16 |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
Judith Manta (-----) Miranda Case (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ RCW Athletic Club | C-FQ |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
Grace Piro (-----) Ella Strohmaier (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ RCW Athletic Club | S |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
Addison Lindsay (-----) SOPHIE Popescu (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Annapolis, MD - Robert Hoffman National Junior Open | 16 |
Leah Thomas (-----) |
Margaux DeVaul (-----) Valerie Shue (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/13/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY March 12th & 13th @ Wisehaven | F |
Aditi Vaidya (-----) |
Mabel Ma (-----) Alexis Lakatosh (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
03/13/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY March 12th & 13th @ Wisehaven | S |
Aditi Vaidya (-----) |
Riya Srinivas (-----) Alice Nadtochiy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ The Tennis Zone | S |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
Addison Lindsay (-----) SOPHIE Popescu (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ The Tennis Zone | Q |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
Sofia Basto Cabrera (-----) Grace Hong (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ The Tennis Zone | 3RD |
Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
Margot Groundwater (-----) Bella Nichilo (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
L4 Empire Cup Mixed Doubles 16s | ||
09/24/2022 | C-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 8-2 |
Stanley Hoo (-----) Carrie-Anne Hoo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Empire Cup Mixed Doubles 16s | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Jadah Bentham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Empire Cup Mixed Doubles 16s | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Melvin Huang (-----) Grace Piro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Anabelle Janczyk (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (-----) Emerson Jones (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/06/2022 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anabelle Janczyk (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Kayla Chan (-----) Ratna Kang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anabelle Janczyk (-----) | 7-5 6-2 |
Kara Garcia (-----) Anqi Mei (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Margot Groundwater (-----) | 6-4 |
Judith Manta (-----) Anya Rosenbach (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Sean Clark (-----) | 7-5 |
Mia Matriccino (-----) Jonah Ng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Miranda Case (-----) | 6-4 |
Ava Emrich (-----) Alexandria Warsing (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Margot Groundwater (-----) | 6-1 |
Dasha Chichkina (-----) Isabella Oshidar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/22/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Sean Clark (-----) | 8-4 |
Polaris Hayes (-----) Bradley Deeds (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 3 Closed May 27th-30th @ Hempfield Rec Center | ||
05/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Alexandria Warsing (-----) | 9-7 |
Judith Manta (-----) Miranda Case (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
05/22/2022 | C-FQ | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Alexandria Warsing (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Grace Piro (-----) Ella Strohmaier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 21st/22nd @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
05/22/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Alexandria Warsing (-----) | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Addison Lindsay (-----) SOPHIE Popescu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis, MD - Robert Hoffman National Junior Open | ||
05/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Leah Thomas (-----) | 8-2 |
Margaux DeVaul (-----) Valerie Shue (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY March 12th & 13th @ Wisehaven | ||
03/13/2022 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Aditi Vaidya (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Mabel Ma (-----) Alexis Lakatosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s & 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY March 12th & 13th @ Wisehaven | ||
03/13/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Aditi Vaidya (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Riya Srinivas (-----) Alice Nadtochiy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
02/06/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Alexandria Warsing (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Addison Lindsay (-----) SOPHIE Popescu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
02/06/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Alexandria Warsing (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Sofia Basto Cabrera (-----) Grace Hong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY Feb 5th or 6th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
02/05/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Alexandria Warsing (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Margot Groundwater (-----) Bella Nichilo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap