Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Micah Ward (Lawrence, KS)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B12-18 | F |
Seth Smigel (-----) |
Samuel Hardin (-----) Arjun Reiland (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B12-18 | S |
Seth Smigel (-----) |
Kayden Le (-----) Saam Biria (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-F |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) |
Allan XU (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-S |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) |
Gopal Koduri (-----) Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-Q |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) |
Maddox Lundell (-----) Brandon Pham (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) |
Cole Oberg (-----) george cutone (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/28/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | Q |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 16 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Sibi Raja (-----) Samuel He (-----) |
W | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/25/2024 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Colin McPeek (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 16 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Louis Anderson III (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B18 #2 | F |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B18 #2 | S |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) Declan Galligan (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MV B18 #2 | Q |
Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Kit Oborny (-----) Folu Adekunle (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | 3RD |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
AJ Deem (-----) Austin Cohen (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | S |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | Q |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
Devon Zhang (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | 16 |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
Benjamin Berger (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | F |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | S |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Jonathan Seder (-----) Hayden Williams (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | Q |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
James Andrew Ross (-----) Ketan Garg (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
USTA MV B12-18 | ||
04/20/2024 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Seth Smigel (-----) | 8-6 |
Samuel Hardin (-----) Arjun Reiland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B12-18 | ||
04/20/2024 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Seth Smigel (-----) | 8-1 |
Kayden Le (-----) Saam Biria (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/14/2024 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) | 8-1 |
Allan XU (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/14/2024 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) | 8-6 |
Gopal Koduri (-----) Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/13/2024 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) | 8-4 |
Maddox Lundell (-----) Brandon Pham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) | 8-6 |
Cole Oberg (-----) george cutone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/26/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Sibi Raja (-----) Samuel He (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Colin McPeek (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 8-4 |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yannik Alvarez (-----) | 8-4 |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Louis Anderson III (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #2 | ||
10/29/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 8-6 |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #2 | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 8-6 |
Cristian Pensavalle (-----) Declan Galligan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B18 #2 | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Rocco Regnier (-----) | 8-6 |
Kit Oborny (-----) Folu Adekunle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaan Patel (-----) | 8-5 |
AJ Deem (-----) Austin Cohen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaan Patel (-----) | 8-4 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaan Patel (-----) | 8-5 |
Devon Zhang (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaan Patel (-----) | 8-5 |
Benjamin Berger (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-3 |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-5 |
Jonathan Seder (-----) Hayden Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boulder, CO: Fall Flatiron Compass | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-6 |
James Andrew Ross (-----) Ketan Garg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap