Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jon Totorica (San Antonio, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Kedar Desai (-----) Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
12/04/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 |
Kaylee Hobbick (-----) |
Rowan Olsen (-----) Maria Miroshnichenko (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R2 |
Lauren Tin (-----) |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Kori Montoya (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R1 |
ANNA SANCHEZ (-----) |
Roshin Kamath (-----) Alexandra Malysheva (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
11/21/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | W-S |
Maya Diyasheva (-----) |
Nolan Hayward (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | W-Q |
Daria Budko (-----) |
Rudy Mazzola (-----) Katiana Gonzalez (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | 16 |
Maya Diyasheva (-----) |
Matthew Cizmarik (-----) Regina Herrera (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | 16 |
Matthew Cizmarik (-----) |
Ronin Kasday (-----) Sean Clark (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
King Daddy - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | F |
Daniel Beckles (-----) |
Jake Riggs (-----) Diego Cromeens (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18d |
King Daddy - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | S |
Daniel Beckles (-----) |
Arin Menon (-----) Roberto Vazquez (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18d |
King Daddy - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q |
Daniel Beckles (-----) |
Henry Galloway (-----) Luke Vierling (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Blossom - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | F |
Tony Sifuentes (-----) |
Anish Sehgal (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Blossom - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | S |
Tony Sifuentes (-----) |
Thomas Raney (-----) Steven Scholz (-----) |
W | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Blossom - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q |
Tony Sifuentes (-----) |
Arjun Arunachalam (-----) Lucas Elkins (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | 16 |
Blake Anderson (-----) |
Krish Gupta (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | 32 |
Blake Anderson (-----) |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) Daniel Kim (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F |
Marco Rodriguez (-----) |
Ryan Silva (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Marco Rodriguez (-----) |
Richard LaLance (-----) lucas wrigley (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Marco Rodriguez (-----) |
Aniket Shirodkar (-----) Aditya Arun (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/14/2022 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | Q |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Ryan Warren (-----) Dillon Beckles (-----) |
L | 4-1 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Winston Ma (-----) SATYA SRINIVAS ANANDH (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SW-F |
Sibi Raja (-----) |
Jacob Golden (-----) Patrick Chen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-S |
Sibi Raja (-----) |
Rowan Matorin (-----) Roshin Kamath (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-Q |
Sibi Raja (-----) |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) Joshua Kim (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 |
Sibi Raja (-----) |
Gopal Koduri (-----) Alex Thomas (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
L | 0-4 4-0 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Rowan Matorin (-----) Roshin Kamath (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Alex Thomas (-----) Mahir Khurana (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(NEW TOURNAMENT) King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 3RD |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Steven Rice (-----) Mathis Valenta (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(NEW TOURNAMENT) King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(NEW TOURNAMENT) King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) AJ Deem (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 |
James Quattro (-----) |
Joshua Hays (-----) AJ Deem (-----) |
L | 1-4 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 |
James Quattro (-----) |
Jai Dutta (-----) Alex Thomas (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NO-S |
James Quattro (-----) |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Yuki Asako (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NO-Q |
James Quattro (-----) |
Tucker Taylor (-----) Lucas Riezebeek (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 |
DeCora Antoine (-----) |
Joshua Hays (-----) Sophie Schwartz (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 |
DeCora Antoine (-----) |
Emma Foster (-----) Arian Patel (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NO-S |
DeCora Antoine (-----) |
Jacob Golden (-----) Lauren Tin (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NO-Q |
DeCora Antoine (-----) |
Juliana Creel (-----) Garnet Dilong Ye (-----) |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Kedar Desai (-----) Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Kaylee Hobbick (-----) | 6-2 |
Rowan Olsen (-----) Maria Miroshnichenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Lauren Tin (-----) | 6-3 |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Kori Montoya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
ANNA SANCHEZ (-----) | 6-2 |
Roshin Kamath (-----) Alexandra Malysheva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/21/2022 | W-S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Maya Diyasheva (-----) | 6-4 |
Nolan Hayward (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | W-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Daria Budko (-----) | 6-4 |
Rudy Mazzola (-----) Katiana Gonzalez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Maya Diyasheva (-----) | 6-4 |
Matthew Cizmarik (-----) Regina Herrera (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Cizmarik (-----) | Def |
Ronin Kasday (-----) Sean Clark (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/02/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Daniel Beckles (-----) | 5-3 4-1 |
Jake Riggs (-----) Diego Cromeens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/01/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Daniel Beckles (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Arin Menon (-----) Roberto Vazquez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Daniel Beckles (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Henry Galloway (-----) Luke Vierling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/25/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Tony Sifuentes (-----) | 5-4 5-4 |
Anish Sehgal (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/24/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Tony Sifuentes (-----) | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
Thomas Raney (-----) Steven Scholz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Tony Sifuentes (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Arjun Arunachalam (-----) Lucas Elkins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Blake Anderson (-----) | 8-3 |
Krish Gupta (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Blake Anderson (-----) | 8-4 |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) Daniel Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
06/19/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Marco Rodriguez (-----) | Def |
Ryan Silva (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
06/18/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Marco Rodriguez (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Richard LaLance (-----) lucas wrigley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Marco Rodriguez (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Aniket Shirodkar (-----) Aditya Arun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 4-1 3-5 1-0 |
Ryan Warren (-----) Dillon Beckles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Winston Ma (-----) SATYA SRINIVAS ANANDH (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/17/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sibi Raja (-----) | Def |
Jacob Golden (-----) Patrick Chen (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/17/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sibi Raja (-----) | 8-1 |
Rowan Matorin (-----) Roshin Kamath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sibi Raja (-----) | 9-7 |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) Joshua Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sibi Raja (-----) | 8-4 |
Gopal Koduri (-----) Alex Thomas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/10/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 0-4 4-0 1-0 |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/09/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Rowan Matorin (-----) Roshin Kamath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 5-4 4-2 |
Alex Thomas (-----) Mahir Khurana (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(NEW TOURNAMENT) King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | Def |
Steven Rice (-----) Mathis Valenta (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
(NEW TOURNAMENT) King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 8-4 |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(NEW TOURNAMENT) King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 8-6 |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) AJ Deem (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Quattro (-----) | 1-4 5-4 1-0 |
Joshua Hays (-----) AJ Deem (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Quattro (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Jai Dutta (-----) Alex Thomas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Quattro (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Yuki Asako (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NO-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Quattro (-----) | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Tucker Taylor (-----) Lucas Riezebeek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
DeCora Antoine (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Joshua Hays (-----) Sophie Schwartz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
DeCora Antoine (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Emma Foster (-----) Arian Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | NO-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
DeCora Antoine (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Jacob Golden (-----) Lauren Tin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | NO-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
DeCora Antoine (-----) | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Juliana Creel (-----) Garnet Dilong Ye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap