Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Justin Riley Anson (Laguna Niguel, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/06/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Anaheim, CA | F |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Alex Croitoru (-----) Pavel Bushuev (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Anaheim, CA | S |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) Trevor Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Anaheim, CA | Q |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Tane Rice (-----) Hans Sempre (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/15/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | F |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Deepinder Singh (-----) Ayden Fraire (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/15/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | S |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
JiHyuk Im (-----) Keshav Muthuvel (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | Q |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Alex Croitoru (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/29/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | F |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Tyler Lee (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/29/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | S |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
James Quattro (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
03/28/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | Q |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Micah Ward (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 16 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) Kyle Chesman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
03/25/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Joshua Golden (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 16 |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Benedict Graft (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
San Diego ITF | S |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
San Diego ITF | Q |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
Graeme Angus (-----) Morgan Woodson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
San Diego ITF | 16 |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
Matei Gavrea (-----) Sarosh Rustomjee (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
San Diego ITF | 32 |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
Peyton Barrett (-----) Maksim Nekrasov (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | F |
Lani Chang (-----) |
Reagan Levine (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | S |
Lani Chang (-----) |
Yilin Chen (-----) Caden Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Lani Chang (-----) |
Sydney Barnhart (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Trevor Nguyen (-----) Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Eleazar Geperidze (-----) Julius Haruka Toda (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Lani Chang (-----) |
Brooke Kwon (-----) Kyle Wu (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Lani Chang (-----) |
Andrew NIshiguchi (-----) Ava Min (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | Q |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) Christian Stubbeman (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | 16 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | Q |
Andrew Li (-----) |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) Xijian Chen (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
05/06/2024 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Alex Croitoru (-----) Pavel Bushuev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
05/05/2024 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) Trevor Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
05/05/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 8-1 |
Tane Rice (-----) Hans Sempre (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/15/2024 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kristian Sharma (-----) | 8-1 |
Deepinder Singh (-----) Ayden Fraire (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/15/2024 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kristian Sharma (-----) | Def |
JiHyuk Im (-----) Keshav Muthuvel (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kristian Sharma (-----) | 8-3 |
Alex Croitoru (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/29/2024 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Tyler Lee (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/29/2024 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 7-6 7-5 |
James Quattro (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Micah Ward (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/26/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) Kyle Chesman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-0 6-4 |
Joshua Golden (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 8-6 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Benedict Graft (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 9-7 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Cayden Wang (-----) | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cayden Wang (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Graeme Angus (-----) Morgan Woodson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cayden Wang (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Matei Gavrea (-----) Sarosh Rustomjee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cayden Wang (-----) | 7-5 6-0 |
Peyton Barrett (-----) Maksim Nekrasov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2023 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Lani Chang (-----) | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
Reagan Levine (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/04/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lani Chang (-----) | 6-3 6-7 6-4 |
Yilin Chen (-----) Caden Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lani Chang (-----) | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Sydney Barnhart (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Trevor Nguyen (-----) Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Eleazar Geperidze (-----) Julius Haruka Toda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lani Chang (-----) | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Brooke Kwon (-----) Kyle Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lani Chang (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Andrew NIshiguchi (-----) Ava Min (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 9-8 |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) Christian Stubbeman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | Def |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 8-5 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Li (-----) | 8-2 |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) Xijian Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap