Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Seversen (Trabuco Canyon, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) Matteo Antonescu (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
San Diego ITF | 16 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Guy Victor Vorwerk (-----) Boy8 Junior (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
San Diego ITF | 32 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Luca Stopforth (-----) Boy7 Junior (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Perry Di Giulio (-----) |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Sasha Kremliovsky (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | 3RD |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Mason Nguyen (-----) Nav Dayal (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | S |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | Q |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Ianmarco Millet (-----) Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Waipahu, HI | 16 |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Pacific Cup - BG18s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Claudia Grove (-----) |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) Avery Olsen (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Pacific Cup - BG18s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Lucas Coriaty (-----) |
William Semler (-----) Reif Larsen (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Pacific Cup - BG18s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
William Lokier (-----) |
Cameron Kruep (-----) Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Pacific Cup - BG18s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P2-F |
Claudia Grove (-----) |
Summer VanHouweling (-----) Ford Owen (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Calvin Wang (-----) |
Calvin Baierl (-----) Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 |
John Cross (-----) |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) Nolan Ranger (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 |
John Cross (-----) |
Xander Barber (-----) Dylan Fayerman (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R11 |
James Krantz (-----) |
Alex Feies (-----) Jaden Brady (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R5 |
James Krantz (-----) |
Noah Lewis (-----) Jack Sherner (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Justin Chung (-----) |
Reese Knoderer (-----) Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Stockton, CA | S |
Gabriel Lopez (-----) |
Cayden Wang (-----) Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Stockton, CA | Q |
Gabriel Lopez (-----) |
Jake Chen (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Stockton, CA | 3RD |
Gabriel Lopez (-----) |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Jack McGary (-----) |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Camarillo, CA | F |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Camarillo, CA | S |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
Grant Gallagher (-----) Nathan Tam (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Camarillo, CA | 16 |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
Reif Larsen (-----) Nelson A Alapi (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Camarillo, CA | Q |
Cayden Wang (-----) |
Lachlan Dickinson (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Saguaro Shootout | 3RD |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Saguaro Shootout | S |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Jared Perry (-----) Morgan Woodson (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Saguaro Shootout | Q |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Saguaro Shootout | 16 |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) Amar Kumar (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) | 8-0 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) Matteo Antonescu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Emmanuel Alex (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Guy Victor Vorwerk (-----) Boy8 Junior (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Emmanuel Alex (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Luca Stopforth (-----) Boy7 Junior (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Perry Di Giulio (-----) | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Sasha Kremliovsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 8-5 |
Mason Nguyen (-----) Nav Dayal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 8-3 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 8-4 |
Ianmarco Millet (-----) Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waipahu, HI | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 8-6 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG18s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Claudia Grove (-----) | 6-4 |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) Avery Olsen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG18s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lucas Coriaty (-----) | 6-1 |
William Semler (-----) Reif Larsen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG18s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Lokier (-----) | 6-3 |
Cameron Kruep (-----) Roberto Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG18s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/29/2023 | P2-F | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Claudia Grove (-----) | 6-3 |
Summer VanHouweling (-----) Ford Owen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Calvin Wang (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Calvin Baierl (-----) Kase Schinnerer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R15 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
John Cross (-----) | 6-1 |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) Nolan Ranger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R17 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
John Cross (-----) | 7-6 |
Xander Barber (-----) Dylan Fayerman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R11 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
James Krantz (-----) | 6-2 |
Alex Feies (-----) Jaden Brady (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
James Krantz (-----) | 6-4 |
Noah Lewis (-----) Jack Sherner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Justin Chung (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Reese Knoderer (-----) Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
05/21/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gabriel Lopez (-----) | 8-1 |
Cayden Wang (-----) Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
05/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gabriel Lopez (-----) | 9-8 |
Jake Chen (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
05/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gabriel Lopez (-----) | 8-6 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jack McGary (-----) | 9-7 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Winston Wooin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/20/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Cayden Wang (-----) | 8-6 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/20/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cayden Wang (-----) | 8-6 |
Grant Gallagher (-----) Nathan Tam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cayden Wang (-----) | 8-2 |
Reif Larsen (-----) Nelson A Alapi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cayden Wang (-----) | Def |
Lachlan Dickinson (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 8-4 |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/12/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 8-3 |
Jared Perry (-----) Morgan Woodson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 8-6 |
Shrish Choudhary (-----) Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Saguaro Shootout | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 8-1 |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) Amar Kumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap