Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Mario Beckles (Bordentown, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B18SD | Q |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Hunter Liao (-----) Roger He (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B18SD | 16 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) Luis Antonio Crespo (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | F |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) Antanas Daugis (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | S |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Andrew Soussa (-----) Ryan Truta (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | Q |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Tacto Yamada (-----) Richard Hao (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 5-8 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) |
Rudr Malayya (-----) John DeAngelis (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | Q |
Omar Aboseada (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | 16 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) |
James Lee (-----) Gunter Weldon (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | F |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Drew Gilbert (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | S |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
Antanas Daugis (-----) Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | Q |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
Andrew Cui (-----) Faris Shehata (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | 16 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) |
Evan Lee (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Keswick, VA | 16 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) |
Rudr Malayya (-----) Cody Gray (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
$$$$ The 57th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | 32 |
Melvin Huang (-----) |
Sadhista Linga (-----) Vasista Linga (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
$$$$ The 57th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | 64 |
Melvin Huang (-----) |
Amir Ali Ahmadi (-----) Jonathan Gu (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | 3RD |
Melvin Huang (-----) |
Sebastian Buck (-----) Timotey Stofa (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | S |
Melvin Huang (-----) |
Ethan Polen (-----) Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | Q |
Melvin Huang (-----) |
Ronald James Gualario (-----) Alexander Brzov (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | 16 |
Melvin Huang (-----) |
Avery Frekhtman (-----) London Mosquera (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | Q |
Matthew Miller (-----) |
Austin He (-----) Jonah Ng (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | 16 |
Matthew Miller (-----) |
Ryan Hart (-----) Luke Tierney (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 12s and 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 20th & 21st @ Veterans Park | F |
Chase Gerloff (-----) |
Aiden Swartz (-----) Nathan Arnold (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 12s and 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 20th & 21st @ Veterans Park | S |
Chase Gerloff (-----) |
Max Olson (-----) Kaiser Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B18SD | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 8-4 |
Hunter Liao (-----) Roger He (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B18SD | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 8-2 |
Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) Luis Antonio Crespo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
10/20/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) Antanas Daugis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
10/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Andrew Soussa (-----) Ryan Truta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
10/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Tacto Yamada (-----) Richard Hao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Omar Aboseada (-----) | Def |
Rudr Malayya (-----) John DeAngelis (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Omar Aboseada (-----) | 8-5 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L4 Open Girls 18's & Boys 16's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Omar Aboseada (-----) | 8-3 |
James Lee (-----) Gunter Weldon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/24/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) | 8-6 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Drew Gilbert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/24/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) | 8-6 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew Cui (-----) Faris Shehata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) | 8-3 |
Evan Lee (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Omar Aboseada (-----) | 8-5 |
Rudr Malayya (-----) Cody Gray (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$$ The 57th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | ||
07/31/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Melvin Huang (-----) | 6-2 7-6 |
Sadhista Linga (-----) Vasista Linga (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$$$ The 57th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | ||
07/30/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Melvin Huang (-----) | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Amir Ali Ahmadi (-----) Jonathan Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Melvin Huang (-----) | 8-3 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) Timotey Stofa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/22/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Melvin Huang (-----) | 8-3 |
Ethan Polen (-----) Joshua Mandelbaum (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Melvin Huang (-----) | 8-5 |
Ronald James Gualario (-----) Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Singles and Doubles @ Sportime Lake Isle B18S (32/16 Draw) | ||
07/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Melvin Huang (-----) | Def |
Avery Frekhtman (-----) London Mosquera (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Miller (-----) | 8-5 |
Austin He (-----) Jonah Ng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Lvl 3 Closed June 2nd to 5th @ West Chester Henderson HS | ||
06/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Miller (-----) | 8-0 |
Ryan Hart (-----) Luke Tierney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s and 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 20th & 21st @ Veterans Park | ||
05/21/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chase Gerloff (-----) | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Aiden Swartz (-----) Nathan Arnold (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s and 16s Level 4 Closed DOUBLES ONLY May 20th & 21st @ Veterans Park | ||
05/21/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chase Gerloff (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Max Olson (-----) Kaiser Zhao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap