Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Megan Sun (Newbury Park, CA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | S |
Caden Lee (-----) |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) Johannah Galindo (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Caden Lee (-----) |
Nicole Weng (-----) ROHAN YARLAGADDA (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Caden Lee (-----) |
Carley Chen (-----) Jake Chen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament G16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Julianna Galindo (-----) |
Kaylin Kielty (-----) Veronica Barber (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Caden Lee (-----) |
Keoni Brady (-----) Maily Huynh (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F |
Claudia Grove (-----) |
Carley Chen (-----) Morgan Shaffer (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Claudia Grove (-----) |
Grace Kersenbrock (-----) Layla Reyes (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Claudia Grove (-----) |
Chaeyule Kang (-----) Sophie Lau (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | Q |
Rebecca Kong (-----) |
Selina Wu (-----) Allison Lian (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 |
Rebecca Kong (-----) |
Anna Cherico (-----) Ava Tazerouni (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Caden Lee (-----) |
Enzo Inghilterra (-----) Selina Wu (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Nelia Johnson (-----) |
Selina Wu (-----) Elina Shalaev (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Caden Lee (-----) |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) Natalia Mochernak (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Nelia Johnson (-----) |
Natalia Mochernak (-----) Armira Kockinis (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Caden Lee (-----) |
Aidan Adham (-----) Athena Wardy (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Nelia Johnson (-----) |
Athena Wardy (-----) Ava Tazerouni (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/16/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | S |
Alisa Lansky (-----) |
Layla Reyes (-----) Margaret Hui (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | Q |
Alisa Lansky (-----) |
Hannah Lov-Truong (-----) Cambria Nguyen (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | 16 |
Sunny Lu (-----) |
Remy Nguyen (-----) Fabiana L Gonzalez (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | F |
Vincent Cheng (-----) |
Lexie Flores (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | F |
Johannah Galindo (-----) |
Ayanna Shah (-----) Lexie Flores (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | S |
Julian Rousseau-Tuan (-----) |
Sophie Suh (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | S |
Johannah Galindo (-----) |
Charlize Celebrini (-----) Layla Reyes (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | Q |
Johannah Galindo (-----) |
Aubrey Meis (-----) Reagan Levine (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Long Beach, CA | Q |
Chaeyule Kang (-----) |
Morgan Shaffer (-----) Natalie Lynch (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Long Beach, CA | 16 |
Chaeyule Kang (-----) |
Mina Koloski (-----) Juliette Krumholz (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Anaheim Tennis Center | Q |
Carley Chen (-----) |
Elina Shalaev (-----) Katarina Vayser (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/20/2022 | Tournament G16d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | Q |
Maegan Deng (-----) |
Thea Frodin (-----) Johannah Galindo (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament G16d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | 16 |
Maegan Deng (-----) |
Sophie Suh (-----) Meleja Horelick (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/06/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Caden Lee (-----) | 1-6 6-3 6-4 |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) Johannah Galindo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Caden Lee (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Nicole Weng (-----) ROHAN YARLAGADDA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Caden Lee (-----) | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Carley Chen (-----) Jake Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Julianna Galindo (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Kaylin Kielty (-----) Veronica Barber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Caden Lee (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Keoni Brady (-----) Maily Huynh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/09/2022 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Claudia Grove (-----) | 8-4 |
Carley Chen (-----) Morgan Shaffer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/09/2022 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Claudia Grove (-----) | 8-1 |
Grace Kersenbrock (-----) Layla Reyes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Claudia Grove (-----) | 8-5 |
Chaeyule Kang (-----) Sophie Lau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/04/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Rebecca Kong (-----) | 9-7 |
Selina Wu (-----) Allison Lian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Rebecca Kong (-----) | 8-5 |
Anna Cherico (-----) Ava Tazerouni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/28/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Caden Lee (-----) | 7-5 |
Enzo Inghilterra (-----) Selina Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/28/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Nelia Johnson (-----) | 7-5 |
Selina Wu (-----) Elina Shalaev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Caden Lee (-----) | 7-6 |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) Natalia Mochernak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Nelia Johnson (-----) | 6-2 |
Natalia Mochernak (-----) Armira Kockinis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/27/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Caden Lee (-----) | 6-1 |
Aidan Adham (-----) Athena Wardy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/27/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Nelia Johnson (-----) | 6-4 |
Athena Wardy (-----) Ava Tazerouni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/16/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Alisa Lansky (-----) | 8-1 |
Layla Reyes (-----) Margaret Hui (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/10/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Alisa Lansky (-----) | 8-6 |
Hannah Lov-Truong (-----) Cambria Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Sunny Lu (-----) | 9-7 |
Remy Nguyen (-----) Fabiana L Gonzalez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Vincent Cheng (-----) | 6-4 |
Lexie Flores (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Johannah Galindo (-----) | 6-2 |
Ayanna Shah (-----) Lexie Flores (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Julian Rousseau-Tuan (-----) | 6-2 |
Sophie Suh (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Johannah Galindo (-----) | 6-3 |
Charlize Celebrini (-----) Layla Reyes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Johannah Galindo (-----) | 6-3 |
Aubrey Meis (-----) Reagan Levine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Chaeyule Kang (-----) | 8-4 |
Morgan Shaffer (-----) Natalie Lynch (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Chaeyule Kang (-----) | 8-6 |
Mina Koloski (-----) Juliette Krumholz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Carley Chen (-----) | 9-7 |
Elina Shalaev (-----) Katarina Vayser (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/20/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Maegan Deng (-----) | 8-3 |
Thea Frodin (-----) Johannah Galindo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Maegan Deng (-----) | 8-4 |
Sophie Suh (-----) Meleja Horelick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap