Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Maximiliano Roca (ROLLING HILLS ESTATES, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | F |
Hudson Spezialy (-----) |
Hans Sempre (-----) Tyler Smildzins (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | S |
Hudson Spezialy (-----) |
Landon Le (-----) Vedansh Pande (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Hudson Spezialy (-----) |
Brandon Duan (-----) Ziqi Li (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Luca Ostovany (-----) |
Justin Yuan (-----) Alejandro Hill (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Calista Chun (-----) |
Aashi Patel (-----) Sohan Koushik (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Calista Chun (-----) |
Sasha Briggs (-----) Mason Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 32 |
Luca Ostovany (-----) |
Alex Bakhtiari (-----) Reid Hashimoto (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/10/2022 | Tournament E14d |
14s Intersectional Team Pacific Cup (So Cal, Nor Cal, PNW, and Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Karam Dhawan (-----) |
Drew Bergeson (-----) Nikolas Miller (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/10/2022 | Tournament E14d |
14s Intersectional Team Pacific Cup (So Cal, Nor Cal, PNW, and Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Ethan Mukundwi (-----) |
Kai Abarca (-----) Ziqi Li (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament E14d |
14s Intersectional Team Pacific Cup (So Cal, Nor Cal, PNW, and Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Lanae Barnhill (-----) |
Adriana khomyakova (-----) Ashwin Willy (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament E14d |
14s Intersectional Team Pacific Cup (So Cal, Nor Cal, PNW, and Intermountain ONLY) | P4-F |
Lanae Barnhill (-----) |
Pepper Rickert (-----) Samuel Pohl (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | F |
Julian Zhang (-----) |
Drew Bergeson (-----) Greylon Durkin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14d |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | S |
Julian Zhang (-----) |
Patton Lane (-----) Shrriman Narayanan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | Q |
Julian Zhang (-----) |
Collin Gross (-----) Alec Volodarskiy (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | Q |
Clayton Pohoski (-----) |
Ziqi Li (-----) William Zhang (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 |
Clayton Pohoski (-----) |
Samuel Pohl (-----) Connor Hwang (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 16 |
Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Christopher Hong (-----) Hans Sempre (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | F |
Kaito Kuba (-----) |
Hans Sempre (-----) Sohan Koushik (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | S |
Kaito Kuba (-----) |
Russell Kuo (-----) Christopher Hong (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | 16 |
Kaito Kuba (-----) |
William Zhang (-----) Connor Hwang (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/01/2022 | Tournament B14d |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | Q |
Kaito Kuba (-----) |
Peter Jorniak (-----) Daniel Gamal (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Kaito Kuba (-----) |
Hans Sempre (-----) Connor Hwang (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Kaito Kuba (-----) |
Luke Donar (-----) Eleazar Geperidze (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | 32 |
Sebastien Perez (-----) |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) David Tran (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B14d |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | 16 |
Andrew Rettig (-----) |
Conner Copley (-----) Nathanael Trevey (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | 32 |
Andrew Rettig (-----) |
Austin Gyorfi (-----) Ethan Mukundwi (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
RMTA Glendora | Q |
Sebastien Perez (-----) |
Alex Cho (-----) Brandon Hsiung (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
RMTA Glendora | 16 |
Sebastien Perez (-----) |
Alex Bakhtiari (-----) Jaidyn Finley (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
iTennis Cerritos Doubles Open | 16 |
Connor Chu (-----) |
Ziqi Li (-----) David Tran (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
iTennis Cerritos Doubles Open | 32 |
Connor Chu (-----) |
Georgii Demers (-----) Landon Stolper (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/21/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Hudson Spezialy (-----) | 8-2 |
Hans Sempre (-----) Tyler Smildzins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Hudson Spezialy (-----) | 8-3 |
Landon Le (-----) Vedansh Pande (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Hudson Spezialy (-----) | 8-2 |
Brandon Duan (-----) Ziqi Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luca Ostovany (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Justin Yuan (-----) Alejandro Hill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Calista Chun (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Aashi Patel (-----) Sohan Koushik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Calista Chun (-----) | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Sasha Briggs (-----) Mason Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/22/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luca Ostovany (-----) | Def |
Alex Bakhtiari (-----) Reid Hashimoto (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
14s Intersectional Team Pacific Cup (So Cal, Nor Cal, PNW, and Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Karam Dhawan (-----) | 6-4 |
Drew Bergeson (-----) Nikolas Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14s Intersectional Team Pacific Cup (So Cal, Nor Cal, PNW, and Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/10/2022 | R2 | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Ethan Mukundwi (-----) | 6-2 |
Kai Abarca (-----) Ziqi Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14s Intersectional Team Pacific Cup (So Cal, Nor Cal, PNW, and Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Lanae Barnhill (-----) | 6-2 |
Adriana khomyakova (-----) Ashwin Willy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14s Intersectional Team Pacific Cup (So Cal, Nor Cal, PNW, and Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/09/2022 | P4-F | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Lanae Barnhill (-----) | 6-4 |
Pepper Rickert (-----) Samuel Pohl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/05/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Julian Zhang (-----) | 8-5 |
Drew Bergeson (-----) Greylon Durkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/04/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Julian Zhang (-----) | 8-3 |
Patton Lane (-----) Shrriman Narayanan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectionals | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Julian Zhang (-----) | 8-0 |
Collin Gross (-----) Alec Volodarskiy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Clayton Pohoski (-----) | 8-6 |
Ziqi Li (-----) William Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Clayton Pohoski (-----) | 9-8 |
Samuel Pohl (-----) Connor Hwang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Adrian Sharma (-----) | 8-4 |
Christopher Hong (-----) Hans Sempre (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | ||
07/03/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kaito Kuba (-----) | 8-6 |
Hans Sempre (-----) Sohan Koushik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | ||
07/02/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kaito Kuba (-----) | 8-6 |
Russell Kuo (-----) Christopher Hong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kaito Kuba (-----) | 8-4 |
William Zhang (-----) Connor Hwang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | ||
07/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kaito Kuba (-----) | 9-8 |
Peter Jorniak (-----) Daniel Gamal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Kaito Kuba (-----) | 9-8 |
Hans Sempre (-----) Connor Hwang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kaito Kuba (-----) | 8-5 |
Luke Donar (-----) Eleazar Geperidze (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Sebastien Perez (-----) | 8-4 |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) David Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | ||
05/01/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Andrew Rettig (-----) | 8-5 |
Conner Copley (-----) Nathanael Trevey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andrew Rettig (-----) | 8-0 |
Austin Gyorfi (-----) Ethan Mukundwi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA Glendora | ||
04/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Sebastien Perez (-----) | 8-1 |
Alex Cho (-----) Brandon Hsiung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA Glendora | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Sebastien Perez (-----) | 8-6 |
Alex Bakhtiari (-----) Jaidyn Finley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Cerritos Doubles Open | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Connor Chu (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
Ziqi Li (-----) David Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Cerritos Doubles Open | ||
03/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Connor Chu (-----) | Def |
Georgii Demers (-----) Landon Stolper (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap