Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Mariana Shulman (Woburn, MA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/31/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-S |
Lochlan Seth (-----) |
Mae Abreu (-----) Max-William Kanz (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/31/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-Q |
Lochlan Seth (-----) |
Miles Kennedy (-----) Martina Kaba (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/31/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 16 |
Lochlan Seth (-----) |
Sophie Diop (-----) John Fazli (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/30/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 3RD |
Lauren Zhang (-----) |
Anna Nguyen (-----) Kamila Stasiowska (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/30/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | S |
Lauren Zhang (-----) |
Zoe Sun (-----) Sophie Diop (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/30/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | Q |
Lauren Zhang (-----) |
Charlotte Calderwood (-----) Isabella DeAgazio (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/30/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 16 |
Lauren Zhang (-----) |
Amelia Galin (-----) Mallika Chari (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/09/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Sumter, SC | Q |
Grace Agster (-----) |
Thalia Smith (-----) Grace Katzman (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/09/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Sumter, SC | 16 |
Grace Agster (-----) |
Emily Baek (-----) Clara Zou (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/26/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
Longfellow NH: BG 18's Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-S |
Nik Wastcoat (-----) |
Sophie Diop (-----) Harrison Collomb (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/26/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
Longfellow NH: BG 18's Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | C-Q |
Nik Wastcoat (-----) |
James Foster (-----) Lexi McCall (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/26/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
Longfellow NH: BG 18's Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 16 |
Nik Wastcoat (-----) |
Joel McCandless (-----) Anna Nguyen (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/29/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 3RD |
Robert Cooper (-----) |
Charlotte Calderwood (-----) Christopher Calderwood (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/29/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | S |
Robert Cooper (-----) |
Naveen Nemalapuri (-----) Sofia Mavor (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/29/2021 | Tournament XJ18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | Q |
Robert Cooper (-----) |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) Lauren Zhang (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/28/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | 3RD |
Madeleine Swire (-----) |
Zoe Sun (-----) Sophie Diop (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/28/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | S |
Madeleine Swire (-----) |
Kristen Chin (-----) Caroline Stuhlfaut (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/04/2021 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Lane Durkin (-----) |
Madison Liu (-----) Amara Brahmbhatt (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/05/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Midlothian, VA | Q |
Anna Nguyen (-----) |
Maren Urata (-----) Eliana Hanna (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/04/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Midlothian, VA | 16 |
Anna Nguyen (-----) |
Natalie Phillips (-----) Natalie Hu (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/29/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford Junior Champs: G 18's Doubles (Saturday Only) | 3RD |
Ava Esposito Cogan (-----) |
Nina Farhat (-----) Sahana Raman (-----) |
W | 2-1 | ----- | ----- |
05/29/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford Junior Champs: G 18's Doubles (Saturday Only) | S |
Ava Esposito Cogan (-----) |
Zoe Sun (-----) Sophie Diop (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/29/2021 | Tournament G18d |
East Hartford Junior Champs: G 18's Doubles (Saturday Only) | Q |
Ava Esposito Cogan (-----) |
Isabella DeAgazio (-----) Mae Abreu (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/03/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Amelia Island, FL | F |
Lane Durkin (-----) |
Peyton Philemon (-----) Abby Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/02/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Amelia Island, FL | S |
Lane Durkin (-----) |
Alexi Cleveland (-----) Gabriella Goyins (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/02/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Amelia Island, FL | Q |
Lane Durkin (-----) |
Sofia Balsera (-----) Natalie Outcalt (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/17/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA | Q |
Kristen Chin (-----) |
Hayden Mulberry (-----) Ella Suk (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/17/2021 | Tournament G16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA | 16 |
Kristen Chin (-----) |
Molly Evans (-----) Jacklynka Scholten (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
10/31/2021 | C-S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Lochlan Seth (-----) | 8-6 |
Mae Abreu (-----) Max-William Kanz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
10/31/2021 | C-Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Lochlan Seth (-----) | 8-4 |
Miles Kennedy (-----) Martina Kaba (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
10/31/2021 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Lochlan Seth (-----) | 8-3 |
Sophie Diop (-----) John Fazli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
10/30/2021 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Lauren Zhang (-----) | 8-3 |
Anna Nguyen (-----) Kamila Stasiowska (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
10/30/2021 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Lauren Zhang (-----) | 8-2 |
Zoe Sun (-----) Sophie Diop (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
10/30/2021 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Lauren Zhang (-----) | 8-2 |
Charlotte Calderwood (-----) Isabella DeAgazio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
10/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Lauren Zhang (-----) | 8-4 |
Amelia Galin (-----) Mallika Chari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sumter, SC | ||
10/09/2021 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Grace Agster (-----) | 8-2 |
Thalia Smith (-----) Grace Katzman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sumter, SC | ||
10/09/2021 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Grace Agster (-----) | 8-3 |
Emily Baek (-----) Clara Zou (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: BG 18's Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
09/26/2021 | C-S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Nik Wastcoat (-----) | 9-7 |
Sophie Diop (-----) Harrison Collomb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: BG 18's Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
09/26/2021 | C-Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Nik Wastcoat (-----) | 8-4 |
James Foster (-----) Lexi McCall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: BG 18's Gender Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
09/26/2021 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Nik Wastcoat (-----) | 8-3 |
Joel McCandless (-----) Anna Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
08/29/2021 | 3RD | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Robert Cooper (-----) | 8-2 |
Charlotte Calderwood (-----) Christopher Calderwood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
08/29/2021 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Robert Cooper (-----) | 8-3 |
Naveen Nemalapuri (-----) Sofia Mavor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
08/29/2021 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Robert Cooper (-----) | 9-8 |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) Lauren Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
08/28/2021 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Madeleine Swire (-----) | 9-7 |
Zoe Sun (-----) Sophie Diop (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: BG 18's Gender (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sun) | ||
08/28/2021 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Madeleine Swire (-----) | 8-6 |
Kristen Chin (-----) Caroline Stuhlfaut (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2021 | 128 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lane Durkin (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Madison Liu (-----) Amara Brahmbhatt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midlothian, VA | ||
07/05/2021 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Anna Nguyen (-----) | 9-7 |
Maren Urata (-----) Eliana Hanna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midlothian, VA | ||
07/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Anna Nguyen (-----) | 8-1 |
Natalie Phillips (-----) Natalie Hu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs: G 18's Doubles (Saturday Only) | ||
05/29/2021 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ava Esposito Cogan (-----) | 2-1 |
Nina Farhat (-----) Sahana Raman (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs: G 18's Doubles (Saturday Only) | ||
05/29/2021 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Ava Esposito Cogan (-----) | 8-5 |
Zoe Sun (-----) Sophie Diop (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs: G 18's Doubles (Saturday Only) | ||
05/29/2021 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ava Esposito Cogan (-----) | 8-3 |
Isabella DeAgazio (-----) Mae Abreu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/03/2021 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lane Durkin (-----) | 6-4 |
Peyton Philemon (-----) Abby Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/02/2021 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lane Durkin (-----) | 6-2 |
Alexi Cleveland (-----) Gabriella Goyins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
05/02/2021 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lane Durkin (-----) | 6-2 |
Sofia Balsera (-----) Natalie Outcalt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA | ||
04/17/2021 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Kristen Chin (-----) | 8-2 |
Hayden Mulberry (-----) Ella Suk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA | ||
04/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Kristen Chin (-----) | 8-6 |
Molly Evans (-----) Jacklynka Scholten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap