Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jack Babka (Boston, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | F |
Rohan Rao (-----) |
Connor Riely (-----) Romir Bhalla (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | S |
Rohan Rao (-----) |
Justin Persinger (-----) Graham Powers (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | C-Q |
Jacob Pletka (-----) |
James Lee (-----) Gunter Weldon (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 16 |
Jacob Pletka (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-Q |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Kyra McCandless (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Jonathan Andreoli (-----) Karina Artemiev (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 3RD |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Rohan Rao (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | S |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Tim Vargas (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Thomas Jani (-----) |
Alonso Berry (-----) Johnny Wastcoat (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Karanjeet Deol (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | F |
Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) David Anosov (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | S |
Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Kyle Curley (-----) Andrew Cui (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | Q |
Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Justin Barrett (-----) Elijah Glaze (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | C-S |
John Dickens (-----) |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) Kaden Chen (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | Q |
John Dickens (-----) |
Rohan Rao (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) and Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | 3RD |
John Dickens (-----) |
Deven Devaiah (-----) Jiho Lee (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) and Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | S |
John Dickens (-----) |
Henrique Leite Guimaraes (-----) Tomas Medina (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) and Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
John Dickens (-----) |
Tommaso Gaudio (-----) Joaquin Gonzalez Felix (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | 3RD |
John Dickens (-----) |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) William Donnelly (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | S |
John Dickens (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Edward Roake (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | Q |
John Dickens (-----) |
Benjamin Shin (-----) Jacob Pletka (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | 16 |
John Dickens (-----) |
Thomas Jani (-----) Lucio Kombo (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/03/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rohan Rao (-----) | 8-5 |
Connor Riely (-----) Romir Bhalla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rohan Rao (-----) | 8-6 |
Justin Persinger (-----) Graham Powers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Pletka (-----) | 8-3 |
James Lee (-----) Gunter Weldon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Pletka (-----) | 8-5 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/24/2023 | C-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 8-6 |
Kyra McCandless (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Halina Nguyen (-----) | 8-3 |
Jonathan Andreoli (-----) Karina Artemiev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-6 |
Rohan Rao (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-5 |
Tim Vargas (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Thomas Jani (-----) | 8-0 |
Alonso Berry (-----) Johnny Wastcoat (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Karanjeet Deol (-----) | 8-4 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | ||
08/13/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rudr Malayya (-----) | 8-4 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) David Anosov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rudr Malayya (-----) | 9-8 |
Kyle Curley (-----) Andrew Cui (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rudr Malayya (-----) | 8-2 |
Justin Barrett (-----) Elijah Glaze (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-4 |
Nicholas Hermes (-----) Kaden Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - Boys & Girls 16s Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-3 |
Rohan Rao (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) and Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-6 |
Deven Devaiah (-----) Jiho Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) and Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/25/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-2 |
Henrique Leite Guimaraes (-----) Tomas Medina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) and Mixed 18s Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-3 |
Tommaso Gaudio (-----) Joaquin Gonzalez Felix (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-3 |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) William Donnelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-3 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Edward Roake (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-6 |
Benjamin Shin (-----) Jacob Pletka (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG16's Gender Doubles(Sat) & Mixed Doubles(Sun) | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
John Dickens (-----) | 8-6 |
Thomas Jani (-----) Lucio Kombo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap