Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jasper Lin (Houston, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Intersectional Team Tournament: Texas and Southwest | R3 |
Kelia Kabano (-----) |
Natasha Rosseland (-----) Rohan Mehta (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Intersectional Team Tournament: Texas and Southwest | R2 |
Tycho Fox (-----) |
Hendrix Tran (-----) Jesse Goldman (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Intersectional Team Tournament: Texas and Southwest | R1 |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) |
Blake Boskoff (-----) Aayush Kollana (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Ashraf Bennani (-----) |
Anthony Li (-----) Rohan Mehta (-----) |
L | 3-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Ashraf Bennani (-----) |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) Sarthak Ringe (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | 3RD |
Ashraf Bennani (-----) |
Chap Young (-----) Marcelo Antelo (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S |
Ashraf Bennani (-----) |
Maddox Tran (-----) Hendrix Tran (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Ashraf Bennani (-----) |
Tony Soltani (-----) Mason Pugh (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R3 |
Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Landon Tran (-----) Aaron Peng (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R2 |
Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Grayson Moran (-----) Ethan Goh (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R1 |
Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Connor Wilson (-----) William Benton (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | P2-F |
Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Robert Hobart (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
King's Court | April Rain Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | 3RD |
Elliot Wong (-----) |
Sean Zhou (-----) Joaquin Aldrich Enjambre (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12d |
King's Court | April Rain Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S |
Elliot Wong (-----) |
Naveen Nanjappa (-----) Hendrix Tran (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12d |
King's Court | April Rain Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Elliot Wong (-----) |
Luke Chen (-----) Nayan Sukumaran (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 |
Maggie Chen (-----) |
Ansh Mehta (-----) Kaylee Wiedemeier (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R7 |
Maggie Chen (-----) |
Camila Silva (-----) Narain Mysore (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R10 |
Legend Casariego (-----) |
aravindh balaji (-----) Jerry he (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R10 |
DIANA MARIA MACARIE (-----) |
Jerry he (-----) Cataleya Brown (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R6 |
Maggie Chen (-----) |
Rohan Mehta (-----) Aubrey Yu (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R9 |
Legend Casariego (-----) |
Sahith Athmuri (-----) Holden Neus (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F |
Elliot Wong (-----) |
Maddox Tran (-----) Hendrix Tran (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Elliot Wong (-----) |
Viraj Gate (-----) Yatish Garg (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Elliot Wong (-----) |
Marcelo Antelo (-----) Nathan Wang (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
Intersectional Team Tournament: Texas and Southwest | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Kelia Kabano (-----) | 6-3 |
Natasha Rosseland (-----) Rohan Mehta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intersectional Team Tournament: Texas and Southwest | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tycho Fox (-----) | 6-2 |
Hendrix Tran (-----) Jesse Goldman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intersectional Team Tournament: Texas and Southwest | ||
11/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Srijan Gourineni (-----) | 6-1 |
Blake Boskoff (-----) Aayush Kollana (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ashraf Bennani (-----) | 3-5 5-3 1-0 |
Anthony Li (-----) Rohan Mehta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ashraf Bennani (-----) | Def |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) Sarthak Ringe (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ashraf Bennani (-----) | 7-5 |
Chap Young (-----) Marcelo Antelo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/03/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ashraf Bennani (-----) | 6-4 |
Maddox Tran (-----) Hendrix Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ashraf Bennani (-----) | 6-3 |
Tony Soltani (-----) Mason Pugh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) | 8-4 |
Landon Tran (-----) Aaron Peng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) | 8-6 |
Grayson Moran (-----) Ethan Goh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) | 8-3 |
Connor Wilson (-----) William Benton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | P2-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) | 8-6 |
Robert Hobart (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | April Rain Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Elliot Wong (-----) | Def |
Sean Zhou (-----) Joaquin Aldrich Enjambre (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | April Rain Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/22/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Elliot Wong (-----) | 6-2 |
Naveen Nanjappa (-----) Hendrix Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | April Rain Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Elliot Wong (-----) | 6-4 |
Luke Chen (-----) Nayan Sukumaran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Maggie Chen (-----) | 6-3 |
Ansh Mehta (-----) Kaylee Wiedemeier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R7 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Maggie Chen (-----) | 6-4 |
Camila Silva (-----) Narain Mysore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R10 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Legend Casariego (-----) | 1-0 |
aravindh balaji (-----) Jerry he (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R10 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
DIANA MARIA MACARIE (-----) | 7-5 |
Jerry he (-----) Cataleya Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R6 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Maggie Chen (-----) | 6-2 |
Rohan Mehta (-----) Aubrey Yu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R9 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Legend Casariego (-----) | 6-4 |
Sahith Athmuri (-----) Holden Neus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/26/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Elliot Wong (-----) | 6-4 |
Maddox Tran (-----) Hendrix Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Elliot Wong (-----) | 6-3 |
Viraj Gate (-----) Yatish Garg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Elliot Wong (-----) | 6-2 |
Marcelo Antelo (-----) Nathan Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap