Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Natalie Hu (Scarsdale, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament G18d |
National Winter Championships | 32 |
Diana Zuba (-----) |
Julia Werdiger (-----) Olivia Benton (-----) |
L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/29/2022 | Tournament G18d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Diana Zuba (-----) |
Kelsey Phillips (-----) Lucy Latham (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
18s Northeast Level 2 Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid Atlantic Sections ONLY | R1 |
Harrison lee (-----) |
Coleman Merce (-----) Katya Shepherd Johnson (4.68) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
18s Northeast Level 2 Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid Atlantic Sections ONLY | R2 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
Catherine Rabatin (-----) Grahame Brown (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament G18d |
18s Northeast Level 2 Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid Atlantic Sections ONLY | R3 |
Ava Emrich (-----) |
Kristen Chin (-----) Angelina Joao (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/21/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | F |
Sydney Langer (-----) |
Larisa Kotok (-----) Leyla Tozin (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/21/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | S |
Sydney Langer (-----) |
Ava Casell (-----) Julia Laspro (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | Q |
Sydney Langer (-----) |
Mia Rondos (-----) Sasha Rondos (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open RIRC G18's S/D Clay Courts (32) | Q |
Emma Dvorackova (-----) |
Mia Palladino (-----) Maeve Cassidy (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-S |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Saige Severance (-----) Alice Otis (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-Q |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Madeleine Rexroat (-----) Jayna Clemens (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-16 |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Alexandra Rodehorst (-----) Elena Duva (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2022 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | 32 |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Sophie Hernandez (-----) Natasha Rajaram (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | C-F |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Sydney Langer (-----) Hanna Ganchi (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | C-S |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Emma Dvorackova (-----) Anna Dvorackova (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | C-Q |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Nitya Vyas (-----) Anias Jenkins (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | Q |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Nina Wiese (-----) Alexandra Oshidar (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | 32 |
David Clarke (-----) |
Victoria Matos (-----) Tanay Patil (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/19/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | 16 |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) Sophia Montero (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2022 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Reese Brantmeier (-----) Clervie Ngounoue (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Mackenzie Lee (-----) Naomi Widiaman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2022 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Girls' 18s National Clay Court Championships at LTP | 64 |
Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
Whitley Pate (-----) Peyton Capuano (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/12/2022 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Girls' 18s National Clay Court Championships at LTP | 128 |
Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
Charlotte Calderwood (-----) Greta Stechschulte (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament G18d |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | 32 |
Diana Zuba (-----) |
Anna Nguyen (-----) Sofia Mavor (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | F |
Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
lan mi (-----) Seren Agar (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | S |
Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
Naomi Karki (-----) Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | Q |
Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
Sydney Langer (-----) Hanna Ganchi (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/24/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | 16 |
Emil Grantcharov (-----) |
Darian Perfiliev (-----) Yu Tanimoto (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/24/2022 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | 16 |
Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
Charlotte McCann (-----) Grace Starcher (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/11/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | C-F |
Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) Isabella Sha (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | Q |
Jason Wei (-----) |
Alyssa Margolin (-----) Erik Johansson (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/10/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | Q |
Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Ava Li (-----) Rianna Mariotti (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament G18d |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | W-F |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Maeve Cassidy (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | Q |
Rafe Photopoulos (-----) |
Emma Sy (-----) Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G18d |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | W-S |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Mia Palladino (-----) Ahn Lin (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G18d |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | Q |
Victoria Matos (-----) |
Julia Werdiger (-----) Linda Ziets-Segura (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Sophia Polanski (-----) Rhea Vashishtha (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Camarillo, CA | 16 |
Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Lindsay Eisenman (-----) Mia Jovic (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Eastern Championships at Sportime Syosset Singles and Doubles G18 (32 draw) | Q |
Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Erin Ha (-----) Anne Moody (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Eastern Championships at Sportime Syosset Singles and Doubles G18 (32 draw) | 16 |
Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Isabella Dinulescu (-----) Cassandra DINULESCU (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Diana Zuba (-----) | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) Olivia Benton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Diana Zuba (-----) | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Kelsey Phillips (-----) Lucy Latham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
18s Northeast Level 2 Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid Atlantic Sections ONLY | ||
12/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Harrison lee (-----) | 8-5 |
Coleman Merce (-----) Katya Shepherd Johnson (4.68) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
18s Northeast Level 2 Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid Atlantic Sections ONLY | ||
12/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) | 8-4 |
Catherine Rabatin (-----) Grahame Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
18s Northeast Level 2 Team Cup @ VBTCC (Middle States/Eastern/New England/Mid Atlantic Sections ONLY | ||
12/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ava Emrich (-----) | 8-5 |
Kristen Chin (-----) Angelina Joao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/21/2022 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Sydney Langer (-----) | 9-7 |
Larisa Kotok (-----) Leyla Tozin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/21/2022 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Sydney Langer (-----) | 8-1 |
Ava Casell (-----) Julia Laspro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center L5 14,18 SD (24 player draws) | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Sydney Langer (-----) | 8-2 |
Mia Rondos (-----) Sasha Rondos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open RIRC G18's S/D Clay Courts (32) | ||
09/04/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Emma Dvorackova (-----) | 8-5 |
Mia Palladino (-----) Maeve Cassidy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/28/2022 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Saige Severance (-----) Alice Otis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | W-Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Madeleine Rexroat (-----) Jayna Clemens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | W-16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 6-7 6-2 6-4 |
Alexandra Rodehorst (-----) Elena Duva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Sophie Hernandez (-----) Natasha Rajaram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | ||
08/21/2022 | C-F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 9-7 |
Sydney Langer (-----) Hanna Ganchi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | ||
08/21/2022 | C-S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 8-5 |
Emma Dvorackova (-----) Anna Dvorackova (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | ||
08/20/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 8-3 |
Nitya Vyas (-----) Anias Jenkins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | ||
08/20/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Nina Wiese (-----) Alexandra Oshidar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | ||
08/20/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
David Clarke (-----) | Def |
Victoria Matos (-----) Tanay Patil (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BGs 18S doubles and mixed | ||
08/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Kaaviya Kannan (-----) Sophia Montero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2022 | 64 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Reese Brantmeier (-----) Clervie Ngounoue (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | 128 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Mackenzie Lee (-----) Naomi Widiaman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 18s National Clay Court Championships at LTP | ||
07/14/2022 | 64 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Michelle Ryndin (-----) | 8-5 |
Whitley Pate (-----) Peyton Capuano (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 18s National Clay Court Championships at LTP | ||
07/12/2022 | 128 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Michelle Ryndin (-----) | 8-3 |
Charlotte Calderwood (-----) Greta Stechschulte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Diana Zuba (-----) | 9-8 |
Anna Nguyen (-----) Sofia Mavor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/26/2022 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Michelle Ryndin (-----) | 8-5 |
lan mi (-----) Seren Agar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/25/2022 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Michelle Ryndin (-----) | 8-5 |
Naomi Karki (-----) Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Michelle Ryndin (-----) | 8-1 |
Sydney Langer (-----) Hanna Ganchi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Emil Grantcharov (-----) | 8-4 |
Darian Perfiliev (-----) Yu Tanimoto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed BG18 Clay Court Centercourt Doubles and MXD Clay Court Warmup | ||
06/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Michelle Ryndin (-----) | 8-1 |
Charlotte McCann (-----) Grace Starcher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | ||
06/11/2022 | C-F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Anastasia Samets (-----) |
Arina Oreshchenkova (-----) Isabella Sha (-----) |
|
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | ||
06/10/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Jason Wei (-----) | 8-6 |
Alyssa Margolin (-----) Erik Johansson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westchester Tennis Center L4 Closed Boys, Girls and MXD 18s Doubles | ||
06/10/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Anastasia Samets (-----) | 8-2 |
Ava Li (-----) Rianna Mariotti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | ||
04/24/2022 | W-F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | Def |
Caitlin Bui (-----) Maeve Cassidy (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Rafe Photopoulos (-----) | 8-5 |
Emma Sy (-----) Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | ||
04/23/2022 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 8-5 |
Mia Palladino (-----) Ahn Lin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPORTIME Schenectady BG18 Doubles and Mixed | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Victoria Matos (-----) | 9-8 |
Julia Werdiger (-----) Linda Ziets-Segura (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Anastasia Samets (-----) | 9-8 |
Sophia Polanski (-----) Rhea Vashishtha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Anastasia Samets (-----) | 8-2 |
Lindsay Eisenman (-----) Mia Jovic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Championships at Sportime Syosset Singles and Doubles G18 (32 draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Anastasia Samets (-----) | 8-2 |
Erin Ha (-----) Anne Moody (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Championships at Sportime Syosset Singles and Doubles G18 (32 draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Anastasia Samets (-----) | 8-2 |
Isabella Dinulescu (-----) Cassandra DINULESCU (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap