Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nile Ung (Del Mar, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | S |
Sai Kunal Amara (-----) |
Dylan Paterson (-----) Xijian Chen (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Sai Kunal Amara (-----) |
Arsiya Farajollahi (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Sai Kunal Amara (-----) |
Oliver Kober (-----) Gavin Maddan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
David Tran (-----) |
Maksim Nekrasov (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
David Tran (-----) |
Joshua Ma (-----) Drew Railey (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
David Tran (-----) |
Alister Chan (-----) Sean Kim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lakewood Super Tournament | 16 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) |
Jaxson Masi (-----) John Cross (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lakewood Super Tournament | 32 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) |
Tane Rice (-----) Aaron Zhu (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Lakewood, CA | Q |
David Tran (-----) |
Tiger Semler (-----) Darren Wei (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
David Tran (-----) |
Deepinder Singh (-----) Andy Yu (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | F |
Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Jacob Rudd (-----) Jack Dermenjyan (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | S |
Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Bronson DeSisto (-----) Prubgeet Singh (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Jun Dilmaghanian (-----) William Kleege (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R1 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Blaze Hinton (-----) Tyler Smildzins (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R3 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Luke Nguyen (-----) Jesse Tang (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R4 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Tyler Lee (-----) JiHyuk Im (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R5 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Luka Gravely (-----) Connor Yang (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | 16 |
Paxton Au (-----) |
Colin Bringas (-----) Edward Feuer (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Barnes Tennis Center Championships, San Diego (BG12/16/18 ONLY) | F |
William Kleege (-----) |
Sai Kunal Amara (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Barnes Tennis Center Championships, San Diego (BG12/16/18 ONLY) | S |
William Kleege (-----) |
Robert Kleege (-----) Alejandro Astiz (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Barnes Tennis Center Championships, San Diego (BG12/16/18 ONLY) | Q |
William Kleege (-----) |
Gavin Kuo (-----) Jack Dermenjyan (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 16 |
JiHyuk Im (-----) |
Kahven Singh (-----) Griffin Goode (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 32 |
JiHyuk Im (-----) |
Henry Miller (-----) Peter Nistad (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
Ian Sweeney (-----) |
Ryan Wang (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 32 |
Ian Sweeney (-----) |
Ziqi Li (-----) William Zhang (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/14/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Claremont, CA | F |
Tyler Lee (-----) |
Takuto Goh (-----) Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Claremont, CA | S |
Tyler Lee (-----) |
Leo Yang (-----) Daniel Malacek (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Claremont, CA | Q |
Tyler Lee (-----) |
Arjun Krishnan (-----) Cayden Laughton (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Claremont, CA | 16 |
Tyler Lee (-----) |
Arnon Jittathai (-----) Ian Sweeney (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/20/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sai Kunal Amara (-----) | 8-4 |
Dylan Paterson (-----) Xijian Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sai Kunal Amara (-----) | 8-5 |
Arsiya Farajollahi (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sai Kunal Amara (-----) | 8-3 |
Oliver Kober (-----) Gavin Maddan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
David Tran (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Maksim Nekrasov (-----) Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Tran (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Joshua Ma (-----) Drew Railey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Tran (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Alister Chan (-----) Sean Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Super Tournament | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Blake Bothmer (-----) | 8-3 |
Jaxson Masi (-----) John Cross (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Super Tournament | ||
09/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Blake Bothmer (-----) | 8-2 |
Tane Rice (-----) Aaron Zhu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
David Tran (-----) | 8-5 |
Tiger Semler (-----) Darren Wei (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Tran (-----) | 8-5 |
Deepinder Singh (-----) Andy Yu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/27/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Oskar Rouse (-----) | 8-2 |
Jacob Rudd (-----) Jack Dermenjyan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/27/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Oskar Rouse (-----) | 8-6 |
Bronson DeSisto (-----) Prubgeet Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial, San Diego | ||
06/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Oskar Rouse (-----) | 8-5 |
Jun Dilmaghanian (-----) William Kleege (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-1 |
Blaze Hinton (-----) Tyler Smildzins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-2 |
Luke Nguyen (-----) Jesse Tang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 7-6 |
Tyler Lee (-----) JiHyuk Im (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-0 |
Luka Gravely (-----) Connor Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Paxton Au (-----) | 8-6 |
Colin Bringas (-----) Edward Feuer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barnes Tennis Center Championships, San Diego (BG12/16/18 ONLY) | ||
05/08/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Kleege (-----) | 8-6 |
Sai Kunal Amara (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barnes Tennis Center Championships, San Diego (BG12/16/18 ONLY) | ||
05/08/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Kleege (-----) | 8-1 |
Robert Kleege (-----) Alejandro Astiz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barnes Tennis Center Championships, San Diego (BG12/16/18 ONLY) | ||
05/07/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William Kleege (-----) | 8-2 |
Gavin Kuo (-----) Jack Dermenjyan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
JiHyuk Im (-----) | 6-0 6-3 |
Kahven Singh (-----) Griffin Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
JiHyuk Im (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Henry Miller (-----) Peter Nistad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ian Sweeney (-----) | 8-4 |
Ryan Wang (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/06/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ian Sweeney (-----) | 8-6 |
Ziqi Li (-----) William Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/14/2022 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tyler Lee (-----) | 8-3 |
Takuto Goh (-----) Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tyler Lee (-----) | 8-3 |
Leo Yang (-----) Daniel Malacek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tyler Lee (-----) | 8-1 |
Arjun Krishnan (-----) Cayden Laughton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tyler Lee (-----) | 8-5 |
Arnon Jittathai (-----) Ian Sweeney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap