Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jonah Ng (Fairview, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | F |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) Max Henson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | S |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Rishi Dore (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | Q |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Shaan Patel (-----) Jai Patel (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | 16 |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Braedon Mcintyre (-----) Rocky Li (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | 32 |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Stanton Okesson (-----) David Wang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B18d |
BG14s, 16s & 18s Outdoor Halloween ONE DAY Team Events | R3 |
Theodore Bondi (-----) |
Luke Saylor (-----) Nick Styliades (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B18d |
BG14s, 16s & 18s Outdoor Halloween ONE DAY Team Events | R1 |
Vignesh Akkina (-----) |
Dean Rostom (-----) Alexander Artazov (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | Q |
Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
Devyn Gans (-----) Oscar Corwin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) GARVIN MURRAY (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 32 |
Barry Zhu (-----) |
Alexander Bo (-----) Finn Pollard (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | F |
Sean Wang (-----) |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) Krishnadhev Jammula (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | S |
Sean Wang (-----) |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) Drew Gilbert (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | Q |
Sean Wang (-----) |
Justin Barrett (-----) Cameron Lukasik (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R5 |
Michael Dignazio (-----) |
Rohan Rao (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R4 |
Mia Matriccino (-----) |
Isabelle Emmanuel (-----) Sean Clark (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R3 |
John GENTEK (-----) |
Bradley Deeds (-----) Shrihan Madam (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R2 |
Michael Dignazio (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Praneel Mallaiah (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/22/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R1 |
Mia Matriccino (-----) |
Dasha Chichkina (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | Q |
Max Henson (-----) |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Tommy Rainyn (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | 16 |
Max Henson (-----) |
Carlos Grimaldi (-----) Adrian Palacios (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed June 3rd-6th @ Upper Main Line YMCA | 16 |
Hayden Koons (-----) |
Mikkel Zinder (-----) Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed June 3rd-6th @ Upper Main Line YMCA | 32 |
Hayden Koons (-----) |
Rishi Natarajan (-----) Casey Knipe (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/30/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 8-5 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) Max Henson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/29/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 8-2 |
Rishi Dore (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 8-6 |
Shaan Patel (-----) Jai Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 8-3 |
Braedon Mcintyre (-----) Rocky Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Level 4 Open | ||
12/27/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 8-1 |
Stanton Okesson (-----) David Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s, 16s & 18s Outdoor Halloween ONE DAY Team Events | ||
10/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Theodore Bondi (-----) | 6-3 |
Luke Saylor (-----) Nick Styliades (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s, 16s & 18s Outdoor Halloween ONE DAY Team Events | ||
10/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Vignesh Akkina (-----) | 6-1 |
Dean Rostom (-----) Alexander Artazov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nicholas Ciordas (-----) | 8-5 |
Devyn Gans (-----) Oscar Corwin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Ciordas (-----) | 9-7 |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) GARVIN MURRAY (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Barry Zhu (-----) | 8-4 |
Alexander Bo (-----) Finn Pollard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
08/07/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sean Wang (-----) | 8-3 |
Mahen Bitkuri (-----) Krishnadhev Jammula (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
08/07/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sean Wang (-----) | 8-3 |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) Drew Gilbert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
08/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sean Wang (-----) | 8-1 |
Justin Barrett (-----) Cameron Lukasik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Michael Dignazio (-----) | 6-4 |
Rohan Rao (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Mia Matriccino (-----) | 7-5 |
Isabelle Emmanuel (-----) Sean Clark (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
John GENTEK (-----) | 6-1 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) Shrihan Madam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Michael Dignazio (-----) | 6-4 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Praneel Mallaiah (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/22/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Mia Matriccino (-----) | 8-2 |
Dasha Chichkina (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Max Henson (-----) | 6-2 |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Tommy Rainyn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Henson (-----) | 7-6 |
Carlos Grimaldi (-----) Adrian Palacios (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed June 3rd-6th @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
06/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Hayden Koons (-----) | 8-1 |
Mikkel Zinder (-----) Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed June 3rd-6th @ Upper Main Line YMCA | ||
06/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Hayden Koons (-----) | Def |
Rishi Natarajan (-----) Casey Knipe (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap