Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jake Kuhlman (Grand Forks, ND)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/27/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | F |
Nikita Snezhko (-----) |
Ethan Henry (-----) Collin Klumb (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | S |
Nikita Snezhko (-----) |
Samuel Komis (-----) Ben van der Sman (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | Q |
Nikita Snezhko (-----) |
DJ Colantone (-----) Danilo Kovacevic (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
Nikita Larichev (-----) William Peters (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | 32 |
Ben van der Sman (-----) |
Andrew Rogers (-----) Jeremy Yuan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/20/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 16 |
Andrew Rogers (-----) |
Sam Fischer (-----) Landon Ryan (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/18/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Andrew Rogers (-----) |
Jake Beasley (-----) William Grattan-Smith (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 |
Andrew Rogers (-----) |
Jackson Allen (-----) Nicholas Beaty (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Andrew Rogers (-----) |
William Howells (-----) Tristan McCormick (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/26/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
Choice Health & Fitness - China Garden Classic - (Level 6) | F |
Matt Fuka (-----) |
Paul Christen (-----) Erik Porter (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
Choice Health & Fitness - China Garden Classic - (Level 6) | S |
Matt Fuka (-----) |
Joshua Lunak (-----) Zac Lunak (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- |
06/20/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 3RD |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
Charlie Adkins (-----) Nikita Snezhko (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | S |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
Jackson Allen (-----) Nicholas Beaty (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | Q |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
Carter Smiley (-----) Trevor Smiley (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/17/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 16 |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
Jason Smyth (-----) Spencer Wick (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/13/2016 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | F |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
Anshul Bharath (-----) Jake Trondson (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | S |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
Jackson Allen (-----) Alexander Exsted (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | Q |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
Rajadurai Arul (-----) Sahil Chhugani (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | Q |
Wilson Hamilton (-----) |
Joshua Bortnick (-----) DUPLICATEConnor DUPLICATEGarrett (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/24/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | RR |
Elliot Hartwig (-----) |
Brooks Hodenfield (-----) Brian Swanberg (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
01/23/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | RR |
Elliot Hartwig (-----) |
Demetri Bush (-----) North Knewtson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 16 |
Elliot Schneider (-----) |
Elliot Hartwig (-----) Sean Kelly (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nikita Snezhko (-----) | 8-6 |
Ethan Henry (-----) Collin Klumb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nikita Snezhko (-----) | 8-6 |
Samuel Komis (-----) Ben van der Sman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nikita Snezhko (-----) | 8-1 |
DJ Colantone (-----) Danilo Kovacevic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Nikita Larichev (-----) William Peters (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ben van der Sman (-----) | 8-4 |
Andrew Rogers (-----) Jeremy Yuan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Rogers (-----) | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Sam Fischer (-----) Landon Ryan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Rogers (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Jake Beasley (-----) William Grattan-Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Rogers (-----) | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
Jackson Allen (-----) Nicholas Beaty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Rogers (-----) | Def |
William Howells (-----) Tristan McCormick (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Choice Health & Fitness - China Garden Classic - (Level 6) | ||
06/26/2016 | F | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Matt Fuka (-----) | Def |
Paul Christen (-----) Erik Porter (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Choice Health & Fitness - China Garden Classic - (Level 6) | ||
06/25/2016 | S | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Matt Fuka (-----) | 7-5 7-5 |
Joshua Lunak (-----) Zac Lunak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/20/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | Def |
Charlie Adkins (-----) Nikita Snezhko (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/19/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | 8-3 |
Jackson Allen (-----) Nicholas Beaty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/18/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | 8-2 |
Carter Smiley (-----) Trevor Smiley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | 8-2 |
Jason Smyth (-----) Spencer Wick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/13/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | 9-7 |
Anshul Bharath (-----) Jake Trondson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/12/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | 8-6 |
Jackson Allen (-----) Alexander Exsted (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/12/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | Def |
Rajadurai Arul (-----) Sahil Chhugani (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | ||
02/14/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Wilson Hamilton (-----) | 8-5 |
Joshua Bortnick (-----) DUPLICATEConnor DUPLICATEGarrett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | ||
01/24/2016 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Elliot Hartwig (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Brooks Hodenfield (-----) Brian Swanberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | ||
01/23/2016 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Elliot Hartwig (-----) | Def |
Demetri Bush (-----) North Knewtson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/16/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Elliot Schneider (-----) | 8-3 |
Elliot Hartwig (-----) Sean Kelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap