Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nicholas Mekhael (Bordentown, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 16 |
Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 32 |
Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Sklar Phillips (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Edmond, OK | 16 |
Lucas Coriaty (-----) |
Ryan Warren (-----) Ian Uraga (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | 3RD |
Myria Mekhael (-----) |
SOPHIE Popescu (-----) Hudson Marston (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | S |
Myria Mekhael (-----) |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Olivia Dartawan (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | F |
Mario Beckles (-----) |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Drew Gilbert (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | S |
Mario Beckles (-----) |
Antanas Daugis (-----) Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | Q |
Myria Mekhael (-----) |
Drew Gilbert (-----) Gretchen Wolfe (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | 16 |
Myria Mekhael (-----) |
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) Alice Nadtochiy (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | Q |
Mario Beckles (-----) |
Andrew Cui (-----) Faris Shehata (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | 16 |
Mario Beckles (-----) |
Evan Lee (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/22/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | 32 |
Myria Mekhael (-----) |
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) Mila Montero (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Lachlan Gaskell (-----) |
Liam Alvarez (-----) Arnav Bhandari (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | Q |
Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Nicholas Patrick (-----) Oliver Narbut (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Noah Johnston (-----) Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Brady Gober (-----) Jeffrey Safir (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Gavin Goode (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Ithaca, NY | 16 |
Heyang Li (-----) |
Aryan Badlani (-----) Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | Q |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
Jonathan Gu (-----) Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Edmond, OK | 16 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) Nischal Spurling (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 3RD |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) Ian Bracks (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | S |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | Q |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Zachary Cohen (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 16 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Ethan Chung (-----) Sammy Nieder (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Aarav Patel (-----) James Weber (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | NW-F |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Jimin Jung (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | NO-S |
Micah Ward (-----) |
AJ Deem (-----) Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Alex Feies (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Micah Ward (-----) |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | Q |
Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Jonah Ng (-----) Adam Memije (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | 16 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Rishabh Ramaswamy (-----) Shubh Gangrade (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | Q |
Aryan Badlani (-----) |
AJ Deem (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX | 16 |
Aryan Badlani (-----) |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) Rocco Regnier (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nischal Spurling (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nischal Spurling (-----) | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Sklar Phillips (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lucas Coriaty (-----) | 8-4 |
Ryan Warren (-----) Ian Uraga (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/24/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Myria Mekhael (-----) | 8-5 |
SOPHIE Popescu (-----) Hudson Marston (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/24/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Myria Mekhael (-----) | 9-7 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Olivia Dartawan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/24/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Mario Beckles (-----) | 8-6 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Drew Gilbert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/24/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mario Beckles (-----) | 8-6 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Myria Mekhael (-----) | 8-4 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) Gretchen Wolfe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Myria Mekhael (-----) | 8-1 |
Ethan De Los Reyes (-----) Alice Nadtochiy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mario Beckles (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew Cui (-----) Faris Shehata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mario Beckles (-----) | 8-3 |
Evan Lee (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
09/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Myria Mekhael (-----) | 8-3 |
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) Mila Montero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lachlan Gaskell (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) Arnav Bhandari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nischal Spurling (-----) | 6-1 4-0 |
Nicholas Patrick (-----) Oliver Narbut (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nischal Spurling (-----) | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Noah Johnston (-----) Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nischal Spurling (-----) | 6-1 7-5 |
Brady Gober (-----) Jeffrey Safir (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nischal Spurling (-----) | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Gavin Goode (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Heyang Li (-----) | 8-5 |
Aryan Badlani (-----) Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 3 Closed S/D June 2nd thru 5th @ Veterans Park | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | 9-8 |
Jonathan Gu (-----) Heyang Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zachary Cohen (-----) | 8-2 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) Nischal Spurling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
04/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Stephen Faraci (-----) | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) Ian Bracks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/31/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Stephen Faraci (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Stephen Faraci (-----) | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Zachary Cohen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Stephen Faraci (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Ethan Chung (-----) Sammy Nieder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Stephen Faraci (-----) | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Aarav Patel (-----) James Weber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 8-5 |
Jimin Jung (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 8-2 |
AJ Deem (-----) Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 8-4 |
Alex Feies (-----) Shaan Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Micah Ward (-----) | 8-4 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Owen Guistwite (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Jonah Ng (-----) Adam Memije (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed DOUBLES ONLY February 18th @ Delcastle Tennis Center | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Owen Guistwite (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Rishabh Ramaswamy (-----) Shubh Gangrade (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
02/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aryan Badlani (-----) | 9-8 |
AJ Deem (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aryan Badlani (-----) | 8-3 |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) Rocco Regnier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap