Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jason Eigbedion (Duluth, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/30/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 16 |
Daniil Berezin (-----) |
Simon Velez (-----) Bernardo Carvalho (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/29/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 32 |
Daniil Berezin (-----) |
Michael Szilagy (-----) DAVID CERCEL (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs Peachtree Corners | Q |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Shaan Majeed (-----) Simon Hayal (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs Peachtree Corners | 16 |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Joseph Kim (-----) Gregory Yuan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG14 | 16 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Andy Ding (-----) Ryen Walker (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/12/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 3RD |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Safir Azam (-----) Elliott Awomoyi (-----) |
L | 6-2 1-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/11/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | S |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Vihaan Reddy (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/11/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | Q |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Akshath Hemanth (-----) Advay Singh (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/10/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 16 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Luke Jones (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 32 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Julius Rippl (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 64 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Niranjan Ramalingam (-----) Aarav Gaur (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | 3RD |
Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Macksimus Malhotra (-----) Jordan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | S |
Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Safir Azam (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | Q |
Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Aayush Vartak (-----) Tristan Stratton (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | 16 |
Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Advay Singh (-----) Luca Sevim (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | 32 |
Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Andy Wang (-----) Nicholas Du (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | 64 |
Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Nathan Goldman (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Mobile, AL | Q |
Joseph Kim (-----) |
Victor Pignaton (-----) Tabb Tuck (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Mobile, AL | 16 |
Joseph Kim (-----) |
Ethan Su (-----) Tyler Stout (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Columbus, GA - BG14 | 16 |
Michael Homsi (-----) |
Kush Bhandari (-----) Arvin Sethi (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Marietta, GA | 3RD |
Ethan Hu (-----) |
Ryan Corcoran (-----) Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Marietta, GA | S |
Ethan Hu (-----) |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) Tabb Tuck (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Marietta, GA | Q |
Ethan Hu (-----) |
Elliott Awomoyi (-----) Simon Hayal (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Marietta, GA | 16 |
Ethan Hu (-----) |
Om Chitale (-----) Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | S |
Ethan Hu (-----) |
Dylan Meineke (-----) Karan Shanker (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Ethan Hu (-----) |
Sam Calvert (-----) Santiago Bisogno (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | 3RD |
Ethan Hu (-----) |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) Harrison Lessard (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Ethan Hu (-----) |
Brandon Dewey (-----) Aiden Miller (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
The Manor Extreme Tennis | 16 |
Tanush Reddy Gade (-----) |
Simon Hayal (-----) Santiago Bisogno (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA | F |
Om Chitale (-----) |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) Alexander Dirlea (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA | S |
Om Chitale (-----) |
Santiago Bisogno (-----) Sam Calvert (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA | Q |
Om Chitale (-----) |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) Nathan Purica (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA | 16 |
Om Chitale (-----) |
Daniil Berezin (-----) Victor Pignaton (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | Q |
Andy Ding (-----) |
Oliver Caldwell (-----) Julius Rippl (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Andy Ding (-----) |
Andrew MacMillan (-----) Charles McEwan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - BG12 | 32 |
Andy Ding (-----) |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | S |
Andy Ding (-----) |
Rian Merchant (-----) Ryan Sager (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | Q |
Andy Ding (-----) |
Ethan Lo (-----) Kalvin Yi (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/24/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 3RD |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Alexander Coursey (-----) Declan Boxa (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | S |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Shaan Majeed (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | Q |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) Smaran Jairam (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 16 |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Santiago Bisogno (-----) Sam Calvert (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Daniil Berezin (-----) | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Simon Velez (-----) Bernardo Carvalho (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Daniil Berezin (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Michael Szilagy (-----) DAVID CERCEL (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zachary Szymanski (-----) | 8-2 |
Shaan Majeed (-----) Simon Hayal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zachary Szymanski (-----) | 8-3 |
Joseph Kim (-----) Gregory Yuan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG14 | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 8-5 |
Andy Ding (-----) Ryen Walker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/12/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 6-2 1-6 6-2 |
Safir Azam (-----) Elliott Awomoyi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/11/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Vihaan Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 7-5 6-3 |
Akshath Hemanth (-----) Advay Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Luke Jones (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Julius Rippl (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Niranjan Ramalingam (-----) Aarav Gaur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/14/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ivan Rybak (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Macksimus Malhotra (-----) Jordan Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/14/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ivan Rybak (-----) | 6-4 2-6 6-3 |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Safir Azam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ivan Rybak (-----) | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Aayush Vartak (-----) Tristan Stratton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ivan Rybak (-----) | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Advay Singh (-----) Luca Sevim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ivan Rybak (-----) | 6-1 7-6 |
Andy Wang (-----) Nicholas Du (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ivan Rybak (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Nathan Goldman (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Joseph Kim (-----) | 8-4 |
Victor Pignaton (-----) Tabb Tuck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Joseph Kim (-----) | 8-2 |
Ethan Su (-----) Tyler Stout (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Columbus, GA - BG14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Michael Homsi (-----) | 7-6 |
Kush Bhandari (-----) Arvin Sethi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marietta, GA | ||
05/22/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Hu (-----) | 8-5 |
Ryan Corcoran (-----) Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marietta, GA | ||
05/22/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Hu (-----) | 8-5 |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) Tabb Tuck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marietta, GA | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Hu (-----) | 8-3 |
Elliott Awomoyi (-----) Simon Hayal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marietta, GA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Hu (-----) | 8-2 |
Om Chitale (-----) Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/09/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Hu (-----) | 9-7 |
Dylan Meineke (-----) Karan Shanker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Hu (-----) | 8-5 |
Sam Calvert (-----) Santiago Bisogno (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/08/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Hu (-----) | Def |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) Harrison Lessard (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ethan Hu (-----) | 8-3 |
Brandon Dewey (-----) Aiden Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Manor Extreme Tennis | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Tanush Reddy Gade (-----) | 9-7 |
Simon Hayal (-----) Santiago Bisogno (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA | ||
04/18/2022 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Om Chitale (-----) | 9-7 |
Zachary Szymanski (-----) Alexander Dirlea (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA | ||
04/18/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Om Chitale (-----) | 8-3 |
Santiago Bisogno (-----) Sam Calvert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Om Chitale (-----) | 8-3 |
Vidur Gogineni (-----) Nathan Purica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Om Chitale (-----) | 8-4 |
Daniil Berezin (-----) Victor Pignaton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andy Ding (-----) | 9-8 |
Oliver Caldwell (-----) Julius Rippl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andy Ding (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew MacMillan (-----) Charles McEwan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG12 | ||
02/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andy Ding (-----) | 8-3 |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andy Ding (-----) | 8-5 |
Rian Merchant (-----) Ryan Sager (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Winter Singles/Doubles Champs | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andy Ding (-----) | 9-7 |
Ethan Lo (-----) Kalvin Yi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zachary Szymanski (-----) | Def |
Alexander Coursey (-----) Declan Boxa (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/23/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zachary Szymanski (-----) | 8-4 |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Shaan Majeed (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zachary Szymanski (-----) | 8-2 |
Samanyu Jairam (-----) Smaran Jairam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zachary Szymanski (-----) | 8-3 |
Santiago Bisogno (-----) Sam Calvert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap