Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jens Holger Nissen (Ellicott City, MD)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/28/2024 | Tournament B18d |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | C-F |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Jonah Hill (-----) Hunter Liao (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B18d |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | C-S |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Ryan Battaglia (-----) Marek Raynal (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B18d |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | C-Q |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Aakash Deodhar (-----) Roshan Deodhar (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B18d |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | C-QQ |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Mason Edmond (-----) Brady Macbride (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B18d |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | 16 |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Eli Campbell (-----) Jason Daly (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Wayland, MA | 16 |
Boning Wang (-----) |
Kaden Chen (-----) Michael Lorenzetti (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/07/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | C-F |
Gauri Muliyil (-----) |
Louis Anderson III (-----) Jina Cha (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/07/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | C-S |
Gauri Muliyil (-----) |
Maxik Scholten (-----) Jacklynka Scholten (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/07/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | C-Q |
Gauri Muliyil (-----) |
Nikola Galov (-----) Shivaani Selvan (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/07/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | Q |
Gauri Muliyil (-----) |
Isabella De Luise (-----) Jack Sherner (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/07/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | 16 |
Gauri Muliyil (-----) |
Amelie Yan (-----) Evan Greenleigh (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B16d |
BG16 & BG18 OUTDOOR Doubles ONLY Hosted by TK Tennis | F |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Connor Chun (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B16d |
BG16 & BG18 OUTDOOR Doubles ONLY Hosted by TK Tennis | S |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Kahven Singh (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B16d |
BG16 & BG18 OUTDOOR Doubles ONLY Hosted by TK Tennis | Q |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Yassin Elbahrawy (-----) Nolan Baynham (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B16d |
BG16 & BG18 OUTDOOR Doubles ONLY Hosted by TK Tennis | 16 |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Henry Ho (-----) Hugo Ho (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Unity Cup at Centercourt- BG18 | R3 |
Nathan Arnold (-----) |
Stanley Hoo (-----) Omar Aboseada (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Unity Cup at Centercourt- BG18 | R1 |
Nathan Arnold (-----) |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) Brady Macbride (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
12/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Unity Cup at Centercourt- BG18 | R2 |
Nathan Arnold (-----) |
Dennis Wang (-----) Connor Chun (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 3RD |
Drew Barr (-----) |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | S |
Drew Barr (-----) |
Connor Chun (-----) Kahven Singh (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | Q |
Drew Barr (-----) |
shayne joglekar (-----) Arnav Talreja (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles @ Midlothian Tennis Club | 3RD |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) |
Dylan Chou (-----) Shivaani Selvan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles @ Midlothian Tennis Club | S |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) |
Margaux DeVaul (-----) Luke Saylor (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles @ Midlothian Tennis Club | Q |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) |
Isabella De Luise (-----) Jack Sherner (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles @ Midlothian Tennis Club | 16 |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) |
Mason Edmond (-----) Gabrielle Pierce (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | Q |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
Avner Wong (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | 16 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
Wesley Huang (-----) Cyrus Chan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Keswick, VA | S |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Austin He (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Keswick, VA | Q |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Ryan Corcoran (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Keswick, VA | 16 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
Shaun Fernando (-----) Rafael Lopez (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | F |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) |
James Smith (-----) Isabella De Luise (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | S |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) Olivia Mellynchuk (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | Q |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) |
Gauri Muliyil (-----) KEVIN XIE (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | 16 |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) |
Alex Nabit (-----) Annie Nemoy (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | ||
04/28/2024 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jacob Hewitt (-----) | 8-5 |
Jonah Hill (-----) Hunter Liao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | ||
04/28/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jacob Hewitt (-----) | 8-2 |
Ryan Battaglia (-----) Marek Raynal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | ||
04/28/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jacob Hewitt (-----) | 8-0 |
Aakash Deodhar (-----) Roshan Deodhar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | ||
04/28/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jacob Hewitt (-----) | 8-3 |
Mason Edmond (-----) Brady Macbride (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14's & BG18s DOUBLES Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @Cabin John Park | ||
04/28/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jacob Hewitt (-----) | 8-6 |
Eli Campbell (-----) Jason Daly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Boning Wang (-----) | 8-2 |
Kaden Chen (-----) Michael Lorenzetti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | ||
04/07/2024 | C-F | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Gauri Muliyil (-----) | 8-4 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) Jina Cha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | ||
04/07/2024 | C-S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Gauri Muliyil (-----) | 9-8 |
Maxik Scholten (-----) Jacklynka Scholten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | ||
04/07/2024 | C-Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Gauri Muliyil (-----) | 8-5 |
Nikola Galov (-----) Shivaani Selvan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | ||
04/07/2024 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Gauri Muliyil (-----) | 9-8 |
Isabella De Luise (-----) Jack Sherner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
All Court Tennis Academy Outdoor Mixed Doubles 12's-18's | ||
04/07/2024 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Gauri Muliyil (-----) | 8-2 |
Amelie Yan (-----) Evan Greenleigh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16 & BG18 OUTDOOR Doubles ONLY Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
03/03/2024 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 8-1 |
Connor Chun (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16 & BG18 OUTDOOR Doubles ONLY Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
03/03/2024 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 8-6 |
Kahven Singh (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16 & BG18 OUTDOOR Doubles ONLY Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
03/03/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 8-6 |
Yassin Elbahrawy (-----) Nolan Baynham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16 & BG18 OUTDOOR Doubles ONLY Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
03/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) | 8-1 |
Henry Ho (-----) Hugo Ho (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Unity Cup at Centercourt- BG18 | ||
12/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Arnold (-----) | 6-1 |
Stanley Hoo (-----) Omar Aboseada (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Unity Cup at Centercourt- BG18 | ||
12/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Arnold (-----) | 6-2 |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) Brady Macbride (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Unity Cup at Centercourt- BG18 | ||
12/08/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Arnold (-----) | 6-3 |
Dennis Wang (-----) Connor Chun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Drew Barr (-----) | 8-2 |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Drew Barr (-----) | 8-5 |
Connor Chun (-----) Kahven Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Drew Barr (-----) | 9-8 |
shayne joglekar (-----) Arnav Talreja (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles @ Midlothian Tennis Club | ||
10/22/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sara Abouzeid (-----) | 8-4 |
Dylan Chou (-----) Shivaani Selvan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles @ Midlothian Tennis Club | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sara Abouzeid (-----) | 8-5 |
Margaux DeVaul (-----) Luke Saylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles @ Midlothian Tennis Club | ||
10/22/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sara Abouzeid (-----) | 8-6 |
Isabella De Luise (-----) Jack Sherner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles @ Midlothian Tennis Club | ||
10/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sara Abouzeid (-----) | 8-2 |
Mason Edmond (-----) Gabrielle Pierce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Louis Anderson III (-----) | 8-6 |
Avner Wong (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Louis Anderson III (-----) | 8-3 |
Wesley Huang (-----) Cyrus Chan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/11/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Louis Anderson III (-----) | 9-8 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Austin He (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Louis Anderson III (-----) | 9-8 |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Ryan Corcoran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Louis Anderson III (-----) | 8-3 |
Shaun Fernando (-----) Rafael Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | ||
08/27/2023 | F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sara Abouzeid (-----) | 8-6 |
James Smith (-----) Isabella De Luise (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | ||
08/27/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sara Abouzeid (-----) | 8-6 |
Aneesh Mirmira (-----) Olivia Mellynchuk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | ||
08/27/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sara Abouzeid (-----) | 8-5 |
Gauri Muliyil (-----) KEVIN XIE (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 OUTDOOR Mixed Doubles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | ||
08/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sara Abouzeid (-----) | 9-7 |
Alex Nabit (-----) Annie Nemoy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap