Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kara Garcia (Sylmar, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2022 | Tournament G14d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Alanna Ingalsbe (-----) |
Olivia Dartawan (-----) Madeleine Bridges (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Girls' 14 National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Valerie Shue (-----) |
Addison Cassidy (-----) Gabriella Sadowski (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/14/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | Q |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Krisha Mahendran (-----) Bianca Molnar (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/14/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | 16 |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Dain Lee (-----) Ella Olofson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Kylie Liu (-----) Michelle Tan (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament G14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Adelaide Games (-----) Rebecca MacCallum (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament G14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Michelle Qi (-----) Cathleen Chen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
09/26/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Corpus Christi ITF | 32 |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Ella Brownback (-----) Skylar Moody (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
09/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | F |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Aashi Patel (-----) Taniya Sunkara (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/05/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | S |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Mingyue Deng (-----) Anika Guniganti (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/05/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | Q |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Isabela Jube (-----) Naomi Clarke (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Valerie Machikawa (-----) Jolie Vo (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Alexandra Wolf (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Reagan Levine (-----) |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) Anqi Mei (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Reagan Levine (-----) |
Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) Julianna Galindo (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) Kylie Liu (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Reagan Levine (-----) |
Kylie Liu (-----) Chaeyule Kang (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
08/12/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | C-F |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Anna Bugaienko (-----) Marta Pacuraru (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/11/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | C-S |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) Sierra Vagi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/10/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | C-Q |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Cassandra Li (-----) Angel Walia (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | C-16 |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Pratyusha Chaudhuri (-----) Helena Klooster (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | C-32 |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Madeline Peisley (-----) Teagan Reilly (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | C-64 |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Kayla Chan (-----) Ratna Kang (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | 128 |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Anabelle Janczyk (-----) Isabelle Emmanuel (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament G18d |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | Q |
Ania Noguera (-----) |
Roxana Nourishad (-----) Giana Mucci (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 16 |
Kara Chen (-----) |
Hannah Lov-Truong (-----) Cambria Nguyen (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament G16d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | 32 |
Grace Balasian (-----) |
kaylee lopez (-----) Veronica Barber (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/12/2022 | Tournament G14d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | Q |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Anqi Mei (-----) Sophie Lau (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
Raina Kim (-----) |
Saanvi Raniga (-----) Amelia Umentum (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament G14d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | Q |
Claire Reifeiss (-----) |
Tia Messerli (-----) Cassie Blakey (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/20/2022 | Tournament G14d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | 16 |
Claire Reifeiss (-----) |
LINDSAY ZHANG (-----) Cassie Donar (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Claremont, CA | 16 |
Alanna Ingalsbe (-----) |
Sephi Sheng (-----) Sydney Barnhart (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Alanna Ingalsbe (-----) | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Olivia Dartawan (-----) Madeleine Bridges (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls' 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Valerie Shue (-----) | 8-3 |
Addison Cassidy (-----) Gabriella Sadowski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | ||
11/14/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Krisha Mahendran (-----) Bianca Molnar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | ||
11/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Dain Lee (-----) Ella Olofson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Kylie Liu (-----) Michelle Tan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Adelaide Games (-----) Rebecca MacCallum (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Michelle Qi (-----) Cathleen Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corpus Christi ITF | ||
09/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Ella Brownback (-----) Skylar Moody (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/06/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | 8-6 |
Aashi Patel (-----) Taniya Sunkara (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/05/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | 8-2 |
Mingyue Deng (-----) Anika Guniganti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/05/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | 8-3 |
Isabela Jube (-----) Naomi Clarke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | 8-1 |
Valerie Machikawa (-----) Jolie Vo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/27/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Andrew Johnson (-----) | 6-1 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Alexandra Wolf (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/27/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Reagan Levine (-----) | 6-2 |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) Anqi Mei (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/27/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Andrew Johnson (-----) | 6-4 |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/27/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Reagan Levine (-----) | 7-5 |
Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) Julianna Galindo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/27/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Andrew Johnson (-----) | 6-2 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) Kylie Liu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/27/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Reagan Levine (-----) | 6-3 |
Kylie Liu (-----) Chaeyule Kang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/12/2022 | C-F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Anna Bugaienko (-----) Marta Pacuraru (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/11/2022 | C-S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) Sierra Vagi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/10/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Cassandra Li (-----) Angel Walia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/09/2022 | C-16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | Def |
Pratyusha Chaudhuri (-----) Helena Klooster (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/07/2022 | C-32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Madeline Peisley (-----) Teagan Reilly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/07/2022 | C-64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Kayla Chan (-----) Ratna Kang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 7-5 6-2 |
Anabelle Janczyk (-----) Isabelle Emmanuel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | ||
07/30/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Ania Noguera (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Roxana Nourishad (-----) Giana Mucci (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Kara Chen (-----) | 8-6 |
Hannah Lov-Truong (-----) Cambria Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Grace Balasian (-----) | 8-5 |
kaylee lopez (-----) Veronica Barber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/12/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | Def |
Anqi Mei (-----) Sophie Lau (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Raina Kim (-----) | Def |
Saanvi Raniga (-----) Amelia Umentum (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Claire Reifeiss (-----) | 8-3 |
Tia Messerli (-----) Cassie Blakey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Claire Reifeiss (-----) | 8-5 |
LINDSAY ZHANG (-----) Cassie Donar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Alanna Ingalsbe (-----) | 9-7 |
Sephi Sheng (-----) Sydney Barnhart (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap