Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kaden Sigurdsson (Brentwood, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | 3RD |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Ewan Cortes (-----) Jonathan Doughtie (-----) |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | S |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Vidyuth Anand (-----) |
L | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | Q |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Boden Willis (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NW-F |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
David Lipeles (-----) Benjamin Lipeles (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NO-S |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Theeran Sivakumar (-----) Mosby Simmons (-----) |
L | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | Q |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Youngwoo Tahk (-----) Alexander Simone (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Koosha Safari (-----) |
Gregory Gamal (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NW-F |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
George Santalov (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NO-S |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
L | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | Q |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
David Iglesias (-----) J Mason Conlin (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/10/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
$15,000 Brightwork Open | 32 |
Tyler Toni (-----) |
Thomas Wright (4.65) Ryan Cardiff (4.84) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | F |
Guilherme Gracioli (-----) |
Aryan Yenni (-----) Leighton Sproul (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | S |
Guilherme Gracioli (-----) |
Jonah Rosenthal (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | Q |
Guilherme Gracioli (-----) |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | W-F |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Lucas Rowe (-----) Jason Rowe (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | W-S |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Beckett Annes (-----) Derek Jain (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | W-Q |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Ewan Cortes (-----) Mosby Simmons (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Jonathan Ball (-----) |
Conner Kurata (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | 16 |
Boden Willis (-----) |
Magnus Weng (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
L | 5-3 5-3 |
S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | 32 |
Boden Willis (-----) |
RJ Kuo (-----) Yuki Hase (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | R1 |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Magnus Weng (-----) Noah Nguyen (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | R3 |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Devin Stuppin (-----) Andrew Chou-Belden (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | 16 |
Alexander Nguyen (-----) |
Boden Willis (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | NW-F |
Alexander Nguyen (-----) |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Ashwin Willy (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | NO-S |
Alexander Nguyen (-----) |
hudson ward (-----) Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-4 |
S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | Q |
Alexander Nguyen (-----) |
Magnus Weng (-----) Yuanye Ma (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | 16 |
Alexander Nguyen (-----) |
Yuki Hase (-----) Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | W-Q |
Kyler Sigurdsson (-----) |
Devin Stuppin (-----) ALTON TSE (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | 32 |
Kyler Sigurdsson (-----) |
Daniel Zheng (-----) Alexander Sanford (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Johnson Ranch Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 16s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | F |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Rohan Patil (-----) Wittman Bulger (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Johnson Ranch Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 16s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | S |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Axel Scott (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Johnson Ranch Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 16s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | Q |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
David Vartanov (-----) Daniel Vartanov (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Ewan Cortes (-----) Jonathan Doughtie (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Vidyuth Anand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior Boys' 16-18 & Girls' 16 Excellence | ||
11/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Boden Willis (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | Def |
David Lipeles (-----) Benjamin Lipeles (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Theeran Sivakumar (-----) Mosby Simmons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Shiven Mehta (-----) Vincent Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Youngwoo Tahk (-----) Alexander Simone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Koosha Safari (-----) | 8-4 |
Gregory Gamal (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
George Santalov (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
David Iglesias (-----) J Mason Conlin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-0 4-5 1-0 |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$15,000 Brightwork Open | ||
08/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Tyler Toni (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Thomas Wright (4.65) Ryan Cardiff (4.84) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/24/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Guilherme Gracioli (-----) | 8-5 |
Aryan Yenni (-----) Leighton Sproul (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Guilherme Gracioli (-----) | 8-0 |
Jonah Rosenthal (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Guilherme Gracioli (-----) | Def |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
06/25/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Lucas Rowe (-----) Jason Rowe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
06/25/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Beckett Annes (-----) Derek Jain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
06/24/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Ewan Cortes (-----) Mosby Simmons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Ball (-----) | 5-4 5-4 |
Conner Kurata (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 5-3 5-3 |
Magnus Weng (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Boden Willis (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
RJ Kuo (-----) Yuki Hase (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | ||
06/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nadaul Cheam (-----) | 8-7 |
Magnus Weng (-----) Noah Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer JTT Sectional Tournament | ||
06/03/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nadaul Cheam (-----) | 8-1 |
Devin Stuppin (-----) Andrew Chou-Belden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alexander Nguyen (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Boden Willis (-----) Lucas Smolko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
04/23/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alexander Nguyen (-----) | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
Sze Ting Chen (-----) Ashwin Willy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
04/23/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alexander Nguyen (-----) | 4-0 5-4 |
hudson ward (-----) Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alexander Nguyen (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Magnus Weng (-----) Yuanye Ma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 16s Dominant Duo Team Tournament | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alexander Nguyen (-----) | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Yuki Hase (-----) Dash Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/25/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kyler Sigurdsson (-----) | Def |
Devin Stuppin (-----) ALTON TSE (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kyler Sigurdsson (-----) | Def |
Daniel Zheng (-----) Alexander Sanford (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Johnson Ranch Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 16s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/19/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nadaul Cheam (-----) | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
Rohan Patil (-----) Wittman Bulger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Johnson Ranch Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 16s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nadaul Cheam (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Axel Scott (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Johnson Ranch Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 16s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nadaul Cheam (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
David Vartanov (-----) Daniel Vartanov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap