Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jack Reis (Scarsdale, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) |
Julian Zhang (-----) Noah Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | Q |
Evan Lee (-----) |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | 16 |
Evan Lee (-----) |
Andrew Balsamo (-----) Jaeuk Shin (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | R1 |
Sylvie Yao (-----) |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) Zoe Taylor (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | R2 |
Morgan Rich (-----) |
David Bayat (-----) Dylan Jones (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | R3 |
Annika Sterry (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Alexandra Zykova (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | S |
Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Charlene Dong (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | Q |
Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Emma Ha (-----) Thomas Walsh (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | C-S |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) |
Ananth Vasishta (-----) Preston Lubiniecki (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | C-Q |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) |
Devin Seth (-----) Dylan Dennis (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | 16 |
Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Madelyn Chang (-----) Simon Monsanto (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | 16 |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) |
Lucas Zhang (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/12/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L3 Closed Westchester Tennis Center MXD BG14s | 3RD |
Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Lucas Zhang (-----) Michelle Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
11/12/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L3 Closed Westchester Tennis Center MXD BG14s | S |
Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Charlene Dong (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/12/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L3 Closed Westchester Tennis Center MXD BG14s | Q |
Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Luma Teixeira (-----) Antanas Daugis (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/11/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
L3 Closed Westchester Tennis Center MXD BG14s | 16 |
Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Annika Sterry (-----) Andrew Zielinski (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
BG14s, 16s & 18s Outdoor Halloween ONE DAY Team Events | R2 |
Jacob Poole (-----) |
David Bayat (-----) Logan Memije (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
BG14s, 16s & 18s Outdoor Halloween ONE DAY Team Events | R3 |
Anthony Hall (-----) |
Aditya Gupta (-----) Roshan Deodhar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin, TX | Q |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) |
Vihaan Reddy (-----) Kai Abarca (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin, TX | 16 |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) |
James Andrew Ross (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | SW-F |
Alexander Walker (-----) |
Atticus Kim (-----) Chase Peirce (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | W-S |
Alexander Walker (-----) |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) Maximus Rysz (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | W-Q |
Alexander Walker (-----) |
Evan Lee (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | 16 |
Alexander Walker (-----) |
Jonah Stolte (-----) Luca Ospino (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | Q |
Charles Martin (-----) |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) ebby laitala (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | 16 |
Charles Martin (-----) |
Conor Stanton (-----) Zachary Stanton (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | SW-S |
Keith Chen (-----) |
Reed Smith (-----) Landon Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-Q |
Keith Chen (-----) |
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) Jordan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-16 |
Keith Chen (-----) |
David Bvunzawabaya (-----) Gavin Golod (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | 32 |
Keith Chen (-----) |
John GENTEK (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R3 |
Blake Hussey (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Revanth Kothapalli (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R5 |
Akhil Matham (-----) |
Stephen Gollapalli (-----) Luke Harris (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 |
Abigail Lynch (-----) |
Katherine Kendall (-----) David Grigoryan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P1-F |
Reed Sugarman (-----) |
Andrew Cui (-----) Samuel Schumacher (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | S |
Jackson Brown (-----) |
Zachary Sanchez (-----) Simon Katz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | Q |
Jackson Brown (-----) |
Cade Costin (-----) Chase Bowden (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Centercourt Summer Doubles & MX Doubles Championships BG 14 (32 Draw) | C-Q |
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Centercourt Summer Doubles & MX Doubles Championships BG 14 (32 Draw) | C-QQ |
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) |
Brandon Jeon (-----) Rafael Pawar (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/10/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Centercourt Summer Doubles & MX Doubles Championships BG 14 (32 Draw) | 16 |
Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Johanna Wnorowski (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Centercourt Summer Doubles & MX Doubles Championships BG 14 (32 Draw) | 16 |
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) |
Antanas Daugis (-----) Simon Monsanto (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Fort Myers, FL | 16 |
Keith Chen (-----) |
Ajinkya Karnataki (-----) Krutik Vijay (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Empire Cup doubles and MXD BG14 | C-16Q |
Hudson Marston (-----) |
Todd Edison (-----) Vincenzo Caruso (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Empire Cup doubles and MXD BG14 | 32 |
Hudson Marston (-----) |
Abhinav Rakesh (-----) Priyansh Das (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 16 |
Hudson Marston (-----) |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) Lielle Assayag (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Andrew Zielinski (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Julian Zhang (-----) Noah Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Evan Lee (-----) | 8-2 |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Evan Lee (-----) | 8-4 |
Andrew Balsamo (-----) Jaeuk Shin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Sylvie Yao (-----) | 8-2 |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) Zoe Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Morgan Rich (-----) | 8-6 |
David Bayat (-----) Dylan Jones (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Annika Sterry (-----) | 8-6 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Alexandra Zykova (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | ||
12/04/2022 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Katherine Kendall (-----) | 8-5 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Charlene Dong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | ||
12/04/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Katherine Kendall (-----) | 8-2 |
Emma Ha (-----) Thomas Walsh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | ||
12/03/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Andrew Zielinski (-----) | 8-4 |
Ananth Vasishta (-----) Preston Lubiniecki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | ||
12/03/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andrew Zielinski (-----) | 8-4 |
Devin Seth (-----) Dylan Dennis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Katherine Kendall (-----) | 8-1 |
Madelyn Chang (-----) Simon Monsanto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Centercourt 14s Doubles & MXD - Snow Globe | ||
12/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Andrew Zielinski (-----) | 8-5 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed Westchester Tennis Center MXD BG14s | ||
11/12/2022 | 3RD | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Katherine Kendall (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) Michelle Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed Westchester Tennis Center MXD BG14s | ||
11/12/2022 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Katherine Kendall (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Charlene Dong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed Westchester Tennis Center MXD BG14s | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Katherine Kendall (-----) | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Luma Teixeira (-----) Antanas Daugis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed Westchester Tennis Center MXD BG14s | ||
11/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Katherine Kendall (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Annika Sterry (-----) Andrew Zielinski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s, 16s & 18s Outdoor Halloween ONE DAY Team Events | ||
10/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Poole (-----) | 7-5 |
David Bayat (-----) Logan Memije (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s, 16s & 18s Outdoor Halloween ONE DAY Team Events | ||
10/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Hall (-----) | Def |
Aditya Gupta (-----) Roshan Deodhar (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Andrew Zielinski (-----) | 8-1 |
Vihaan Reddy (-----) Kai Abarca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andrew Zielinski (-----) | 9-8 |
James Andrew Ross (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/18/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Walker (-----) | Def |
Atticus Kim (-----) Chase Peirce (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/18/2022 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Walker (-----) | 6-4 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) Maximus Rysz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/17/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Walker (-----) | 6-2 |
Evan Lee (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Walker (-----) | 6-2 |
Jonah Stolte (-----) Luca Ospino (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Charles Martin (-----) | 8-6 |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) ebby laitala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | ||
09/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Charles Martin (-----) | Def |
Conor Stanton (-----) Zachary Stanton (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/28/2022 | SW-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Keith Chen (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Reed Smith (-----) Landon Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Keith Chen (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) Jordan Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | W-16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Keith Chen (-----) | 6-2 3-6 6-3 |
David Bvunzawabaya (-----) Gavin Golod (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Keith Chen (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
John GENTEK (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Blake Hussey (-----) | 8-4 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Revanth Kothapalli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Akhil Matham (-----) | 8-4 |
Stephen Gollapalli (-----) Luke Harris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Abigail Lynch (-----) | 8-4 |
Katherine Kendall (-----) David Grigoryan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Reed Sugarman (-----) | 8-4 |
Andrew Cui (-----) Samuel Schumacher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jackson Brown (-----) | Def |
Zachary Sanchez (-----) Simon Katz (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jackson Brown (-----) | 9-7 |
Cade Costin (-----) Chase Bowden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt Summer Doubles & MX Doubles Championships BG 14 (32 Draw) | ||
06/11/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) | 9-8 |
Andrew Zielinski (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt Summer Doubles & MX Doubles Championships BG 14 (32 Draw) | ||
06/11/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) | 8-5 |
Brandon Jeon (-----) Rafael Pawar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt Summer Doubles & MX Doubles Championships BG 14 (32 Draw) | ||
06/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Katherine Kendall (-----) | 8-6 |
Johanna Wnorowski (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centercourt Summer Doubles & MX Doubles Championships BG 14 (32 Draw) | ||
06/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) | 8-5 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) Simon Monsanto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fort Myers, FL | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Keith Chen (-----) | 8-6 |
Ajinkya Karnataki (-----) Krutik Vijay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Empire Cup doubles and MXD BG14 | ||
04/22/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Hudson Marston (-----) | 8-6 |
Todd Edison (-----) Vincenzo Caruso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Empire Cup doubles and MXD BG14 | ||
04/22/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Hudson Marston (-----) | 8-4 |
Abhinav Rakesh (-----) Priyansh Das (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Hudson Marston (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) Lielle Assayag (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap