Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jonathan Ball (Stockton, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/28/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | SW-F |
Parker Orlando (-----) |
Eva Chow (-----) Youngwoo Tahk (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- |
04/28/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | W-S |
Parker Orlando (-----) |
Svetlana Nyu (-----) Yoshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 4-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | W-Q |
Parker Orlando (-----) |
Vincent Wang (-----) Emily Wu (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-4 |
S | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | 16 |
Parker Orlando (-----) |
Samuel He (-----) Sephi Sheng (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 5 JUNIOR DOMINANT DUO | W-F |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 5 JUNIOR DOMINANT DUO | W-S |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Rishi Palle (-----) Luca Tabidze (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 5 JUNIOR DOMINANT DUO | W-Q |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Thomas Li (-----) Beckett Annes (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 5 JUNIOR DOMINANT DUO | 16 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) Daniel Zheng (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | 3RD |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Ewan Cortes (-----) Jonathan Doughtie (-----) |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | S |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Vidyuth Anand (-----) |
L | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | Q |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Boden Willis (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NW-F |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
David Lipeles (-----) Benjamin Lipeles (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NO-S |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Theeran Sivakumar (-----) Mosby Simmons (-----) |
L | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | Q |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Youngwoo Tahk (-----) Alexander Simone (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | NE-S |
Ajay Ravichandran (-----) |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
L | 0-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | Q |
Ajay Ravichandran (-----) |
Cooper Han (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 |
Ajay Ravichandran (-----) |
Jonathan Doughtie (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | SO-F |
Parker Orlando (-----) |
Vincent Wang (-----) Emily Wu (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | W-S |
Parker Orlando (-----) |
Nahreen Cheam (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | Q |
Parker Orlando (-----) |
Phoebe Xiaoyao Jiang (-----) TED NGUYEN (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | ||
04/28/2024 | SW-F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Parker Orlando (-----) | 4-2 5-4 |
Eva Chow (-----) Youngwoo Tahk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | ||
04/28/2024 | W-S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Parker Orlando (-----) | 4-5 5-3 1-0 |
Svetlana Nyu (-----) Yoshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | ||
04/27/2024 | W-Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Parker Orlando (-----) | 4-0 5-4 |
Vincent Wang (-----) Emily Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR SECTIONALS MIXED DOUBLES | ||
04/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Parker Orlando (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Samuel He (-----) Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 5 JUNIOR DOMINANT DUO | ||
04/21/2024 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 5 JUNIOR DOMINANT DUO | ||
04/21/2024 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Rishi Palle (-----) Luca Tabidze (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 5 JUNIOR DOMINANT DUO | ||
04/20/2024 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Thomas Li (-----) Beckett Annes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 5 JUNIOR DOMINANT DUO | ||
04/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) Daniel Zheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Ewan Cortes (-----) Jonathan Doughtie (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Vidyuth Anand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Boden Willis (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | Def |
David Lipeles (-----) Benjamin Lipeles (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Theeran Sivakumar (-----) Mosby Simmons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Youngwoo Tahk (-----) Alexander Simone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ajay Ravichandran (-----) | 0-4 4-2 1-0 |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ajay Ravichandran (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Cooper Han (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ajay Ravichandran (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Jonathan Doughtie (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
09/03/2023 | SO-F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Parker Orlando (-----) | 4-2 5-4 |
Vincent Wang (-----) Emily Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
09/02/2023 | W-S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Parker Orlando (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Nahreen Cheam (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Mixed Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Parker Orlando (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Phoebe Xiaoyao Jiang (-----) TED NGUYEN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap