Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jonathan Ball (Stockton, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos L5 Doubles Championships 12s-18s | R3 |
Ewan Cortes (-----) |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Aaron Sharma (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos L5 Doubles Championships 12s-18s | R2 |
Ewan Cortes (-----) |
Anthony Lim (-----) Aarav Chandrasekar (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos L5 Doubles Championships 12s-18s | R1 |
Ewan Cortes (-----) |
Cameron Page (-----) Spencer Hidas (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16 and 18 Excellence | Q |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
Dibyam Dikhit (-----) Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16 and 18 Excellence | 16 |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
Thomas Higgins (-----) Tyler Byrne (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s and 18s Doubles Excellence | 3RD |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) Jonathan Doughtie (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s and 18s Doubles Excellence | S |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Rishi Palle (-----) Yuanye Ma (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s and 18s Doubles Excellence | Q |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Ashwin Willy (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | NE-S |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
George Santalov (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 4-5 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | Q |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Michael Hein (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Theeran Sivakumar (-----) Zhong Yuan Chen (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | 32 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Rishi Palle (-----) Aiden Park (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | W-F |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
Arjun Sivakumar (-----) Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | W-S |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
Leighton Sproul (-----) Joaquin McCall (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-4 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | W-Q |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
Michael Ginzburg (-----) Nathan Jeevamani (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | 16 |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
07/25/2022 | Tournament B18d |
APTOS LEVEL 5 OPEN | F |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
Tommy Kim (-----) Ethan Chung (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
APTOS LEVEL 5 OPEN | S |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
John Page (-----) Spencer Hidas (-----) |
W | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
APTOS LEVEL 5 OPEN | Q |
Arjun Tandon (-----) |
Marco Yang (-----) Alexander Nguyen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships (Closed L3) | Q |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships (Closed L3) | 16 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Anay Joshi (-----) Aryan Yenni (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Excellence | Q |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Somei Ogata (-----) FAN JIA (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Excellence | 16 |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Gus Grumet (-----) Samuel He (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | W-F |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | W-S |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | W-Q |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Anish Indraganti (-----) Derek Jain (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | 16 |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Michael Hein (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | NO-S |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Arjun Tandon (-----) Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | NO-Q |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Julian Morris (-----) Aryan Yenni (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-3 |
S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | 16 |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Joseph Nau (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
L | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | 32 |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Johnson Ranch Junior Championships | Q |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Sahil Najeeb (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | 3RD |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Johan Amirineni (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | S |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
FAN JIA (-----) Lixing Jiang (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | Q |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
J Mason Conlin (-----) Kiumars Koopah (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | 16 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Rishi Palle (-----) Aiden Park (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- |
01/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca L5 | F |
Boden Willis (-----) |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca L5 | S |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Jonathan Doughtie (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
Aptos L5 Doubles Championships 12s-18s | ||
12/17/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ewan Cortes (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Aaron Sharma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 Doubles Championships 12s-18s | ||
12/17/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ewan Cortes (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Anthony Lim (-----) Aarav Chandrasekar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 Doubles Championships 12s-18s | ||
12/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ewan Cortes (-----) | 5-4 5-4 |
Cameron Page (-----) Spencer Hidas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16 and 18 Excellence | ||
11/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Dibyam Dikhit (-----) Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16 and 18 Excellence | ||
11/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Thomas Higgins (-----) Tyler Byrne (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s and 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) Jonathan Doughtie (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s and 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Rishi Palle (-----) Yuanye Ma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s and 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 5-3 5-4 |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Ashwin Willy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/25/2022 | NE-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-5 5-4 1-0 |
George Santalov (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Michael Hein (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Theeran Sivakumar (-----) Zhong Yuan Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Rishi Palle (-----) Aiden Park (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/21/2022 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | 5-3 4-0 |
Arjun Sivakumar (-----) Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/21/2022 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | 4-0 5-4 |
Leighton Sproul (-----) Joaquin McCall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/20/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Michael Ginzburg (-----) Nathan Jeevamani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS LEVEL 5 OPEN | ||
07/25/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | 4-1 4-0 |
Tommy Kim (-----) Ethan Chung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS LEVEL 5 OPEN | ||
07/24/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
John Page (-----) Spencer Hidas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS LEVEL 5 OPEN | ||
07/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arjun Tandon (-----) | Def |
Marco Yang (-----) Alexander Nguyen (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships (Closed L3) | ||
06/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships (Closed L3) | ||
06/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-1 5-3 |
Anay Joshi (-----) Aryan Yenni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Excellence | ||
05/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Somei Ogata (-----) FAN JIA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Excellence | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | Def |
Gus Grumet (-----) Samuel He (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | ||
04/24/2022 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | ||
04/24/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | ||
04/23/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Anish Indraganti (-----) Derek Jain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | ||
04/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 5-3 4-2 |
Michael Hein (-----) Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/27/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Arjun Tandon (-----) Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | NO-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 5-4 5-3 |
Julian Morris (-----) Aryan Yenni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Joseph Nau (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Johnson Ranch Junior Championships | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Sahil Najeeb (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Johan Amirineni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
FAN JIA (-----) Lixing Jiang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
J Mason Conlin (-----) Kiumars Koopah (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 5-3 5-3 |
Rishi Palle (-----) Aiden Park (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca L5 | ||
01/17/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca L5 | ||
01/16/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Jonathan Doughtie (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap