Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Julianne Nguyen (San Gabriel, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/03/2019 | Tournament XJ14d |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | 16 |
Ethan Barrett (-----) |
Mason Bui (-----) Nadia Kojonroj (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
11/03/2019 | Tournament XJ14d |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | 32 |
Ethan Barrett (-----) |
Caydence Bach (-----) Jaxon Bach (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/02/2019 | Tournament G14d |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | 32 |
Elina Shalaev (-----) |
Isabella Bringas (-----) Savannah Webster (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 3RD |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Daniela Borruel (-----) Rebecca Kong (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/13/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | S |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Bianca Molnar (-----) Elina Shalaev (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/13/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Nadia Kojonroj (-----) Samantha Wang (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/12/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Jessica Bernales (-----) Natasha Rajaram (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/22/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CA | Q |
Emily Ing (-----) |
Quin Brady (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/21/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Emily Ing (-----) |
Alyssa Ahn (-----) Sabrina Lin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/21/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | S |
Katherine Nguyen (-----) |
Makenna Martinez (-----) Maxine Murphy (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | Q |
Katherine Nguyen (-----) |
Kiana Brady (-----) Marissa Markey (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | 16 |
Katherine Nguyen (-----) |
McKenna Chudy (-----) Katelyn Smith (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/08/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 | F |
Paisha Douglas (-----) |
Quin Brady (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/08/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 | S |
Paisha Douglas (-----) |
Kamea Medora (-----) Sophia Sappa (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/07/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 | Q |
Paisha Douglas (-----) |
Cleo Hutchinson (-----) Mina Yazadzhiev (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Alexia Harmon (-----) Anya Murthy (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/06/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | F |
Sophia Kvale (-----) |
Caroline Lemcke (-----) Meg McCarty (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/05/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | S |
Sophia Kvale (-----) |
Carla Pacot (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/05/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | Q |
Sophia Kvale (-----) |
Libby Griggs (-----) Emily Novikov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | 16 |
Sophia Kvale (-----) |
Campbell Ricci (-----) Elina Shalaev (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/25/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship | 3RD |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Mackenzie Lee (-----) Sasha Motlagh (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship | S |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Quin Brady (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship | Q |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Olivia Center (-----) Maren Urata (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship | 16 |
Anne Yang (-----) |
Valeriya Alexeykina (-----) Polina Jorniak (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | F |
Chloe Cadelina (-----) |
Crystal Kim (-----) Nadia Kojonroj (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | S |
Chloe Cadelina (-----) |
Kate Fakih (-----) Emily Ing (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
02/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | Q |
Chloe Cadelina (-----) |
JAE AH LEE (-----) SEIN MYOUNG (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 16 |
Chloe Cadelina (-----) |
Skye Belker (-----) Sophia Webster (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
02/18/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Anna Petrescu (-----) |
Isabella Chhiv (-----) Lauren Joyce (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
02/16/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Anna Petrescu (-----) |
Adele Fereres (-----) Martina Marica (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | ||
11/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Ethan Barrett (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Mason Bui (-----) Nadia Kojonroj (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | ||
11/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Ethan Barrett (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Caydence Bach (-----) Jaxon Bach (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | ||
11/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Elina Shalaev (-----) | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Isabella Bringas (-----) Savannah Webster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
10/14/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-4 |
Daniela Borruel (-----) Rebecca Kong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
10/13/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-2 |
Bianca Molnar (-----) Elina Shalaev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
10/13/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-5 |
Nadia Kojonroj (-----) Samantha Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
10/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-5 |
Jessica Bernales (-----) Natasha Rajaram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CA | ||
09/22/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Emily Ing (-----) | 8-6 |
Quin Brady (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CA | ||
09/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Emily Ing (-----) | 8-1 |
Alyssa Ahn (-----) Sabrina Lin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | ||
07/21/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Katherine Nguyen (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Makenna Martinez (-----) Maxine Murphy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | ||
07/20/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Katherine Nguyen (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Kiana Brady (-----) Marissa Markey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | ||
07/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Katherine Nguyen (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
McKenna Chudy (-----) Katelyn Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
07/08/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Paisha Douglas (-----) | 8-4 |
Quin Brady (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
07/08/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Paisha Douglas (-----) | Def |
Kamea Medora (-----) Sophia Sappa (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
07/07/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Paisha Douglas (-----) | 8-1 |
Cleo Hutchinson (-----) Mina Yazadzhiev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-6 |
Alexia Harmon (-----) Anya Murthy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | ||
05/06/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sophia Kvale (-----) | 8-1 |
Caroline Lemcke (-----) Meg McCarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | ||
05/05/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sophia Kvale (-----) | 9-7 |
Carla Pacot (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | ||
05/05/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sophia Kvale (-----) | Def |
Libby Griggs (-----) Emily Novikov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sophia Kvale (-----) | 9-8 |
Campbell Ricci (-----) Elina Shalaev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship | ||
03/25/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-5 |
Mackenzie Lee (-----) Sasha Motlagh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship | ||
03/24/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-2 |
Quin Brady (-----) Stacey Samonte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship | ||
03/23/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-4 |
Olivia Center (-----) Maren Urata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship | ||
03/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anne Yang (-----) | 8-2 |
Valeriya Alexeykina (-----) Polina Jorniak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
03/03/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Chloe Cadelina (-----) | 6-3 |
Crystal Kim (-----) Nadia Kojonroj (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
02/24/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Chloe Cadelina (-----) | 6-0 |
Kate Fakih (-----) Emily Ing (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
02/24/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Chloe Cadelina (-----) | 6-3 |
JAE AH LEE (-----) SEIN MYOUNG (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
02/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Chloe Cadelina (-----) | 6-0 |
Skye Belker (-----) Sophia Webster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/18/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Anna Petrescu (-----) | 8-7 |
Isabella Chhiv (-----) Lauren Joyce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anna Petrescu (-----) | 8-7 |
Adele Fereres (-----) Martina Marica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap