Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jonah Ng (Fairview, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2023 | Tournament B18d |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | 32 |
Jack Pollock (-----) |
Ben Lammert (-----) Alexander Yeager (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG18s INDOOR Mixed Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted By Summit Tennis | S |
Amelia Williams (-----) |
Madeleine Morgan (-----) Benjamin Fernandez (-----) |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG18s INDOOR Mixed Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted By Summit Tennis | Q |
Amelia Williams (-----) |
Sara Fernandez (-----) Evan Kaufman (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
12/02/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
BG18s INDOOR Mixed Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted By Summit Tennis | F |
Amelia Williams (-----) |
Shaun Fernando (-----) Lyla Byers (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | 3RD |
Ryan Benoit (-----) |
Heyang Li (-----) Matias Feoli (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | S |
Ryan Benoit (-----) |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Theodore Murphy (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | Q |
Ryan Benoit (-----) |
Max Ding (-----) Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Miller Tennis Center Junior Championships BG 12,14,18 | F |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Andrew Balsamo (-----) Joseph Xia (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Miller Tennis Center Junior Championships BG 12,14,18 | S |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Eitan Fay (-----) Noah Soderberg (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$ | 3RD |
Keith Whittingham (-----) |
Connor Waybright (-----) Malcolm M Rasheed (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$ | S |
Keith Whittingham (-----) |
Kyle Collette (4.83) Grant MacPherson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$ | Q |
Keith Whittingham (-----) |
Adam Blasinsky (-----) Dane Bendel (4.41) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$ | 16 |
Keith Whittingham (-----) |
Tyler McCullough (4.27) David Dwornick (4.26) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | Q |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | 16 |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Brady Schanski (-----) Jacob Smolder (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Austin He (-----) |
Joshua Golden (-----) Jonah Becker (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Ithaca, NY | 16 |
Luca Tabidze (-----) |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | F |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
Sahil Arora (-----) Shiv Singh (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | S |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
Cameron Zia (-----) Jack Sherner (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | Q |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
Charlie Herman (-----) Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | 16 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
Julian Albisu (-----) Eric Lindemann (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | F |
Austin He (-----) |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | S |
Austin He (-----) |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | Q |
Austin He (-----) |
Mario Beckles (-----) Matthew Miller (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | 16 |
Austin He (-----) |
Roy Liu (-----) Shritan Gopu (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | 3RD |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Gurjot Singh (-----) Chase Gerloff (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | S |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Austin He (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | Q |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | 16 |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Tucker Carroll (-----) Jacob Duran (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jack Pollock (-----) | 8-6 |
Ben Lammert (-----) Alexander Yeager (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s INDOOR Mixed Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted By Summit Tennis | ||
12/03/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Amelia Williams (-----) | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Madeleine Morgan (-----) Benjamin Fernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s INDOOR Mixed Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted By Summit Tennis | ||
12/02/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Amelia Williams (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Sara Fernandez (-----) Evan Kaufman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s INDOOR Mixed Dominant Duo Team Event Hosted By Summit Tennis | ||
12/02/2023 | F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Amelia Williams (-----) | 7-6 |
Shaun Fernando (-----) Lyla Byers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ryan Benoit (-----) | Def |
Heyang Li (-----) Matias Feoli (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/09/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ryan Benoit (-----) | Def |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) Theodore Murphy (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Doubles Providence Tennis Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ryan Benoit (-----) | 8-5 |
Max Ding (-----) Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Miller Tennis Center Junior Championships BG 12,14,18 | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Andrew Balsamo (-----) Joseph Xia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Miller Tennis Center Junior Championships BG 12,14,18 | ||
09/09/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Eitan Fay (-----) Noah Soderberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$ | ||
08/06/2023 | 3RD | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Keith Whittingham (-----) | Def |
Connor Waybright (-----) Malcolm M Rasheed (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$ | ||
08/05/2023 | S | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Keith Whittingham (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Kyle Collette (4.83) Grant MacPherson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$ | ||
08/05/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Keith Whittingham (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Adam Blasinsky (-----) Dane Bendel (4.41) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$ | ||
08/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Keith Whittingham (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Tyler McCullough (4.27) David Dwornick (4.26) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 8-2 |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) Balraj Idnani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City B18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 8-2 |
Brady Schanski (-----) Jacob Smolder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Austin He (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Joshua Golden (-----) Jonah Becker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Luca Tabidze (-----) | 8-0 |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/26/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | 8-6 |
Sahil Arora (-----) Shiv Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | 8-3 |
Cameron Zia (-----) Jack Sherner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | 8-4 |
Charlie Herman (-----) Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | 8-2 |
Julian Albisu (-----) Eric Lindemann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | ||
06/04/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Austin He (-----) | 8-6 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | ||
06/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 8-5 |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 8-5 |
Mario Beckles (-----) Matthew Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | ||
06/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Austin He (-----) | 8-5 |
Roy Liu (-----) Shritan Gopu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) Chase Gerloff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Austin He (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Tucker Carroll (-----) Jacob Duran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap