Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nishith Rajesh (Duluth, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 16 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 32 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Vihaan Reddy (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs Peachtree Corners | Q |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Ivan Ceric (-----) London Vasilescu (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Suchir Sama (-----) |
Seiryu Kato (-----) James Scholer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Theo Hegarty (-----) |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) James Scholer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Addy Rogin (-----) |
James Scholer (-----) Clarice Ouvarova (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Everest Kim (-----) |
James Scholer (-----) Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/24/2022 | Tournament B18d |
South Carolina ITF (J4) | 32 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Thomas Aston (-----) Viktor Fraenkel (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | 3RD |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Leo Nedkov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | S |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | Q |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Andrew Chen (-----) John Moody (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | 16 |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Guy Mitchell (-----) Drew Holland (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | 32 |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Colby Berson (-----) James Thomson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
2022 Atlanta ITF Wild Card Tournament | S |
Everest Kim (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18d |
2022 Atlanta ITF Wild Card Tournament | Q |
Everest Kim (-----) |
James Wakefield (-----) Simon Hayal (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Papa John's GeorgiaLina Jr. Tennis Classic Super Chps. Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | F |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) John Moody (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Papa John's GeorgiaLina Jr. Tennis Classic Super Chps. Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | S |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Jacobus Smit (-----) maxim verellen (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Papa John's GeorgiaLina Jr. Tennis Classic Super Chps. Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Brady Gober (-----) |
Henry Futch (-----) Hamilton Huitt (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG16 | Q |
Jack Wrobel (-----) |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG16 | 16 |
Jack Wrobel (-----) |
Yusuf Khan (-----) Rithik Manchala (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG16 | 32 |
Jack Wrobel (-----) |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) Nikith Surapaneni (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 64 |
Jake Mong (-----) |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 128 |
Jake Mong (-----) |
Ryan Wang (-----) Mateo Pouso (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R1 |
Sam Gurevich (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Anthony Dry (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R4 |
Jens Holger Nissen (-----) |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Graham Powers (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | R3 |
Carrington Brown (-----) |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Teagan Reilly (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | P4-F |
Sam Gurevich (-----) |
Nicolas Pedraza (-----) Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/11/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-64 |
Suchir Sama (-----) |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) Barry Zhu (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Suchir Sama (-----) |
Carter Contractor (-----) Aashray Arun (-----) |
L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/04/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | 3RD |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) |
mason Taube (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | S |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | Q |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Aidan Gionis (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | 16 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) |
Navneet Raghuram (-----) Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
The Manor Extreme Tennis | 16 |
Colby Berson (-----) |
Suchir Sama (-----) Sunay Iyer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Ethan Everk (-----) Richard LaLance (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
One Love Tennis Jr. Championships of the South Peachtree Corners | Q |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
Aleksandar Andrin (-----) Srihan Jairam (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Theo Hegarty (-----) | 8-1 |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Joseph Nau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Theo Hegarty (-----) | 8-3 |
Akshay Mirmira (-----) Vihaan Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs Peachtree Corners | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | 9-8 |
Ivan Ceric (-----) London Vasilescu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Suchir Sama (-----) | Def |
Seiryu Kato (-----) James Scholer (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Theo Hegarty (-----) | Def |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) James Scholer (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Addy Rogin (-----) | Def |
James Scholer (-----) Clarice Ouvarova (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 8-6 |
James Scholer (-----) Diego Custodio Wagner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Carolina ITF (J4) | ||
10/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Thomas Aston (-----) Viktor Fraenkel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | ||
10/10/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | Def |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Leo Nedkov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | ||
10/09/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | 9-8 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | 8-4 |
Andrew Chen (-----) John Moody (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | 8-4 |
Guy Mitchell (-----) Drew Holland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Open BG16/18 | ||
10/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | 8-4 |
Colby Berson (-----) James Thomson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Atlanta ITF Wild Card Tournament | ||
10/02/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
mason Taube (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Atlanta ITF Wild Card Tournament | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Everest Kim (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
James Wakefield (-----) Simon Hayal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Papa John's GeorgiaLina Jr. Tennis Classic Super Chps. Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/11/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | 7-5 |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) John Moody (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Papa John's GeorgiaLina Jr. Tennis Classic Super Chps. Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/09/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | 8-5 |
Jacobus Smit (-----) maxim verellen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Papa John's GeorgiaLina Jr. Tennis Classic Super Chps. Augusta, GA (Flighted Draws) | ||
09/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brady Gober (-----) | 8-3 |
Henry Futch (-----) Hamilton Huitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG16 | ||
09/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Wrobel (-----) | 8-5 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG16 | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jack Wrobel (-----) | 8-4 |
Yusuf Khan (-----) Rithik Manchala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG16 | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jack Wrobel (-----) | 8-5 |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) Nikith Surapaneni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jake Mong (-----) | 0-6 6-1 1-0 |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jake Mong (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Ryan Wang (-----) Mateo Pouso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Sam Gurevich (-----) | 8-3 |
mason Taube (-----) Anthony Dry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/29/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Jens Holger Nissen (-----) | 8-6 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Graham Powers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Carrington Brown (-----) | 8-6 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) Teagan Reilly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championship (Mid-Atlantic, Southern, Florida, Caribbean, Middle States) | ||
07/28/2022 | P4-F | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Sam Gurevich (-----) | 8-3 |
Nicolas Pedraza (-----) Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Suchir Sama (-----) | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) Barry Zhu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Suchir Sama (-----) | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Carter Contractor (-----) Aashray Arun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/04/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) | 8-6 |
mason Taube (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/03/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) | 8-3 |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) | 8-3 |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Aidan Gionis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) | 9-8 |
Navneet Raghuram (-----) Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Manor Extreme Tennis | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Colby Berson (-----) | Def |
Suchir Sama (-----) Sunay Iyer (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 9-8 |
Ethan Everk (-----) Richard LaLance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Jr. Championships of the South Peachtree Corners | ||
03/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Srikar Polisetty (-----) | 8-5 |
Aleksandar Andrin (-----) Srihan Jairam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap