Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nicolas Pedraza (University Park, MD)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 16 |
Anthony Dry (-----) |
Darren Wei (-----) Kawelo Tsuneyoshi (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 32 |
Anthony Dry (-----) |
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Midlothian, VA | F |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Zen Uehling (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Midlothian, VA | S |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Everest Kim (-----) Rafael Lopez (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Midlothian, VA | Q |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Jens Holger Nissen (-----) Boning Wang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Midlothian, VA | 16 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Rohan Bala (-----) Gurbaaz Narang (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
BG12s-18s Mixed Doubles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | C-S |
Carolina Castro (-----) |
Zoe Shrank (-----) Chase Hunter (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
BG12s-18s Mixed Doubles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | C-Q |
Carolina Castro (-----) |
Aidan Armistead (-----) Taylor Williams (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
BG12s-18s Mixed Doubles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | Q |
Carolina Castro (-----) |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) Jens Holger Nissen (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
BG12s-18s Mixed Doubles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | 16 |
Carolina Castro (-----) |
Annie Nemoy (-----) Alex Nabit (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 16 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Navneet Raghuram (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 32 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Jens Holger Nissen (-----) Drew Barr (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 64 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) Landon Lee (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R1 |
Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R4 |
Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Rajat Shirur (-----) Cody Gray (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R2 |
Catherine Rennard (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Audrey Sica (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | P4-F |
Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Nishith Rajesh (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/14/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Connor Chun (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Connor Chun (-----) |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Tony Tancredi (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) |
Michael Gao (-----) Reed Smith (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16d |
BG12s-18s Sectional Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 |
Cody Gray (-----) |
Maxik Scholten (-----) Jason Daly (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA | Q |
Anthony Dry (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA | 16 |
Anthony Dry (-----) |
brian windsor (-----) Michael Gao (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro, NC | S |
Connor Chun (-----) |
Gavin Goode (-----) Sebastian Mazur (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Connor Chun (-----) |
Anthony Dry (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro, NC | 3RD |
Connor Chun (-----) |
James Wakefield (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Connor Chun (-----) |
Reid Ferreira (-----) Alex Liu (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Wayland, MA | 16 |
Ryan Karam (-----) |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/02/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
BG12s - 18s Mixed Doubles Hosted by Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | F |
Lauran Finn (-----) |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) Jens Holger Nissen (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/02/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
BG12s - 18s Mixed Doubles Hosted by Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | S |
Lauran Finn (-----) |
Nicholas Novitski (-----) Marianna Pirmatova (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/02/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
BG12s - 18s Mixed Doubles Hosted by Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | Q |
Lauran Finn (-----) |
Carolina Castro (-----) Louis Anderson III (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Michael Lorenzetti (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Doubles Championship Hosted By TK Tennis | F |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) |
Connor Chun (-----) Cody Gray (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Doubles Championship Hosted By TK Tennis | S |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) |
Venki Srinivasan (-----) Teddy Courtauld (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Doubles Championship Hosted By TK Tennis | Q |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) |
Karan Singh (-----) Neel Prakash (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anthony Dry (-----) | 8-6 |
Darren Wei (-----) Kawelo Tsuneyoshi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Anthony Dry (-----) | 8-1 |
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midlothian, VA | ||
10/10/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 8-6 |
Zen Uehling (-----) Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midlothian, VA | ||
10/09/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 9-7 |
Everest Kim (-----) Rafael Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midlothian, VA | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | Def |
Jens Holger Nissen (-----) Boning Wang (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midlothian, VA | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 8-5 |
Rohan Bala (-----) Gurbaaz Narang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Mixed Doubles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
08/28/2022 | C-S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Carolina Castro (-----) | 8-0 |
Zoe Shrank (-----) Chase Hunter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Mixed Doubles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
08/28/2022 | C-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Carolina Castro (-----) | 8-0 |
Aidan Armistead (-----) Taylor Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Mixed Doubles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
08/28/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Carolina Castro (-----) | 8-6 |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) Jens Holger Nissen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Mixed Doubles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
08/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Carolina Castro (-----) | 8-0 |
Annie Nemoy (-----) Alex Nabit (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Navneet Raghuram (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Jens Holger Nissen (-----) Drew Barr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) | 7-5 6-0 |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) Landon Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Harrison Glickstein (-----) | 8-3 |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/29/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Harrison Glickstein (-----) | 8-4 |
Rajat Shirur (-----) Cody Gray (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/28/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Catherine Rennard (-----) | 8-6 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Audrey Sica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/28/2022 | P4-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Harrison Glickstein (-----) | 8-3 |
Nishith Rajesh (-----) Sam Gurevich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Connor Chun (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Connor Chun (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) Tony Tancredi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
07/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Akshay Mirmira (-----) | 8-5 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Akshay Mirmira (-----) | Def |
Michael Gao (-----) Reed Smith (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Sectional Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Cody Gray (-----) | 9-8 |
Maxik Scholten (-----) Jason Daly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Anthony Dry (-----) | 8-1 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Anthony Dry (-----) | 8-4 |
brian windsor (-----) Michael Gao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/09/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Connor Chun (-----) | Def |
Gavin Goode (-----) Sebastian Mazur (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Connor Chun (-----) | 8-5 |
Anthony Dry (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/08/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Connor Chun (-----) | Def |
James Wakefield (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Connor Chun (-----) | 8-4 |
Reid Ferreira (-----) Alex Liu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ryan Karam (-----) | Def |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) Luca Ugel (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Mixed Doubles Hosted by Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | ||
04/02/2022 | F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Lauran Finn (-----) | 8-4 |
Sara Abouzeid (-----) Jens Holger Nissen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Mixed Doubles Hosted by Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | ||
04/02/2022 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Lauran Finn (-----) | 8-6 |
Nicholas Novitski (-----) Marianna Pirmatova (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Mixed Doubles Hosted by Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | ||
04/02/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Lauran Finn (-----) | 8-4 |
Carolina Castro (-----) Louis Anderson III (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Michael Lorenzetti (-----) | 8-3 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Doubles Championship Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/06/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Akshay Mirmira (-----) | 8-3 |
Connor Chun (-----) Cody Gray (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Doubles Championship Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/06/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Akshay Mirmira (-----) | 8-4 |
Venki Srinivasan (-----) Teddy Courtauld (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Doubles Championship Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Akshay Mirmira (-----) | 8-1 |
Karan Singh (-----) Neel Prakash (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap