Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Lani Chang (Mission Viejo, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/05/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | F |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Reagan Levine (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | S |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Yilin Chen (-----) Caden Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Sydney Barnhart (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament G16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Shaya Jovanovic (-----) |
Cassie Blakey (-----) Ivanka Samarasinghe (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Brooke Kwon (-----) Kyle Wu (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Andrew NIshiguchi (-----) Ava Min (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 3RD |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Olivia Dartawan (-----) Madeleine Bridges (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | S |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Lyla Middleton (-----) Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | Q |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Maddalena Magnasco (-----) Lydia Parranto (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 16 |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Erin Gan-Dy (-----) Aria Menon (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Sephi Sheng (-----) |
Nadia Poznick (-----) Alana Berry (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola | 32 |
Julia Seversen (-----) |
Bella Arwood (-----) Emily Morgan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola | 64 |
Julia Seversen (-----) |
Alexandra Grilliot (-----) Evelynn Kwak (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Roseville, CA | Q |
Julia Seversen (-----) |
Baotong Xu (-----) Anjani Vickneswaran (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Mesa, AZ | 32 |
Simon Catanzaro (-----) |
Mia Wolter (-----) Kaden Jones (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/17/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Irvine, CA | F |
Julia Seversen (-----) |
Emery June Martin (-----) Kingsley Wolf (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Irvine, CA | S |
Julia Seversen (-----) |
Lisa Polkanova (-----) Morgan Lin (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Irvine, CA | Q |
Julia Seversen (-----) |
Valerie Machikawa (-----) Surabhi Raghavendra (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 16 |
Julia Seversen (-----) |
Abigail Gordon (-----) Nancy Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Julia Seversen (-----) |
Ellery Mendell (-----) NICOLE KHOMOUTOV (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-F |
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) |
Addy Rogin (-----) Reagan Levine (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-S |
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) |
Madeleine Bridges (-----) Helena Klooster (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | W-Q |
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) |
Lyla Messler (-----) Hannah Ayrault (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) |
Anna Bugaienko (-----) Autumn Xu (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Claremont, CA | 16 |
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) |
Lily Bazemore (-----) Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | Q |
Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Ariana Morris (-----) Peter Jorniak (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/22/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 16 |
Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Wei-Ning Isabella Ko (-----) Brandon Duan (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2023 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
Reagan Levine (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/04/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 6-3 6-7 6-4 |
Yilin Chen (-----) Caden Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Sydney Barnhart (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Shaya Jovanovic (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Cassie Blakey (-----) Ivanka Samarasinghe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Brooke Kwon (-----) Kyle Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Andrew NIshiguchi (-----) Ava Min (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Olivia Dartawan (-----) Madeleine Bridges (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 3-6 6-2 6-3 |
Lyla Middleton (-----) Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Maddalena Magnasco (-----) Lydia Parranto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Erin Gan-Dy (-----) Aria Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sephi Sheng (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Nadia Poznick (-----) Alana Berry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Seversen (-----) | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Bella Arwood (-----) Emily Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Seversen (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Alexandra Grilliot (-----) Evelynn Kwak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Seversen (-----) | 8-1 |
Baotong Xu (-----) Anjani Vickneswaran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Simon Catanzaro (-----) | 8-5 |
Mia Wolter (-----) Kaden Jones (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Irvine, CA | ||
04/17/2023 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Seversen (-----) | 9-8 |
Emery June Martin (-----) Kingsley Wolf (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Irvine, CA | ||
04/16/2023 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Seversen (-----) | 8-4 |
Lisa Polkanova (-----) Morgan Lin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Irvine, CA | ||
04/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Seversen (-----) | 8-5 |
Valerie Machikawa (-----) Surabhi Raghavendra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Seversen (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Abigail Gordon (-----) Nancy Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Julia Seversen (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Ellery Mendell (-----) NICOLE KHOMOUTOV (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | W-F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) | 9-8 |
Addy Rogin (-----) Reagan Levine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | W-S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) | 8-6 |
Madeleine Bridges (-----) Helena Klooster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) | 8-3 |
Lyla Messler (-----) Hannah Ayrault (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) | 8-2 |
Anna Bugaienko (-----) Autumn Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
AKANKSHA PARASHAR (-----) | 8-4 |
Lily Bazemore (-----) Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Adrian Sharma (-----) | 8-5 |
Ariana Morris (-----) Peter Jorniak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Adrian Sharma (-----) | 8-1 |
Wei-Ning Isabella Ko (-----) Brandon Duan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap