Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Land Magruder (Tupelo, MS)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Singles and Doubles | 16 |
Nicholas Pop (-----) |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul (-----) Janek Teply (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Singles and Doubles | 32 |
Nicholas Pop (-----) |
London Vasilescu (-----) Luke Colson (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | 3RD |
James Register (-----) |
Knox Stinson (-----) Jackson Belcher (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | S |
James Register (-----) |
Joshua Li (-----) Andrew Delello (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | Q |
James Register (-----) |
Servet Satir (-----) Zach Tancinco (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | 16 |
James Register (-----) |
Gabriel Patterson (-----) Mattias Andersson (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | S |
Alton Swan (-----) |
Michael Homsi (-----) Taylor Cook (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | Q |
Alton Swan (-----) |
Alexander Jayroe (-----) Reily Lenert (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | F |
Alton Swan (-----) |
Jack Veazey IV (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | F |
James Register (-----) |
Leo Congeni (-----) Jon Titan Nguyen (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | S |
James Register (-----) |
Jake Bravo (-----) Sebastion Whitman (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | Q |
James Register (-----) |
Andrew Macione (-----) William Chaves (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | F |
Luke Skillman (-----) |
William Claus (-----) Addison Roach (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | S |
Luke Skillman (-----) |
Jack Nail (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | Q |
Luke Skillman (-----) |
Tomas Uribe (-----) Weston Zlotnick (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | F |
lucas wrigley (-----) |
Scott Harper (-----) Leo Congeni (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | S |
lucas wrigley (-----) |
Cody Martinez (-----) Elijah Lopez (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | Q |
lucas wrigley (-----) |
Jude Loria (-----) Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | F |
James Register (-----) |
James Thomson (-----) Caden Highfill (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | S |
James Register (-----) |
William Knighton (-----) Patrick Burke (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | Q |
James Register (-----) |
Matthew New (-----) Brandon Roper (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Matthew Hall (-----) Jay McKown (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 3RD |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Jake Bravo (-----) Scott Harper (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
L | 4-0 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Arian Patel (-----) Blake Medici (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MS State Closed Championships | F |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Harrison Lowe (-----) Michael Parker (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MS State Closed Championships | S |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Dean Lockhart (-----) Brennan McGlothin (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MS State Closed Championships | Q |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Will Brown (-----) Spencer Wheatley (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MS State Closed Championships | 16 |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Dalton Teeple (-----) Weston Clayton (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | S |
Colbie O'Rear (-----) |
Luke Rhoden (-----) Kennedy Hutto (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
04/25/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | Q |
Colbie O'Rear (-----) |
Prasanna Guduru (-----) Grayson Temple (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
04/25/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | 16 |
Colbie O'Rear (-----) |
damiyah spratt (-----) Markeryon Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG 16 | 32 |
Michael Parker (-----) |
Ryen Walker (-----) Everette Minshew (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | Q |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Gabe Garcia (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 16 |
Wes Henson (-----) |
Zachary Sanchez (-----) Suren Vakalapudi (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nicholas Pop (-----) | 9-7 |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul (-----) Janek Teply (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Pop (-----) | 9-8 |
London Vasilescu (-----) Luke Colson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register (-----) | 6-3 |
Knox Stinson (-----) Jackson Belcher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Register (-----) | 6-3 |
Joshua Li (-----) Andrew Delello (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register (-----) | 6-1 |
Servet Satir (-----) Zach Tancinco (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register (-----) | 6-1 |
Gabriel Patterson (-----) Mattias Andersson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alton Swan (-----) | 8-4 |
Michael Homsi (-----) Taylor Cook (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alton Swan (-----) | 8-1 |
Alexander Jayroe (-----) Reily Lenert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alton Swan (-----) | 8-4 |
Jack Veazey IV (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | ||
10/22/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register (-----) | 9-7 |
Leo Congeni (-----) Jon Titan Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register (-----) | 8-1 |
Jake Bravo (-----) Sebastion Whitman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register (-----) | 8-1 |
Andrew Macione (-----) William Chaves (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/15/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman (-----) | 8-1 |
William Claus (-----) Addison Roach (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman (-----) | 6-0 |
Jack Nail (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman (-----) | 6-4 |
Tomas Uribe (-----) Weston Zlotnick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/29/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
lucas wrigley (-----) | 9-7 |
Scott Harper (-----) Leo Congeni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
lucas wrigley (-----) | 8-4 |
Cody Martinez (-----) Elijah Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
lucas wrigley (-----) | 8-3 |
Jude Loria (-----) Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | ||
07/23/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Register (-----) | 8-0 |
James Thomson (-----) Caden Highfill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register (-----) | 9-8 |
William Knighton (-----) Patrick Burke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register (-----) | 8-1 |
Matthew New (-----) Brandon Roper (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | ||
07/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 8-5 |
Matthew Hall (-----) Jay McKown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/18/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Jake Bravo (-----) Scott Harper (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/17/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 4-0 3-5 1-0 |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Arian Patel (-----) Blake Medici (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/14/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 8-4 |
Harrison Lowe (-----) Michael Parker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/14/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 9-7 |
Dean Lockhart (-----) Brennan McGlothin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 8-0 |
Will Brown (-----) Spencer Wheatley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 8-0 |
Dalton Teeple (-----) Weston Clayton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | ||
04/26/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Colbie O'Rear (-----) | 7-6 6-2 |
Luke Rhoden (-----) Kennedy Hutto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | ||
04/25/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Colbie O'Rear (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Prasanna Guduru (-----) Grayson Temple (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | ||
04/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Colbie O'Rear (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
damiyah spratt (-----) Markeryon Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG 16 | ||
04/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Michael Parker (-----) | 8-6 |
Ryen Walker (-----) Everette Minshew (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 8-4 |
Gabe Garcia (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson (-----) | 9-8 |
Zachary Sanchez (-----) Suren Vakalapudi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap