Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jon Gamble (Las Vegas, NV)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | Q |
Ronit Karki (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 16 |
Ronit Karki (-----) |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | NE-F |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Graeme Angus (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | NE-S |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Tristan Dussault (-----) Adam Bain (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | Q |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 16 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) Leon Chen (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Jackson Hinderberger (-----) Diogo Tibirica (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Maximus Dussault (-----) Matisse Farzam (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Alejandro Americo Rodriguez (-----) Brian M Quinones Arroyo (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
Arnav Arora (-----) Jack Scott (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R7 |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
Alejandro Americo Rodriguez (-----) Ian Arenas (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R2 |
Nathan Gold (-----) |
Shaan Patel (-----) Rocco Regnier (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R14 |
Nathan Gold (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Heyang Li (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Ronit Karki (-----) |
Jacob Lee (-----) Muyang Yi (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Ronit Karki (-----) |
Gus Grumet (-----) Gray Kelley (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Orlando ITF | 16 |
Ronit Karki (-----) |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | 3RD |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Ronit Karki (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | S |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Alexander Baez (-----) Sklar Phillips (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | Q |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orlando, FL | 16 |
Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) Jonah Chernett (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Plantation ITF | 32 |
Michael Fernandez (-----) |
Victor Kimpel (-----) RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 3RD |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) Nischal Spurling (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | S |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Alex Feies (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
AJ Deem (-----) Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Ethan Chung (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ronit Karki (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ronit Karki (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | NE-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 6-2 1-6 6-4 |
Graeme Angus (-----) Andre Ziskind (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Tristan Dussault (-----) Adam Bain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 6-2 7-6 |
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) Leon Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Jackson Hinderberger (-----) Diogo Tibirica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Maximus Dussault (-----) Matisse Farzam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Alejandro Americo Rodriguez (-----) Brian M Quinones Arroyo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R15 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonas Santos (-----) | 6-3 |
Arnav Arora (-----) Jack Scott (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R7 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jonas Santos (-----) | 6-2 |
Alejandro Americo Rodriguez (-----) Ian Arenas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nathan Gold (-----) | 6-4 |
Shaan Patel (-----) Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R14 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nathan Gold (-----) | 6-2 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Heyang Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ronit Karki (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Jacob Lee (-----) Muyang Yi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ronit Karki (-----) | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Gus Grumet (-----) Gray Kelley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando ITF | ||
07/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ronit Karki (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | Def |
Ronit Karki (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | 8-5 |
Alexander Baez (-----) Sklar Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | 8-3 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando, FL | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Theodore Murphy (-----) | 8-5 |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) Jonah Chernett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Michael Fernandez (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Victor Kimpel (-----) RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zavier Augustin (-----) | 8-2 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zavier Augustin (-----) | 8-3 |
Alex Feies (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Zavier Augustin (-----) | 8-4 |
AJ Deem (-----) Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zavier Augustin (-----) | 8-6 |
Ethan Chung (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap