Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kedar Desai (Cumming, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
National Winter Championships | 32 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Alex Feies (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Jon Totorica (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | 16 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
Cyrus Zia (-----) Braeden Gelletich (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | 32 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
Benedict Graft (-----) AJ Deem (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E16d |
Florida/Southern Team Challenge | F |
James Weber (-----) |
Sammy Nieder (-----) Adam Bain (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | 16 |
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) |
Jackson Rich (-----) Lucas Riezebeek (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Christopher Huff (-----) |
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | R5 |
William Luke (-----) |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Sawyer Severance (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | R9 |
William Luke (-----) |
DUPLICATEJack DUPLICATEDiMenna (-----) Jimin Jung (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | R3 |
William Luke (-----) |
Reece Beckendorf (-----) Ben Reinauer (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | R8 |
Sofia Garcia (-----) |
Jacob Nordin (-----) Naya Kessman (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Charlie Robin (-----) |
Benjamin Wang (-----) Julian Messina (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 |
Shiv Singh (-----) |
Asror Ismoilov (-----) Matisse Farzam (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Shiv Singh (-----) |
Sam Rathmanner (-----) Alejandro Fernandez Lecaroz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | Q |
Malhar Patel (-----) |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Woodson McMillin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | 16 |
Malhar Patel (-----) |
Matteo Sama (-----) Ryan Wagner (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | 32 |
Malhar Patel (-----) |
Ethan Leaird (-----) Jonah Hill (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Georgia Junior Challenger | F |
Christopher Huff (-----) |
Nicolas Wild (-----) Jack Wrobel (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Georgia Junior Challenger | S |
Christopher Huff (-----) |
Yohance Badyal (-----) Jack Gessner (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Georgia Junior Challenger | Q |
Christopher Huff (-----) |
Srihan Jairam (-----) Yuva Pavuluri (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA | Q |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Brandon Vu (-----) Calvin Wang (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA | 16 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Jonah Hill (-----) Luke Rhoden (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG16 | S |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Charlie Robin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG16 | Q |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) |
Parker Free (-----) Houston Jacques (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG16 | 16 |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) |
Lukas Grossman (-----) Joseph Patton (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | Q |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Kai Villagomez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Joshua Kim (-----) Jue Rui Law (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | F |
Millan Prabhu (-----) |
Houston Jacques (-----) John Michael Yanosky (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | S |
Millan Prabhu (-----) |
stephen smith (-----) Joey Drouillard (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | Q |
Millan Prabhu (-----) |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK (-----) Bobby Kitchin (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Mobile, AL - BG14/16 | 16 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) |
Aiden Usry (-----) Charlie Ratliff (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Mobile, AL - BG14/16 | 32 |
Aidan Atwood (-----) |
Luke Rhoden (-----) Luke Coppage (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/31/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG16 | Q |
Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Kai Villagomez (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG16 | 16 |
Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
Landon Ecarma (-----) William Lewis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG16 | 32 |
Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
William Blauser (-----) Rian Merchant (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
01/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | F |
Mason Harmon (-----) |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) Jackson Kirby (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | S |
Mason Harmon (-----) |
Reilly McNamara (-----) Parker McGowan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | Q |
Mason Harmon (-----) |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) Lova Metor (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 16 |
Mason Harmon (-----) |
Juan Parrilla (-----) Kai Villagomez (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Alex Feies (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Jon Totorica (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) | 8-2 |
Cyrus Zia (-----) Braeden Gelletich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) | 8-2 |
Benedict Graft (-----) AJ Deem (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida/Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E16d |
L | ||
James Weber (-----) | 8-3 |
Sammy Nieder (-----) Adam Bain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anirudh Dhanwada (-----) | 8-5 |
Jackson Rich (-----) Lucas Riezebeek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Christopher Huff (-----) | 8-3 |
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | ||
09/10/2022 | R5 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Luke (-----) | 6-3 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Sawyer Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | ||
09/10/2022 | R9 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
William Luke (-----) | 6-1 |
DUPLICATEJack DUPLICATEDiMenna (-----) Jimin Jung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | ||
09/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Luke (-----) | 6-2 |
Reece Beckendorf (-----) Ben Reinauer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ozaki Cup Team Event | ||
09/09/2022 | R8 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Sofia Garcia (-----) | 6-1 |
Jacob Nordin (-----) Naya Kessman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Charlie Robin (-----) | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Wang (-----) Julian Messina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shiv Singh (-----) | Def |
Asror Ismoilov (-----) Matisse Farzam (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shiv Singh (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Sam Rathmanner (-----) Alejandro Fernandez Lecaroz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Malhar Patel (-----) | Def |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Woodson McMillin (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Malhar Patel (-----) | 8-4 |
Matteo Sama (-----) Ryan Wagner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Malhar Patel (-----) | 8-5 |
Ethan Leaird (-----) Jonah Hill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Challenger | ||
06/12/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Christopher Huff (-----) | 8-5 |
Nicolas Wild (-----) Jack Wrobel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Challenger | ||
06/12/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Christopher Huff (-----) | 8-5 |
Yohance Badyal (-----) Jack Gessner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Challenger | ||
06/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Christopher Huff (-----) | 8-3 |
Srihan Jairam (-----) Yuva Pavuluri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA | ||
05/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-6 |
Brandon Vu (-----) Calvin Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-6 |
Jonah Hill (-----) Luke Rhoden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG16 | ||
04/25/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Augustin Miramontes (-----) | Def |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) Charlie Robin (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG16 | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Augustin Miramontes (-----) | 8-4 |
Parker Free (-----) Houston Jacques (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG16 | ||
04/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Augustin Miramontes (-----) | 8-3 |
Lukas Grossman (-----) Joseph Patton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | Def |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Kai Villagomez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 8-6 |
Joshua Kim (-----) Jue Rui Law (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/06/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Millan Prabhu (-----) | 8-2 |
Houston Jacques (-----) John Michael Yanosky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/06/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Millan Prabhu (-----) | 8-1 |
stephen smith (-----) Joey Drouillard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Millan Prabhu (-----) | 8-5 |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK (-----) Bobby Kitchin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG14/16 | ||
02/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aidan Atwood (-----) | 8-6 |
Aiden Usry (-----) Charlie Ratliff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL - BG14/16 | ||
02/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aidan Atwood (-----) | 9-7 |
Luke Rhoden (-----) Luke Coppage (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG16 | ||
01/31/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andrew Hertfelder (-----) | Def |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Kai Villagomez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG16 | ||
01/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andrew Hertfelder (-----) | Def |
Landon Ecarma (-----) William Lewis (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG16 | ||
01/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andrew Hertfelder (-----) | 9-8 |
William Blauser (-----) Rian Merchant (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/24/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Mason Harmon (-----) | Def |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) Jackson Kirby (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/23/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mason Harmon (-----) | Def |
Reilly McNamara (-----) Parker McGowan (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mason Harmon (-----) | 8-6 |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) Lova Metor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mason Harmon (-----) | 8-6 |
Juan Parrilla (-----) Kai Villagomez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap