Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Masato Kato (Reno, NV)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | NO-S |
Anish Lolabattu (-----) |
Anthony Lim (-----) Koosha Safari (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | NO-Q |
Anish Lolabattu (-----) |
Jonah Rosenthal (-----) Yoshan Murugesh (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 |
Anish Lolabattu (-----) |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | 16 |
Aidan Borosko (-----) |
Andre Alcantara (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at the University of Redlands | 16 |
Amar Kumar (-----) |
Nicholas O'Dea (-----) Finley Dyer (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at the University of Redlands | 32 |
Amar Kumar (-----) |
Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) RJ Kuo (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | 32 |
Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Dibyam Dikhit (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | Q |
Youngwoo Tahk (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Stockton, CA | 16 |
Darren Huang (-----) |
Jacob Golden (-----) James Krantz (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | Q |
Darren Huang (-----) |
Nicolas Calixto (-----) Cayden Wang (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | 16 |
Darren Huang (-----) |
Nathan Rose (-----) Maxwell Miner (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV | Q |
TED NGUYEN (-----) |
Lucas Sparks (-----) Adan Tarquino (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV | 16 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) |
Louis Anderson III (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV - Muterspaw National Championships | 16 |
Benjamin Kotzen (-----) |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) Mark Lapko (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Color Burst Team Event | P2-F |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Owen Dooley (-----) Luke Burriesci (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Color Burst Team Event | R1 |
Sarah Shahbaz (-----) |
Madhumitha Satishbabu (-----) Grant Cohen (-----) |
W | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Color Burst Team Event | R1 |
Saksham Singh (-----) |
Grant Cohen (-----) Simon Catanzaro (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Color Burst Team Event | R2 |
Sarah Shahbaz (-----) |
Julia Frazier (-----) Rowan Matorin (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Color Burst Team Event | R3 |
Abby Wise (-----) |
Hokualohi Lui (-----) Evan Burnett (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anish Lolabattu (-----) | 5-3 4-1 |
Anthony Lim (-----) Koosha Safari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | NO-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anish Lolabattu (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Jonah Rosenthal (-----) Yoshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anish Lolabattu (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Jayanth Mallampati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Aidan Borosko (-----) | 8-3 |
Andre Alcantara (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at the University of Redlands | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Amar Kumar (-----) | 8-3 |
Nicholas O'Dea (-----) Finley Dyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at the University of Redlands | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Amar Kumar (-----) | 8-3 |
Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) RJ Kuo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jayanth Mallampati (-----) | 5-3 4-2 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Dibyam Dikhit (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Youngwoo Tahk (-----) | 6-3 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Darren Huang (-----) | 8-3 |
Jacob Golden (-----) James Krantz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Darren Huang (-----) | 8-4 |
Nicolas Calixto (-----) Cayden Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Darren Huang (-----) | Def |
Nathan Rose (-----) Maxwell Miner (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
TED NGUYEN (-----) | 8-4 |
Lucas Sparks (-----) Adan Tarquino (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
TED NGUYEN (-----) | 9-8 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Muterspaw National Championships | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Benjamin Kotzen (-----) | 8-2 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) Mark Lapko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | P2-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | Def |
Owen Dooley (-----) Luke Burriesci (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sarah Shahbaz (-----) | 1-0 |
Madhumitha Satishbabu (-----) Grant Cohen (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Saksham Singh (-----) | 6-4 |
Grant Cohen (-----) Simon Catanzaro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sarah Shahbaz (-----) | 6-1 |
Julia Frazier (-----) Rowan Matorin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Abby Wise (-----) | 6-2 |
Hokualohi Lui (-----) Evan Burnett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap