Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Walsh (Bryn Mawr, PA)
Male |
5.0 S 6/8/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
John Doethirtyeight (-----) Dylan Levitt (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 32 |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) |
Aleks Huryn (-----) Jeff Zucker (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAY | F |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Mark Fridman (-----) Christopher Guo (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/22/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAY | S |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Evan Hine (-----) Nicholas Vanden (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | F |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Michael Dickson (-----) Alexander Hammitt (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | S |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Matthew Chen (4.40) Adrian Roji (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | Q |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Mason Groff (-----) John Yurconic (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | 16 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Liam Gibbons (-----) John Monroe (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 |
Kobie Mueller (-----) |
Kaya Arinc (-----) Max Vicario (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
06/27/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | F |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Holden Koons (-----) William Wanner (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/27/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | S |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | Q |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Kyle Seelig (-----) Michael Zhao (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | 16 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Kevin Kwok (-----) John Monroe (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | S |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Connor Merrill (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | Q |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Ishaan Ravichander (-----) Nolan Shah (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 16 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Lex Decker (-----) Sidney Smith (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/14/2016 | Tournament B18d |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 16 |
Aurel Ciocanu (-----) |
William Peters (-----) Karl Poling (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | S |
Luke Phillips (-----) |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | Q |
Luke Phillips (-----) |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/10/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | 16 |
Luke Phillips (-----) |
Vishnu Joshi (-----) Paul Spencer (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/05/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | F |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Jeremie Casabon (-----) Holden Koons (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | S |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Parker Kim (-----) Benjamin Swanson (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) Ishaan Ravichander (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- May | 16 |
Holden Smith (-----) |
Spencer Gray (-----) Faris Khan (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | F |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Jeremie Casabon (-----) Holden Koons (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | S |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | Q |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Tristan Bradley (-----) Connor Nisbet (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/26/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 16 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Uriah Miller (-----) Bryan Szayna (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 3RD |
Phillip Jordan (-----) |
Jonathan Mascagni (-----) Tyler Stice (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | S |
Phillip Jordan (-----) |
Adam Neff (-----) Tyler Zink (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | Q |
Phillip Jordan (-----) |
Britton Johnston (-----) Jared Pratt (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 16 |
Phillip Jordan (-----) |
Aditya Gupta (-----) Richter Jordaan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Joshua Taylor (-----) |
Andrew Tran (-----) Benjamin Wolfe (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/05/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Joshua Taylor (-----) |
Daniel Lynn (-----) Benjamin Tauber (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/09/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | Q |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Connor Merrill (-----) William Wanner (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
01/08/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | 16 |
Matthew Michibata (-----) |
Nikhil Gangoli (-----) Rahul Goculdas (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
John Doethirtyeight (-----) Dylan Levitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Hammitt (-----) | 8-2 |
Aleks Huryn (-----) Jeff Zucker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAY | ||
10/22/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Mark Fridman (-----) Christopher Guo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAY | ||
10/22/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Evan Hine (-----) Nicholas Vanden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/28/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-6 |
Michael Dickson (-----) Alexander Hammitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-4 |
Matthew Chen (4.40) Adrian Roji (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/27/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | Def |
Mason Groff (-----) John Yurconic (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-0 |
Liam Gibbons (-----) John Monroe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kobie Mueller (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Kaya Arinc (-----) Max Vicario (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/27/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 9-8 |
Holden Koons (-----) William Wanner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/27/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-4 |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-6 |
Kyle Seelig (-----) Michael Zhao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-1 |
Kevin Kwok (-----) John Monroe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/20/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | Def |
Connor Merrill (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-1 |
Ishaan Ravichander (-----) Nolan Shah (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-3 |
Lex Decker (-----) Sidney Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/14/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Aurel Ciocanu (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
William Peters (-----) Karl Poling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/12/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Luke Phillips (-----) | 8-2 |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/11/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luke Phillips (-----) | 8-3 |
Alexander Hammitt (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) | ||
06/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luke Phillips (-----) | 8-6 |
Vishnu Joshi (-----) Paul Spencer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/05/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-6 |
Jeremie Casabon (-----) Holden Koons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/04/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-5 |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/04/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-5 |
Parker Kim (-----) Benjamin Swanson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/03/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-3 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) Ishaan Ravichander (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- May | ||
05/28/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Holden Smith (-----) | 8-6 |
Spencer Gray (-----) Faris Khan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/28/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-3 |
Jeremie Casabon (-----) Holden Koons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/28/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 9-8 |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/27/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-1 |
Tristan Bradley (-----) Connor Nisbet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-3 |
Uriah Miller (-----) Bryan Szayna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/14/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Phillip Jordan (-----) | 8-6 |
Jonathan Mascagni (-----) Tyler Stice (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/14/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Phillip Jordan (-----) | 8-3 |
Adam Neff (-----) Tyler Zink (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/13/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Phillip Jordan (-----) | 8-4 |
Britton Johnston (-----) Jared Pratt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Phillip Jordan (-----) | 8-4 |
Aditya Gupta (-----) Richter Jordaan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/06/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Joshua Taylor (-----) | 8-5 |
Andrew Tran (-----) Benjamin Wolfe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/05/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Taylor (-----) | 8-1 |
Daniel Lynn (-----) Benjamin Tauber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 9-8 |
Connor Merrill (-----) William Wanner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Michibata (-----) | 8-5 |
Nikhil Gangoli (-----) Rahul Goculdas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap