Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nathaniel Suh (Orange, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | Q |
Brandon Vu (-----) |
Zachary Cohen (-----) Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
11/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | 16 |
Brandon Vu (-----) |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) Heath Waters (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
11/06/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | F |
Lexie Flores (-----) |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) Johannah Galindo (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/06/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | S |
Lexie Flores (-----) |
Athena Wardy (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | F |
William Lokier (-----) |
John Cross (-----) Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | S |
William Lokier (-----) |
Jake Chen (-----) ROHAN YARLAGADDA (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
William Lokier (-----) |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Lexie Flores (-----) |
John Cross (-----) Chloe Vu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Lexie Flores (-----) |
Yu-Hong Chen (-----) Samantha Cheng (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
William Lokier (-----) |
Edward Feuer (-----) Colin Bringas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
William Lokier (-----) |
Brady Schaefgen (-----) Ryan Reda (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Lexie Flores (-----) |
Tristan Pham (-----) VICTORIA YANG (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2022 | Tournament E16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Sophie Suh (-----) |
Nav Dayal (-----) Penelope Wong (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/30/2022 | Tournament E16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P1-F |
Sophie Suh (-----) |
Cooper Han (-----) Montana Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/30/2022 | Tournament E16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio (-----) |
Lixing Jiang (-----) Ianmarco Millet (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/30/2022 | Tournament E16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Simon Catanzaro (-----) |
Arham Mefta (-----) Jack Scott (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Brody Nejedly Krall (-----) |
Brandon Pham (-----) Maddox Lundell (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R5 |
Nav Dayal (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
08/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R3 |
Lawson Prather (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
08/01/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R12 |
Jack Ling (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R13 |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-Q |
Gregory Gamal (-----) |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) Matthew Garrido (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | Q |
Gregory Gamal (-----) |
Yubin Joe (-----) Lance Morgan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | 32 |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
Nathan Tam (-----) Grant Gallagher (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | S |
Ayanna Shah (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Giana Mucci (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | S |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | Q |
Gregory Gamal (-----) |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | Q |
Yihao Huai (-----) |
Alex Fuchs (-----) Matteo Antonescu (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Yihao Huai (-----) |
Michael Kaplan (-----) Caleb Saltz (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | Q |
Jagger Leach (-----) |
Jack Kennedy (-----) Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 16 |
Jagger Leach (-----) |
Samuel He (-----) Gus Grumet (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 32 |
Jagger Leach (-----) |
Mark Mrcela (-----) Tadevos Mirijanyan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Camarillo, CA | S |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Benjamin Wang (-----) Niza Simunyola (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Camarillo, CA | Q |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
James Krantz (-----) Adithya Iyer (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Camarillo, CA | 16 |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Brodrick Bohren (-----) Christopher Smith (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B18d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | Q |
Mario Garcia (-----) |
William Leschig (-----) Henry Scheck (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | 16 |
Jack McGary (-----) |
Caleb Saltz (-----) Nathan Blakey (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | 32 |
Jack McGary (-----) |
Aidan Adham (-----) Nicolas Calixto (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/14/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | 3RD |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
Vincent Yang (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | S |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
William Hsieh (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | Q |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | 16 |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
Kiran Raval (-----) Darren Huang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/23/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Fullerton (SoCal players only) | Q |
Morgan Shaffer (-----) |
Daniela Borruel (-----) Mario Garcia (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/22/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Fullerton (SoCal players only) | 16 |
Morgan Shaffer (-----) |
Ksenia Goel (-----) Ignatio Tran (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | ||
11/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Brandon Vu (-----) | 7-6 7-5 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | ||
11/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brandon Vu (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) Heath Waters (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/06/2022 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lexie Flores (-----) | 6-4 5-7 6-4 |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) Johannah Galindo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/06/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lexie Flores (-----) | 7-6 7-6 |
Athena Wardy (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/06/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Lokier (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
John Cross (-----) Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Lokier (-----) | 2-6 6-2 6-1 |
Jake Chen (-----) ROHAN YARLAGADDA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Lokier (-----) | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lexie Flores (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
John Cross (-----) Chloe Vu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lexie Flores (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Yu-Hong Chen (-----) Samantha Cheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Lokier (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Edward Feuer (-----) Colin Bringas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Lokier (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Brady Schaefgen (-----) Ryan Reda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lexie Flores (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Tristan Pham (-----) VICTORIA YANG (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament E16d |
W | ||
Sophie Suh (-----) | 6-3 |
Nav Dayal (-----) Penelope Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2022 | P1-F | Tournament E16d |
L | ||
Sophie Suh (-----) | 6-2 |
Cooper Han (-----) Montana Parkinson-Lubold (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament E16d |
L | ||
Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio (-----) | 6-3 |
Lixing Jiang (-----) Ianmarco Millet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament E16d |
W | ||
Simon Catanzaro (-----) | 6-3 |
Arham Mefta (-----) Jack Scott (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Brody Nejedly Krall (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Brandon Pham (-----) Maddox Lundell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/03/2022 | R5 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nav Dayal (-----) | 6-3 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/02/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lawson Prather (-----) | 7-5 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/01/2022 | R12 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jack Ling (-----) | 7-5 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
07/31/2022 | R13 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Daniel Kim (-----) | 6-0 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gregory Gamal (-----) | 8-3 |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) Matthew Garrido (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gregory Gamal (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Yubin Joe (-----) Lance Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ronith Sreeram (-----) | 8-4 |
Nathan Tam (-----) Grant Gallagher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ayanna Shah (-----) | 7-6 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Giana Mucci (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ronith Sreeram (-----) | 6-3 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Gregory Gamal (-----) | 6-2 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Yihao Huai (-----) | 8-3 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) Matteo Antonescu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Yihao Huai (-----) | Def |
Michael Kaplan (-----) Caleb Saltz (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jagger Leach (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jagger Leach (-----) | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Samuel He (-----) Gus Grumet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jagger Leach (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Mark Mrcela (-----) Tadevos Mirijanyan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/20/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-2 |
Benjamin Wang (-----) Niza Simunyola (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-4 |
James Krantz (-----) Adithya Iyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camarillo, CA | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-2 |
Brodrick Bohren (-----) Christopher Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Mario Garcia (-----) | 8-4 |
William Leschig (-----) Henry Scheck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jack McGary (-----) | 8-5 |
Caleb Saltz (-----) Nathan Blakey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jack McGary (-----) | 8-3 |
Aidan Adham (-----) Nicolas Calixto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/14/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Niels Hoffmann (-----) | Def |
Vincent Yang (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Niels Hoffmann (-----) | 8-5 |
William Hsieh (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Niels Hoffmann (-----) | 8-5 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) Nicholas Siforov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Niels Hoffmann (-----) | 8-1 |
Kiran Raval (-----) Darren Huang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton (SoCal players only) | ||
01/23/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Morgan Shaffer (-----) | 8-5 |
Daniela Borruel (-----) Mario Garcia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton (SoCal players only) | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Morgan Shaffer (-----) | 8-5 |
Ksenia Goel (-----) Ignatio Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap