Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jake Blumwald (Davis, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/27/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament - November | 3RD |
John Kim (-----) |
Giovanni Claus (-----) Chase Kasday (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament - November | S |
John Kim (-----) |
Cristopher Cequea (-----) Luke Urlaub (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament - November | Q |
John Kim (-----) |
Dylan Applegate (-----) Rua Elmore (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament - November | 16 |
John Kim (-----) |
Denim Richardson (-----) Chris Swanson (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B14d |
NorCal 14s & 12s Doubles Sectional Championships | W-F | Maxwell Acri |
Paolo Flores Raunak Sood |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B14d |
NorCal 14s & 12s Doubles Sectional Championships | W-S | Maxwell Acri |
Rajiv Muvva Vivek Subramanyan |
W | 9-8 | ----- | ----- |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B14d |
NorCal 14s & 12s Doubles Sectional Championships | 16 | Maxwell Acri |
Michael Medina Albert Shi |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Solano Junior Open | F |
George Miller (-----) |
David Kim (-----) Alex Miller (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Solano Junior Open | S |
George Miller (-----) |
Jose Antonio Chopitea (-----) Hyungseob Shim (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Manteca August Junior Open | F |
Sam Reiswig (-----) |
Stefan Borich (-----) Emon van Loben Sels (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/25/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Stockton Junior Championships | Q |
Carlo Hayden (-----) |
Max Fardanesh (-----) Nickolay Marakhtanov (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Stockton Junior Championships | 16 |
Carlo Hayden (-----) |
Brian Bilsey (-----) Daniel Budziwojski (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Stockton JuniorUTR Round Robin | F |
Jason Dong (-----) |
Shekar Ramaswamy (-----) Tyler Shih (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16d |
55th Annual Captain Weber Days Junior Open | F |
Jake Will (-----) |
Nicholas Cosgrove (-----) Neel Gupta (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B14d |
NorCal 14s Junior Sectional Championships @ Arden Hills | 32 |
George Miller (-----) |
Daniel Boudagian (-----) Paul Yulayev (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Solano Junior Open Grand Prix | S |
Paul Yulayev (-----) |
Dylan Vassel (-----) Jake Vassel (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/24/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Solano Junior Open Grand Prix | F |
Adnan Mehmedovic (-----) |
Joshua Ea (-----) Tim Zagar (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/17/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Laguna Creek Junior Open Grand Prix | RR |
Adnan Mehmedovic (-----) |
Kyle Matabuena (-----) Jason Wall (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/17/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Laguna Creek Junior Open Grand Prix | RR |
Adnan Mehmedovic (-----) |
Sam Hall (-----) jack hall (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/02/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Gold River Junior Championships | 16 |
Maxwell Acri (-----) |
Taki Adachi (-----) Alexander Gujarathi (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/15/2016 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament Segment- February (Region 1) | 3RD |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
Greyson Casey (-----) Connor Swenson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament Segment- February (Region 1) | S |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
Lance Urlaub (-----) Cody Wechter (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament Segment- February (Region 1) | Q |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
George Badulescu (-----) Henry Brown (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Stockton Junior Excellence | Q |
Emon van Loben Sels (-----) |
Nicholas Chen (-----) Payton Young (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament - November | ||
11/27/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
John Kim (-----) | 8-3 |
Giovanni Claus (-----) Chase Kasday (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament - November | ||
11/26/2016 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
John Kim (-----) | 8-4 |
Cristopher Cequea (-----) Luke Urlaub (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament - November | ||
11/25/2016 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
John Kim (-----) | Def |
Dylan Applegate (-----) Rua Elmore (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament - November | ||
11/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
John Kim (-----) | 8-0 |
Denim Richardson (-----) Chris Swanson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal 14s & 12s Doubles Sectional Championships | ||
11/13/2016 | W-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Maxwell Acri | 8-3 |
Paolo Flores Raunak Sood |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NorCal 14s & 12s Doubles Sectional Championships | ||
11/13/2016 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Maxwell Acri | 9-8 |
Rajiv Muvva Vivek Subramanyan |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NorCal 14s & 12s Doubles Sectional Championships | ||
11/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Maxwell Acri | 8-6 |
Michael Medina Albert Shi |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Solano Junior Open | ||
10/22/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
George Miller (-----) | Def |
David Kim (-----) Alex Miller (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Solano Junior Open | ||
10/22/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
George Miller (-----) | 8-4 |
Jose Antonio Chopitea (-----) Hyungseob Shim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca August Junior Open | ||
08/20/2016 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Sam Reiswig (-----) | 9-7 |
Stefan Borich (-----) Emon van Loben Sels (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton Junior Championships | ||
07/25/2016 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Carlo Hayden (-----) | 8-3 |
Max Fardanesh (-----) Nickolay Marakhtanov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton Junior Championships | ||
07/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Carlo Hayden (-----) | 8-4 |
Brian Bilsey (-----) Daniel Budziwojski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton JuniorUTR Round Robin | ||
07/17/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jason Dong (-----) | 8-5 |
Shekar Ramaswamy (-----) Tyler Shih (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
55th Annual Captain Weber Days Junior Open | ||
06/18/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jake Will (-----) | 9-8 |
Nicholas Cosgrove (-----) Neel Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal 14s Junior Sectional Championships @ Arden Hills | ||
06/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
George Miller (-----) | 8-5 |
Daniel Boudagian (-----) Paul Yulayev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Solano Junior Open Grand Prix | ||
05/21/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Paul Yulayev (-----) | 8-6 |
Dylan Vassel (-----) Jake Vassel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Solano Junior Open Grand Prix | ||
04/24/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Adnan Mehmedovic (-----) | 9-8 |
Joshua Ea (-----) Tim Zagar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Junior Open Grand Prix | ||
04/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adnan Mehmedovic (-----) | 8-3 |
Kyle Matabuena (-----) Jason Wall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Creek Junior Open Grand Prix | ||
04/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adnan Mehmedovic (-----) | Def |
Sam Hall (-----) jack hall (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gold River Junior Championships | ||
04/02/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Maxwell Acri (-----) | 8-2 |
Taki Adachi (-----) Alexander Gujarathi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament Segment- February (Region 1) | ||
02/15/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Nguyen (-----) | 8-2 |
Greyson Casey (-----) Connor Swenson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament Segment- February (Region 1) | ||
02/14/2016 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Nguyen (-----) | 8-5 |
Lance Urlaub (-----) Cody Wechter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament Segment- February (Region 1) | ||
02/13/2016 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Nguyen (-----) | 8-3 |
George Badulescu (-----) Henry Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton Junior Excellence | ||
01/17/2016 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Emon van Loben Sels (-----) | 8-5 |
Nicholas Chen (-----) Payton Young (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap