Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kai Collins (Darien, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | 16 |
Jacob Pletka (-----) |
Everett Garrett (-----) Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R2 |
Henry Lessard (-----) |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) Max Yakovlev (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R5 |
Yuki Mae Madrio (-----) |
Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (-----) John C Wentzell (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 |
Matias Reyniak (-----) |
Luca Sevim (-----) Aden Gorbansky (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P3-F |
Henry Lessard (-----) |
David Clarke (-----) Dennis Wang (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Benjamin Shin (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Benjamin Shin (-----) |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) Anuj Mathur (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | Q |
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Hudsonville, MI | 16 |
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) |
Abraham Rosett (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA | 16 |
Jacob Pletka (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | 16 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Wayland, MA | 16 |
Kaden Chen (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | F |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
Evan Lee (-----) Viktor Zima (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | S |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) Anuj Mathur (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | Q |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) Shaan Abidi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 16 |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Maximus Monogenis (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jacob Pletka (-----) | 8-6 |
Everett Garrett (-----) Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Henry Lessard (-----) | 8-6 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) Max Yakovlev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Yuki Mae Madrio (-----) | 8-5 |
Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (-----) John C Wentzell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Matias Reyniak (-----) | 8-5 |
Luca Sevim (-----) Aden Gorbansky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P3-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Henry Lessard (-----) | 8-5 |
David Clarke (-----) Dennis Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Benjamin Shin (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Benjamin Shin (-----) | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) Anuj Mathur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) | 8-3 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) | 8-4 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jacob Pletka (-----) | 8-5 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Omar Rhazali (-----) | 9-8 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Kaden Chen (-----) | 8-6 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/27/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) | 7-6 6-0 |
Evan Lee (-----) Viktor Zima (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/27/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) | 6-0 6-7 1-0 |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) Anuj Mathur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) Shaan Abidi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) | 7-6 6-0 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Maximus Monogenis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap