Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Noah McDonald (Charlotte, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Cooper Johnson (-----) |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Nolan Balthazor (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Edmond, OK | 3RD |
Cooper Johnson (-----) |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) Gopal Koduri (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Edmond, OK | S |
Cooper Johnson (-----) |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Edmond, OK | Q |
Cooper Johnson (-----) |
William Manning (-----) Carter Pate (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Edmond, OK | 16 |
Cooper Johnson (-----) |
James Krantz (-----) Ivan Perisic (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Altamonte Springs, FL | 16 |
Ethan Polen (-----) |
Vincent Nauta (-----) Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
learner tien (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) Ianmarco Millet (-----) |
W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
benjamin lee (-----) Payton Jim On (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Midland, MI | 16 |
Nicholas Choo (-----) |
Santiago Salazar Garza (-----) Edward Liao (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Kay Biscayne, FL: Crandon Park Tennis Cup | 16 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
Charlie Spencer (-----) Jack Satterfield (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 3RD |
Oliver Narbut (-----) |
Jason Kim (-----) Ethan Carr (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | S |
Oliver Narbut (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) William Manning (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | Q |
Oliver Narbut (-----) |
William Hsieh (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 16 |
Oliver Narbut (-----) |
Hunter Nussbaum (-----) Kaosie Nwokedi (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Oziera Ahmad (-----) |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) Addison Iacono (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Victor Sandru (-----) |
Walker Allen (-----) Augustin Miramontes (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Oziera Ahmad (-----) |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Kirsten Woods (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Victor Sandru (-----) |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) Jack Di Menna (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | SO-F |
Victor Sandru (-----) |
Grant Cohen (-----) Dylan Fayerman (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 16 |
Nathan Pitts (-----) |
Kirthan Holcomb (-----) Parker Free (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 32 |
Nathan Pitts (-----) |
Alex Lozano (-----) Garrett Brooker (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Key Biscayne, FL | 16 |
Mason Robins (-----) |
Ninad Raut (-----) Nikola Parichkov (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
B18 | National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Cooper Johnson (-----) | 8-6 |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Nolan Balthazor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
10/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cooper Johnson (-----) | 8-6 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) Gopal Koduri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Cooper Johnson (-----) | 9-7 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cooper Johnson (-----) | 8-3 |
William Manning (-----) Carter Pate (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cooper Johnson (-----) | 8-5 |
James Krantz (-----) Ivan Perisic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Altamonte Springs, FL | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ethan Polen (-----) | Def |
Vincent Nauta (-----) Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
learner tien (-----) Cooper Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Roberto Hernandez (-----) Ianmarco Millet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Callum Markowitz (-----) | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
benjamin lee (-----) Payton Jim On (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nicholas Choo (-----) | 8-5 |
Santiago Salazar Garza (-----) Edward Liao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kay Biscayne, FL: Crandon Park Tennis Cup | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Callum Markowitz (-----) | Def |
Charlie Spencer (-----) Jack Satterfield (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/08/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Oliver Narbut (-----) | Def |
Jason Kim (-----) Ethan Carr (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Oliver Narbut (-----) | 8-5 |
Gabe Avram (-----) William Manning (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Oliver Narbut (-----) | 9-8 |
William Hsieh (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Oliver Narbut (-----) | 8-4 |
Hunter Nussbaum (-----) Kaosie Nwokedi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Oziera Ahmad (-----) | 8-5 |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) Addison Iacono (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Victor Sandru (-----) | 8-3 |
Walker Allen (-----) Augustin Miramontes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | W-S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Oziera Ahmad (-----) | 8-1 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Kirsten Woods (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Victor Sandru (-----) | 8-4 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) Jack Di Menna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Victor Sandru (-----) | 8-1 |
Grant Cohen (-----) Dylan Fayerman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nathan Pitts (-----) | 8-6 |
Kirthan Holcomb (-----) Parker Free (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Pitts (-----) | 8-6 |
Alex Lozano (-----) Garrett Brooker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Key Biscayne, FL | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Mason Robins (-----) | 8-3 |
Ninad Raut (-----) Nikola Parichkov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap