Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Wylie (Collierville, TN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 DOUBLES | 16 |
Samuel Jones (-----) |
Ashe Ray (-----) Maxwell Smith (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/27/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 DOUBLES | 32 |
Samuel Jones (-----) |
George Alexander (-----) Matthew Pitts (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/28/2017 | Tournament B16d |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | F |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Vikram Balasekaran (-----) Conor Clardy (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/28/2017 | Tournament B16d |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | S |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Sam Tolbert (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B16d |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | Q |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Bradley Neil (-----) Daniel Riabuchin (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/30/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | S |
Takuma Walter (-----) |
Zachary Matuszak (-----) John Wolf (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/29/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | Q |
Takuma Walter (-----) |
Connor Coots (-----) Sam Tolbert (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/25/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green) | Q |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Hayden Shoemake (-----) Walker Stearns (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Conor Clardy (-----) Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 16 |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Michael Nelson (-----) Nikhil Peterson (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/16/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Serena Smith State Farm/Integrity Capital Wealth Management Jr. Open State (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | F |
Jonathon Hart (-----) |
Tucker Harris (-----) Bradley Neil (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Serena Smith State Farm/Integrity Capital Wealth Management Jr. Open State (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | S |
Jonathon Hart (-----) |
Harshit Dhayal (-----) Nikolas Simpson (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/14/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Serena Smith State Farm/Integrity Capital Wealth Management Jr. Open State (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | Q |
Jonathon Hart (-----) |
Benjamin Heflin (-----) Austin Rodriguez (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green; AR 4, Orange 1) | S |
Daniel Roshak (-----) |
Carlson Bennage (-----) Eric Richardson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles Championship | 128 |
Tucker Harris (-----) |
Michael Chou (-----) Jim Dick (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/01/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | 16 |
Seth Richey (-----) |
Matt Barnett (-----) Ryan Toomey (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/01/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | 32 |
Seth Richey (-----) |
Benjamin Aikens (-----) Parth Tailor (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/19/2017 | Tournament B16d |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) (YP 10U Green 1, Orange 1) | F |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Phillip Abston (-----) Jonathon Hart (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-3 |
S | ----- |
05/19/2017 | Tournament B16d |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) (YP 10U Green 1, Orange 1) | S |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Tucker Harris (-----) Daniel Roshak (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
05/12/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2 | 16 |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Griffin Brooks (-----) Will Kistler (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/23/2017 | Tournament B16d |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | F |
Tucker Harris (-----) |
Carlson Bennage (-----) Seth Hernandez (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/22/2017 | Tournament B16d |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | S |
Tucker Harris (-----) |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Elijah Pierce (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/22/2017 | Tournament B16d |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | Q |
Tucker Harris (-----) |
Thomas Hollis (-----) Griffin Langford (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/03/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Blue Gray Jr Classic Ala Level 2 STA L3 | 16 |
Luke Donovan (-----) |
Ethan Carr (-----) Connor Hazard (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/18/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Oxford Junior Doubles Championships MS L4, STA L5 | F |
Daniel Roshak (-----) |
William Koestler (-----) Ben Peeler (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Oxford Junior Doubles Championships MS L4, STA L5 | S |
Daniel Roshak (-----) |
John Davis (-----) Robert Gray Goode (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
02/17/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Oxford Junior Doubles Championships MS L4, STA L5 | Q |
Daniel Roshak (-----) |
Ashton Perkins (-----) John- Seton Perkins (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
02/03/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 16 |
Conor Clardy (-----) |
Walker Stearns (-----) Luke Wolf (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/03/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Conor Clardy (-----) |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) Charles Fremaux (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
01/14/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National L3) | 32 |
Luke Donovan (-----) |
John Lasanajak (-----) Braden Shick (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/14/2017 | Tournament B14d |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National L3) | 64 |
Luke Donovan (-----) |
Zachary Freier (-----) Nicholas Kazamias (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 DOUBLES | ||
12/28/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Samuel Jones (-----) | 8-3 |
Ashe Ray (-----) Maxwell Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 DOUBLES | ||
12/27/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Samuel Jones (-----) | 8-5 |
George Alexander (-----) Matthew Pitts (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | ||
10/28/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-4 |
Vikram Balasekaran (-----) Conor Clardy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | ||
10/28/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-5 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Sam Tolbert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green 1) | ||
10/27/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-2 |
Bradley Neil (-----) Daniel Riabuchin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/30/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Takuma Walter (-----) | 8-5 |
Zachary Matuszak (-----) John Wolf (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/29/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Takuma Walter (-----) | 9-7 |
Connor Coots (-----) Sam Tolbert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green) | ||
08/25/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-3 |
Hayden Shoemake (-----) Walker Stearns (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/04/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-3 |
Conor Clardy (-----) Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/04/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-1 |
Michael Nelson (-----) Nikhil Peterson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serena Smith State Farm/Integrity Capital Wealth Management Jr. Open State (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
07/16/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonathon Hart (-----) | 9-8 |
Tucker Harris (-----) Bradley Neil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serena Smith State Farm/Integrity Capital Wealth Management Jr. Open State (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
07/15/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonathon Hart (-----) | 9-8 |
Harshit Dhayal (-----) Nikolas Simpson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serena Smith State Farm/Integrity Capital Wealth Management Jr. Open State (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
07/14/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonathon Hart (-----) | 8-3 |
Benjamin Heflin (-----) Austin Rodriguez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green; AR 4, Orange 1) | ||
06/24/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Roshak (-----) | 8-5 |
Carlson Bennage (-----) Eric Richardson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles Championship | ||
06/11/2017 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tucker Harris (-----) | 8-3 |
Michael Chou (-----) Jim Dick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Seth Richey (-----) | 8-4 |
Matt Barnett (-----) Ryan Toomey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3) | ||
06/01/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Seth Richey (-----) | 8-3 |
Benjamin Aikens (-----) Parth Tailor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) (YP 10U Green 1, Orange 1) | ||
05/19/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 4-3 4-3 |
Phillip Abston (-----) Jonathon Hart (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) (YP 10U Green 1, Orange 1) | ||
05/19/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Tucker Harris (-----) Daniel Roshak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2 | ||
05/12/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 9-8 |
Griffin Brooks (-----) Will Kistler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/23/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tucker Harris (-----) | 8-4 |
Carlson Bennage (-----) Seth Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/22/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tucker Harris (-----) | 8-5 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Elijah Pierce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Jr. State Championship Presented by Citizens Bank (AR 3 - STA 4, 10U Green) | ||
04/22/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tucker Harris (-----) | 8-2 |
Thomas Hollis (-----) Griffin Langford (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Jr Classic Ala Level 2 STA L3 | ||
03/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luke Donovan (-----) | 8-2 |
Ethan Carr (-----) Connor Hazard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Junior Doubles Championships MS L4, STA L5 | ||
02/18/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Daniel Roshak (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
William Koestler (-----) Ben Peeler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Junior Doubles Championships MS L4, STA L5 | ||
02/18/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Daniel Roshak (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
John Davis (-----) Robert Gray Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Junior Doubles Championships MS L4, STA L5 | ||
02/17/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Daniel Roshak (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Ashton Perkins (-----) John- Seton Perkins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Conor Clardy (-----) | 8-0 |
Walker Stearns (-----) Luke Wolf (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/03/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Conor Clardy (-----) | 9-8 |
Carson Chassaignac (-----) Charles Fremaux (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National L3) | ||
01/14/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luke Donovan (-----) | 8-1 |
John Lasanajak (-----) Braden Shick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National L3) | ||
01/14/2017 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Luke Donovan (-----) | 9-7 |
Zachary Freier (-----) Nicholas Kazamias (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap