Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Joseph Phillips (Alpharetta, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2017 | Tournament B14d |
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ) | 32 |
Charlie Piegza (-----) |
Alexander Karman (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/27/2017 | Tournament B14d |
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ) | 64 |
Charlie Piegza (-----) |
Will Pellegrini (-----) Elisha Thornton (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B18d |
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4 | Q |
Tyler Kane (-----) |
Kevin Huynh (-----) Steven Huynh (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B18d |
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4 | C-Q |
Tyler Kane (-----) |
Sean Bellwood (-----) Sam Niebanck (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/15/2017 | Tournament B18d |
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4 | 16 |
Tyler Kane (-----) |
Melvin Gibson (-----) Bryce Hall (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/09/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open) | F |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Mikel Anderson (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/09/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open) | S |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Andre Medicielo (-----) MANUEL PALMIERI (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/08/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open) | Q |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Cyrus Mahjoob (-----) Maximilian Petreski (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
10/07/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open) | 16 |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Pierce Garbett (-----) Finn Willwerth (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
08/10/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | Q |
Nathan Tam (-----) |
Lucas Brown (-----) learner tien (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 16 |
Nathan Tam (-----) |
Payton Young (-----) Emon van Loben Sels (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 32 |
Nathan Tam (-----) |
Lucas Acevedo (-----) Blake Hilsen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 64 |
Nathan Tam (-----) |
Christopher Ackerman (-----) Matthew Liew (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | 3RD |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Andrew Salu (-----) learner tien (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/21/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | S |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Lucas Brown (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | Q |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Nicholas Herdoiza (-----) Daniel Stojanov (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Calvin Wellman (-----) Cal Wider (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/18/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Charlie Cowan (-----) Tristan Stringer (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | Q |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Sebastian Dounchis (-----) Kian Vakili (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
Thomas Faurel (-----) |
Phillip Dell (-----) William Mroz (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Albert Mackey (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) Xander Barber (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/20/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Pavan Uppu (-----) |
Astro Pilipovic (-----) Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/20/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Pavan Uppu (-----) |
Nikita Filin (-----) Will McHugh (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/23/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTC | F |
Alan Hua (-----) |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/23/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTC | S |
Alan Hua (-----) |
Max Safir (-----) Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/22/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTC | Q |
Alan Hua (-----) |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) Ty Nisenson (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/22/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTC | 16 |
Alan Hua (-----) |
Petro Kuzmenok (-----) Ryan Nash (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/25/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Championships - Easter Bowl | 32 |
Yannik Rahman (-----) |
John Lasanajak (-----) Dominique Rolland (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/19/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | F |
James Lian (-----) |
Michael Safir (-----) Max Safir (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/19/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | S |
James Lian (-----) |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) Alan Hua (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/18/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | Q |
James Lian (-----) |
Ivan Nikolovski (-----) Astro Pilipovic (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/18/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | 16 |
James Lian (-----) |
Neel Krishnaswamy (-----) Vivek Laddha (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/17/2017 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | 32 |
James Lian (-----) |
Daniel Beckles (-----) Ajer Sher (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
02/11/2017 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Carter Swope (-----) |
Nicholas Herdoiza (-----) Chad Miller (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
01/23/2017 | Tournament B12d |
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017 | F |
Yannik Rahman (-----) |
Leanid Boika (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/22/2017 | Tournament B12d |
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017 | S |
Yannik Rahman (-----) |
Alexander Adamec (-----) Yair Gritzman (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/22/2017 | Tournament B12d |
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017 | Q |
Yannik Rahman (-----) |
Pierce Garbett (-----) Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B12d |
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017 | 16 |
Yannik Rahman (-----) |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) Spencer Dorosheff (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ) | ||
12/28/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Charlie Piegza (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Alexander Karman (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ) | ||
12/27/2017 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Charlie Piegza (-----) | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Will Pellegrini (-----) Elisha Thornton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4 | ||
12/16/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Tyler Kane (-----) | 8-0 |
Kevin Huynh (-----) Steven Huynh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4 | ||
12/16/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Tyler Kane (-----) | 8-6 |
Sean Bellwood (-----) Sam Niebanck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4 | ||
12/15/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Tyler Kane (-----) | 8-4 |
Melvin Gibson (-----) Bryce Hall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/09/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 6-2 |
Mikel Anderson (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/09/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 6-4 |
Andre Medicielo (-----) MANUEL PALMIERI (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 6-0 |
Cyrus Mahjoob (-----) Maximilian Petreski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/07/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 6-0 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) Finn Willwerth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/10/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nathan Tam (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Lucas Brown (-----) learner tien (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/09/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nathan Tam (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Payton Young (-----) Emon van Loben Sels (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/07/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nathan Tam (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Lucas Acevedo (-----) Blake Hilsen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/06/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nathan Tam (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Christopher Ackerman (-----) Matthew Liew (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/22/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 3-6 6-2 6-2 |
Andrew Salu (-----) learner tien (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/21/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 6-0 6-4 |
Lucas Brown (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/20/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/20/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Nicholas Herdoiza (-----) Daniel Stojanov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/20/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Calvin Wellman (-----) Cal Wider (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/18/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Charlie Cowan (-----) Tristan Stringer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
07/09/2017 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 6-4 |
Sebastian Dounchis (-----) Kian Vakili (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
07/08/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Thomas Faurel (-----) | 9-7 |
Phillip Dell (-----) William Mroz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Albert Mackey (-----) | 6-3 |
Gabe Avram (-----) Xander Barber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/20/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Pavan Uppu (-----) | 6-4 |
Astro Pilipovic (-----) Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/20/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Pavan Uppu (-----) | 6-1 |
Nikita Filin (-----) Will McHugh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTC | ||
04/23/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alan Hua (-----) | 8-5 |
Aaron Sandler (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTC | ||
04/23/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alan Hua (-----) | 8-6 |
Max Safir (-----) Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTC | ||
04/22/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alan Hua (-----) | 9-8 |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) Ty Nisenson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTC | ||
04/22/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alan Hua (-----) | 8-0 |
Petro Kuzmenok (-----) Ryan Nash (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships - Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Yannik Rahman (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
John Lasanajak (-----) Dominique Rolland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | ||
03/19/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Lian (-----) | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Michael Safir (-----) Max Safir (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | ||
03/19/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Lian (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) Alan Hua (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | ||
03/18/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Lian (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Ivan Nikolovski (-----) Astro Pilipovic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | ||
03/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Lian (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Neel Krishnaswamy (-----) Vivek Laddha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTA | ||
03/17/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Lian (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Daniel Beckles (-----) Ajer Sher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Carter Swope (-----) | 6-4 |
Nicholas Herdoiza (-----) Chad Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017 | ||
01/23/2017 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Yannik Rahman (-----) | 8-3 |
Leanid Boika (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017 | ||
01/22/2017 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Yannik Rahman (-----) | 9-7 |
Alexander Adamec (-----) Yair Gritzman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017 | ||
01/22/2017 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Yannik Rahman (-----) | 8-5 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL LEVEL 3 - B12&G12 - JANUARY 2017 | ||
01/21/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Yannik Rahman (-----) | 8-5 |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) Spencer Dorosheff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap