Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Joaquin Blanco (Delray Beach, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | Q |
Samuel He (-----) |
Mark Krupkin (-----) Ilija Palavestra (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 16 |
Samuel He (-----) |
Yannic Nittmann (-----) Kerem Yilmaz (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 32 |
Samuel He (-----) |
CARLO ARENA FAVA (-----) Julio Enrique Troncoso (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 32 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
Sebastian Mazur (-----) Avner Wong (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 3RD |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
William McEwan (-----) Wesley Cotton (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | S |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
James Quattro (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | Q |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
Drew Barr (-----) Connor Chun (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) |
Darren Wei (-----) Stephen Faraci (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | 3RD |
Nathan Germino (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | S |
Nathan Germino (-----) |
Graeme Angus (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | Q |
Nathan Germino (-----) |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Noah Bayon (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | 16 |
Nathan Germino (-----) |
Alex Liu (-----) Reid Ferreira (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-S |
Lucca Acioly (-----) |
Gabe Getz (-----) Henry Imorde (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-Q |
Lucca Acioly (-----) |
Malhar Patel (-----) Shay Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-16 |
Lucca Acioly (-----) |
Daniel Pero (-----) Tanner Cooley (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Lucca Acioly (-----) |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) Jimin Jung (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Tristan Dussault (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Justin Lin (-----) Ethan Zou (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) Drew Fishback (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | F |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | S |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Lucas Riezebeek (-----) Jonah Becker (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | Q |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Lucas Smith (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | 16 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Maksim Hristov (-----) Arin Menon (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) |
Heyang Li (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Amelia Island, FL | F |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Kyle Chesman (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Amelia Island, FL | S |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Amelia Island, FL | Q |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
John GENTEK (-----) Jack Wrobel (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Amelia Island, FL | 16 |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Seiryu Kato (-----) Ethan Leaird (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | 16 |
Somei Ogata (-----) |
Gregory Gamal (-----) Sasha Kremliovsky (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | F |
Ethan Esclamado (-----) |
Kirthan Holcomb (-----) Samuel Sellers (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | S |
Ethan Esclamado (-----) |
Brody Sawyer (-----) Reece Beckendorf (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | Q |
Ethan Esclamado (-----) |
Guy Mitchell (-----) Whit Davis (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 USTA Canas Tennis Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | C-S |
Arturo Beitman (-----) |
Blake Edwards (-----) Alexander Di Staulo (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 USTA Canas Tennis Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | C-QQ |
Arturo Beitman (-----) |
Tucker Chesman (-----) VISHAL POTHARAJU (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 USTA Canas Tennis Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | 16 |
Arturo Beitman (-----) |
Tristan Ryerson (-----) Michael Gao (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | F |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) Maximo Conde Romero (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | S |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Krish Kollana (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Joshua Golden (-----) Dylan Varughese (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Samuel He (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) Ilija Palavestra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Samuel He (-----) | Def |
Yannic Nittmann (-----) Kerem Yilmaz (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Samuel He (-----) | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
CARLO ARENA FAVA (-----) Julio Enrique Troncoso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Abraham Rosett (-----) | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Sebastian Mazur (-----) Avner Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) | Def |
William McEwan (-----) Wesley Cotton (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) | 8-3 |
James Quattro (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) | 8-5 |
Drew Barr (-----) Connor Chun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) | 8-6 |
Darren Wei (-----) Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nathan Germino (-----) | 9-8 |
mason Taube (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nathan Germino (-----) | 8-4 |
Graeme Angus (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nathan Germino (-----) | 9-7 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Noah Bayon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nathan Germino (-----) | 8-5 |
Alex Liu (-----) Reid Ferreira (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lucca Acioly (-----) | 6-3 2-6 6-2 |
Gabe Getz (-----) Henry Imorde (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Lucca Acioly (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Malhar Patel (-----) Shay Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Lucca Acioly (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Daniel Pero (-----) Tanner Cooley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lucca Acioly (-----) | 6-7 6-3 6-3 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) Jimin Jung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Tristan Dussault (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Justin Lin (-----) Ethan Zou (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) Drew Fishback (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/03/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 8-3 |
mason Taube (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 8-3 |
Lucas Riezebeek (-----) Jonah Becker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 8-3 |
Lucas Smith (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga Boys & Girls 16s/18s | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 8-5 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) Arin Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) | 8-5 |
Heyang Li (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/08/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) | 9-8 |
Kyle Chesman (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/08/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) | 8-3 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) | 8-3 |
John GENTEK (-----) Jack Wrobel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) | 8-3 |
Seiryu Kato (-----) Ethan Leaird (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Somei Ogata (-----) | 9-8 |
Gregory Gamal (-----) Sasha Kremliovsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/06/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ethan Esclamado (-----) | 8-6 |
Kirthan Holcomb (-----) Samuel Sellers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/05/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ethan Esclamado (-----) | 8-1 |
Brody Sawyer (-----) Reece Beckendorf (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ethan Esclamado (-----) | 8-2 |
Guy Mitchell (-----) Whit Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA Canas Tennis Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | ||
02/26/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arturo Beitman (-----) | 6-3 |
Blake Edwards (-----) Alexander Di Staulo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA Canas Tennis Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | ||
02/26/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arturo Beitman (-----) | 6-1 |
Tucker Chesman (-----) VISHAL POTHARAJU (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA Canas Tennis Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arturo Beitman (-----) | 6-1 |
Tristan Ryerson (-----) Michael Gao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | 6-3 |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) Maximo Conde Romero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | 6-1 |
Krish Kollana (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | 6-2 |
Joshua Golden (-----) Dylan Varughese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap