Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Liam Birnie (Ambler, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/02/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 16 |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Sean Jaeger (-----) Connor Laymon (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/06/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2 | 16 |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) Yannik Rahman (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3) | 16 |
Charles Sternberg (-----) |
Christian Kulendran (-----) Ian Perl (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | F |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | S |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
Julian Casabon (-----) Jonathan Gu (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
Abhiraj Srivastava (-----) Abhineet Srivastava (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/24/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
Curtis Gruber (-----) Noah Potts (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q |
Connor Laymon (-----) |
Maximus Kim (-----) Eric Li (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/17/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Connor Laymon (-----) |
Abhiraj Srivastava (-----) Abhineet Srivastava (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | C-R3 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) |
Jack Wong (-----) Julian Wu (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | C-R2 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Jeffrey Etterbeek (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 128 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) |
Landon Ardila (-----) Ritesh Patil (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/16/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Donovan Spigner (-----) |
Eric Suk (-----) Davis Taylor (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Donovan Spigner (-----) |
Kareem Ansari (-----) Tai MacDonald (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) |
Jakob Esterowitz (-----) Chase Robinson (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/26/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | S |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Ethan Carr (-----) Aaron Sandler (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/25/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | Q |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Wyeth Anzilotti (-----) Mike Glowacki (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | 16 |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Aayush Kishore (-----) Charles Sternberg (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | Q |
Tauheed N Browning (-----) |
Ethan Bradley (-----) Connor Laymon (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | 16 |
Tauheed N Browning (-----) |
Wyeth Anzilotti (-----) Rishi Cohen (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Ethan Bradley (-----) Victor Li (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/01/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Eric Li (-----) Nicholas Zhou (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Dylan Koziol (-----) |
Ty Switzer (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/11/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | S |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/11/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | Q |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Joshua Finkle (-----) Armon Meinstein (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/11/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | 16 |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Wyeth Anzilotti (-----) Mike Glowacki (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Boys 14s L3 National at West Point | 16 |
Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Alan Hua (-----) Timmy Lau (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | Q |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Nicholas Godsick (-----) Owen Megargee (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Sacha Maes (-----) Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Arrowhead B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
Tauheed N Browning (-----) Brandon Schwartz (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Arrowhead B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
Russell Lokko (-----) Theo Sardain (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro March National L3 | 16 |
Alexander Visser (-----) |
Lukas Steffen (-----) Tejas Wall (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/04/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | F |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) Aaron Sandler (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | S |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Keith Bunn (-----) Rishi Raghav (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | Q |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Andrew Allen (-----) Jacob Patterson (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/23/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 16 |
Zane Ford (-----) |
Owen Lloyd (-----) Anthony Villella (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/02/2018 | Tournament B16d |
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Peter Auslander (-----) |
Sean Jaeger (-----) Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/02/2018 | Tournament B16d |
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Peter Auslander (-----) |
Brady Burns (-----) James Pottieger (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Arrowhead National Level 3 | 16 |
Justin Minerva (-----) |
Sachin Palta (-----) Ty Switzer (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
01/05/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Marcel Mordecai (-----) |
Andrew Duan (-----) Alex Yan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/05/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Marcel Mordecai (-----) |
Mitchell Bramlage (-----) Abhinav Pillai (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/05/2018 | Tournament B16d |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | Q |
Marcel Mordecai (-----) |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) Matthew Walton (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
11/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-3 |
Sean Jaeger (-----) Connor Laymon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2 | ||
10/06/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 7-5 |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) Yannik Rahman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3) | ||
09/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Charles Sternberg (-----) | 6-1 |
Christian Kulendran (-----) Ian Perl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2018 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | 8-4 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2018 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | 8-6 |
Julian Casabon (-----) Jonathan Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | 8-4 |
Abhiraj Srivastava (-----) Abhineet Srivastava (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | 8-0 |
Curtis Gruber (-----) Noah Potts (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/18/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Connor Laymon (-----) | 8-3 |
Maximus Kim (-----) Eric Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
08/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Laymon (-----) | 8-3 |
Abhiraj Srivastava (-----) Abhineet Srivastava (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/05/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Jack Wong (-----) Julian Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/05/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) Jeffrey Etterbeek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/04/2018 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Landon Ardila (-----) Ritesh Patil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Donovan Spigner (-----) | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Eric Suk (-----) Davis Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2018 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Donovan Spigner (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Kareem Ansari (-----) Tai MacDonald (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) | 6-1 |
Jakob Esterowitz (-----) Chase Robinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/26/2018 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-1 |
Ethan Carr (-----) Aaron Sandler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-5 |
Wyeth Anzilotti (-----) Mike Glowacki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-4 |
Aayush Kishore (-----) Charles Sternberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tauheed N Browning (-----) | 8-6 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) Connor Laymon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tauheed N Browning (-----) | 8-1 |
Wyeth Anzilotti (-----) Rishi Cohen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/02/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alexander Sterin (-----) | 8-6 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) Victor Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
06/01/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alexander Sterin (-----) | 9-7 |
Eric Li (-----) Nicholas Zhou (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/19/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Dylan Koziol (-----) | 6-3 |
Ty Switzer (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | ||
05/11/2018 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-2 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | ||
05/11/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-6 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) Armon Meinstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4) | ||
05/11/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 9-7 |
Wyeth Anzilotti (-----) Mike Glowacki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s L3 National at West Point | ||
05/05/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Sterin (-----) | 7-5 |
Alan Hua (-----) Timmy Lau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-2 |
Nicholas Godsick (-----) Owen Megargee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-3 |
Sacha Maes (-----) Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2018 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | 8-6 |
Tauheed N Browning (-----) Brandon Schwartz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
04/13/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) | 8-5 |
Russell Lokko (-----) Theo Sardain (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Visser (-----) | 8-6 |
Lukas Steffen (-----) Tejas Wall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2018 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-6 |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) Aaron Sandler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/03/2018 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 9-7 |
Keith Bunn (-----) Rishi Raghav (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-0 |
Andrew Allen (-----) Jacob Patterson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zane Ford (-----) | 8-4 |
Owen Lloyd (-----) Anthony Villella (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
02/02/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Peter Auslander (-----) | 8-6 |
Sean Jaeger (-----) Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
02/02/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Peter Auslander (-----) | 8-5 |
Brady Burns (-----) James Pottieger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead National Level 3 | ||
01/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Justin Minerva (-----) | 6-1 |
Sachin Palta (-----) Ty Switzer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
01/05/2018 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Marcel Mordecai (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew Duan (-----) Alex Yan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
01/05/2018 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Marcel Mordecai (-----) | 8-5 |
Mitchell Bramlage (-----) Abhinav Pillai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gulph Mills JKST B/G16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
01/05/2018 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Marcel Mordecai (-----) | 8-6 |
Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) Matthew Walton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap