Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John GENTEK (Moorestown, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | 3RD |
Austin He (-----) |
Luca Ugel (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | S |
Austin He (-----) |
Anthony Dry (-----) Renat Kramin (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | Q |
Austin He (-----) |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | 16 |
Austin He (-----) |
Drew Gilbert (-----) Drew Barr (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | Q |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | 16 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Rush Slivjanovski (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 16 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
AJ Deem (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Jack Secord (-----) Ford McCollum (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Andre Alcantara (-----) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Nolan Ackerman (-----) Karanjeet Deol (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 |
Austin He (-----) |
Glen Ngo (-----) Bradley Hirohata (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 |
Austin He (-----) |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R14 |
Austin He (-----) |
Davis Aubrey (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) William McEwan (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Alex Liu (-----) Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Ithaca, NY | Q |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) |
Aryan Badlani (-----) Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Ithaca, NY | 16 |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | 3RD |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | S |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Evan Rigsby (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | Q |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Sunay Iyer (-----) Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 2: Rome, GA | 16 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Amelia Island, FL | Q |
Jack Wrobel (-----) |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Alekhya Gottemukkula (-----) |
Brent Chen (-----) Kayley Bushnell (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Brent Chen (-----) Daniel Pero (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | F |
Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Tim Vargas (-----) Matteo Sama (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Alekhya Gottemukkula (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Erika Terek (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Jack Pollock (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Sean Clark (-----) |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | F |
Austin He (-----) |
Heyang Li (-----) Sean Clark (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | S |
Austin He (-----) |
Jonah Ng (-----) Adam Memije (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | Q |
Austin He (-----) |
Roy Liu (-----) Ethan Sun (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | 16 |
Austin He (-----) |
Abhinav Nikam (-----) Matthew Miller (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | F |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Pearce Lane (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | S |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Hriday Narang (-----) VINCENT WEAVER (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Saahil Gupte (-----) Daniel lvovich (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 8-5 |
Luca Ugel (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Austin He (-----) | 8-6 |
Anthony Dry (-----) Renat Kramin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 8-4 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 8-4 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) Drew Barr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-6 |
mason Taube (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-5 |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Rush Slivjanovski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
AJ Deem (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Jack Secord (-----) Ford McCollum (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
Andre Alcantara (-----) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Nolan Ackerman (-----) Karanjeet Deol (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R15 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 6-2 |
Glen Ngo (-----) Bradley Hirohata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R17 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 6-3 |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R14 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 7-5 |
Davis Aubrey (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) William McEwan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 7-6 7-5 |
Alex Liu (-----) Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) | 9-8 |
Aryan Badlani (-----) Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) | 8-5 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/22/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-6 |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-5 |
Evan Rigsby (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-4 |
Sunay Iyer (-----) Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 9-8 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Wrobel (-----) | 8-3 |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Alekhya Gottemukkula (-----) | 8-3 |
Brent Chen (-----) Kayley Bushnell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicolas Wild (-----) | 8-6 |
Brent Chen (-----) Daniel Pero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicolas Wild (-----) | 8-1 |
Tim Vargas (-----) Matteo Sama (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Alekhya Gottemukkula (-----) | 8-3 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Erika Terek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nicolas Wild (-----) | 8-5 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Jack Pollock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sean Clark (-----) | 8-6 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Austin He (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Heyang Li (-----) Sean Clark (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Jonah Ng (-----) Adam Memije (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Roy Liu (-----) Ethan Sun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Abhinav Nikam (-----) Matthew Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
01/07/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 8-6 |
Pearce Lane (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
01/07/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 8-6 |
Hriday Narang (-----) VINCENT WEAVER (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. (Flighted Draws) | ||
01/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 8-2 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) Daniel lvovich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap